Pembroke Hill High School

2018-2019 Girls Volleyball Schedule District Champion Class 3 District 14

Last Game
10/27 vs Pembroke Hill  
Varsity:   Loss 0 - 2   (26 - 28, 21 - 25)

Date Opponent Location Time Outcome Score Matchup
8/23 Adrian Volleyball Jamboree   Neutral  
    » 8/23     » Adrian   (29-6-2) Home W   2 - 0
    » 8/23     » Butler   (22-10-1) Home W   2 - 0
8/28 KC East Lions   Home 5:00 pm W   3 - 0
8/29 at St. Pius X (Kansas City)   (24-7-1) Away 7:00 pm L   1 - 2
8/29 at St. Pius X (Kansas City)   (24-7-1) Away 6:00 pm L   0 - 0
8/29 at St. Pius X (Kansas City)   (24-7-1) Away 5:00 pm L   0 - 0
9/4 Bishop LeBlond   (22-10-3) Home 7:30 pm W   2 - 0
9/4 Bishop LeBlond   (22-10-3) Home 6:15 pm W   2 - 0
9/4 Bishop LeBlond   (22-10-3) Home 5:00 pm L   0 - 2
9/13 at Notre Dame de Sion   (5-23) Away 6:00 pm W   2 - 0
9/13 at Notre Dame de Sion   (5-23) Away 5:00 pm  
9/13 at Notre Dame de Sion   (5-23) Away 4:00 pm  
9/15 Archie JV Invitational   Neutral  
9/17 Benton   (15-12-1) Home 7:00 pm W   2 - 0
9/17 Benton   (15-12-1) Home 6:00 pm  
9/17 Benton   (15-12-1) Home 5:00 pm  
9/20 at Northland Christian   (10-16-1) Away 6:00 pm W   2 - 0
9/20 at Northland Christian   (10-16-1) Away 5:00 pm  
9/22 Cass-Midway Tournament   Away  
    » 9/22     » KC East Lions   Neutral W   2 - 0
    » 9/22     » Lutheran (Kansas City)   (27-6-2) Neutral W   2 - 0
    » 9/22     » Midway   (22-11-1) Neutral W   2 - 0
    » 9/22     » Prairie View high School   Neutral W   2 - 0
    » 9/22     » West Platte   (30-5-2) Neutral T   1 - 1
    » 9/22     » West Platte   (30-5-2) Neutral W   2 - 1
9/25 vs Bishop Seabury   Neutral 5:00 pm W   2 - 0
9/25 at Heritage Christian   Away 5:00 pm W   2 - 0
9/27 Center   (2-17-2) Home 7:00 pm W   2 - 0
9/27 Center   (2-17-2) Home 6:00 pm  
9/27 Center   (2-17-2) Home 5:00 pm  
10/2 at Lutheran (Kansas City)   (27-6-2) Away 7:00 pm W   2 - 1
10/2 at Lutheran (Kansas City)   (27-6-2) Away 6:00 pm L   0 - 2
10/2 at Lutheran (Kansas City)   (27-6-2) Away 5:00 pm T   1 - 1
10/4 Barstow   (16-5) Home 6:00 pm L   0 - 2
10/4 Barstow   (16-5) Home 5:00 pm  
10/6 St. Joseph Benton Tournament   Away  
    » 10/6     » Bedford   Neutral W   2 - 0
    » 10/6     » Bishop LeBlond   (22-10-3) Neutral W   2 - 0
    » 10/6     » Cameron   (16-13-2) Neutral W   2 - 0
    » 10/6     » Central (St. Joseph)   (21-12) Neutral L   0 - 2
    » 10/6     » Maryville   (20-11-4) Neutral T   1 - 1
    » 10/6     » Maryville   (20-11-4) Neutral W   2 - 1
10/9 at Lincoln College Prep   (18-5) Away 6:00 pm W   2 - 0
10/9 at Lincoln College Prep   (18-5) Away 5:00 pm T   1 - 1
10/11 at Raymore-Peculiar   (24-8-3) Away 7:00 pm L   0 - 2
10/11 at Raymore-Peculiar   (24-8-3) Away 5:30 pm L   0 - 2
10/11 at Raymore-Peculiar   (24-8-3) Away 5:30 pm  
10/16 Lee's Summit North   (10-23-1) Home 7:00 pm L   1 - 2
10/19-20 MICDS Tournament   Away  
    » 10/19     » MICDS   (11-13-3) Neutral T   1 - 1
    » 10/19     » Principia   (4-10-1) Neutral W   2 - 0
    » 10/19     » St. Charles   (11-19-2) Neutral W   2 - 0
    » 10/20     » MICDS   (11-13-3) Neutral W   2 - 0
    » 10/20     » Windsor   (21-7-3) Neutral W   2 - 0
10/22-25 Class 3 District 14 Tournament   Neutral  
    » 10/23     » Center   (2-17-2) Neutral 5:00 pm W   2 - 0
    » 10/25     » Cristo Rey   (16-8-1) Neutral 6:00 pm W   2 - 0
10/27-11/3 Class 3 State Tournament   Neutral  
    » 10/27     » Pleasant Hill   (27-6-3) Neutral 3:00 pm L   0 - 2