Pembroke Hill High School

2018-2019 Girls Volleyball Schedule District Champion Class 3 District 14


Last Game
10/27 vs Pembroke Hill  
Varsity:   Loss 0 - 2   (26 - 28, 21 - 25)

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
8/23 Adrian Volleyball Jamboree    
 »  8/23 Adrian   (29-6-2) W   2 - 0  
 »  8/23 Butler   (22-10-1) W   2 - 0  
8/28 KC East Lions   W   3 - 0  
8/29 at St. Pius X (Kansas City)   (24-7-1) L   1 - 2  
8/29 at St. Pius X (Kansas City)   (24-7-1) L   0 - 0  
8/29 at St. Pius X (Kansas City)   (24-7-1) L   0 - 0  
9/4 Bishop LeBlond   (22-10-3) W   2 - 0  
9/4 Bishop LeBlond   (22-10-3) W   2 - 0  
9/4 Bishop LeBlond   (22-10-3) L   0 - 2  
9/13 at Notre Dame de Sion   (5-23) W   2 - 0  
9/13 at Notre Dame de Sion   (5-23)    
9/13 at Notre Dame de Sion   (5-23)    
9/15 Archie JV Invitational    
9/17 Benton   (15-12-1) W   2 - 0  
9/17 Benton   (15-12-1)    
9/17 Benton   (15-12-1)    
9/20 at Northland Christian HS   (10-16-1) W   2 - 0  
9/20 at Northland Christian HS   (10-16-1)    
9/22 Cass-Midway Tournament    
 »  9/22 KC East Lions   W   2 - 0  
 »  9/22 Lutheran (Kansas City)   (27-6-2) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/22 Midway   (22-11-1) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/22 Prairie View high School   W   2 - 0  
 »  9/22 West Platte   (30-5-2) T   1 - 1  
 »  9/22 West Platte   (30-5-2) W   2 - 1  
9/25 vs Bishop Seabury   W   2 - 0  
9/25 at Heritage Christian   W   2 - 0  
9/27 Center   (3-17-2) W   2 - 0  
9/27 Center   (3-17-2)    
9/27 Center   (3-17-2)    
10/2 at Lutheran (Kansas City)   (27-6-2) W   2 - 1  
10/2 at Lutheran (Kansas City)   (27-6-2) L   0 - 2  
10/2 at Lutheran (Kansas City)   (27-6-2) T   1 - 1  
10/4 Barstow   (17-5) L   0 - 2  
10/4 Barstow   (17-5)    
10/6 St. Joseph Benton Tournament    
 »  10/6 Bedford   W   2 - 0  
 »  10/6 Bishop LeBlond   (22-10-3) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/6 Cameron   (16-13-2) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/6 Central (St. Joseph)   (21-12) L   0 - 2  
 »  10/6 Maryville   (20-11-4) T   1 - 1  
 »  10/6 Maryville   (20-11-4) W   2 - 1  
10/9 at Lincoln College Prep   (18-5) W   2 - 0  
10/9 at Lincoln College Prep   (18-5) T   1 - 1  
10/11 at Raymore-Peculiar   (24-8-3) L   0 - 2  
10/11 at Raymore-Peculiar   (24-8-3) L   0 - 2  
10/11 at Raymore-Peculiar   (24-8-3)    
10/16 Lee's Summit North   (10-23-1) L   1 - 2  
10/19-20 MICDS Tournament    
 »  10/19 MICDS   (11-13-3) T   1 - 1  
 »  10/19 Principia   (4-10-1) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/19 St. Charles   (11-19-2) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/20 MICDS   (11-13-3) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/20 Windsor   (21-7-3) W   2 - 0  
10/22-25 Class 3 District 14 Tournament    
 »  10/23 Center   (3-17-2) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/25 Cristo Rey   (16-8-1) W   2 - 0  
10/27-11/3 Class 3 State Tournament    
 »  10/27 Pleasant Hill   (27-12-1) L   0 - 2