Plattsburg High School

2018-2019 Girls Volleyball Schedule Class 2 District 16

Last Game
10/24 vs Plattsburg  
Varsity:   Loss 0 - 2   (17 - 25, 13 - 25)

Date Opponent Location Time Outcome Score Matchup
8/30 Penney   (2-26) Home 6:00 pm W   2 - 0
8/30 Penney   (2-26) Home 5:00 pm W   2 - 0
9/4 at Trenton   (10-17-2) Away 6:00 pm W   2 - 0
9/4 at Trenton   (10-17-2) Away 5:00 pm L   0 - 2
9/4 at Trenton   (10-17-2) Away  
9/6 Brookfield   (1-22-2) Home 7:00 pm W   2 - 0
9/6 Brookfield   (1-22-2) Home 6:00 pm W   2 - 1
9/6 Brookfield   (1-22-2) Home 5:00 pm  
9/8 KCI Tournament   Away  
    » 9/8     » Lawson   (21-11-3) Neutral L   0 - 2
    » 9/8     » Mid-Buchanan   (20-7-4) Neutral T   1 - 1
    » 9/8     » North Platte   (14-14) Neutral W   2 - 0
    » 9/8     » North Platte   (14-14) Neutral L   0 - 2
    » 9/8     » Penney   (2-26) Neutral W   2 - 0
9/11 at Orrick   (2-21-1) Away 6:00 pm W   2 - 0
9/11 at Orrick   (2-21-1) Away 5:00 pm L   0 - 2
9/13 at Mid-Buchanan   (20-7-4) Away 6:00 pm L   1 - 2
9/13 at Mid-Buchanan   (20-7-4) Away 5:00 pm  
9/15 Lathrop Invitational   Neutral  
    » 9/15     » Cameron   (16-13-2) Neutral W   2 - 1
    » 9/15     » East Buchanan   (12-16-3) Neutral W   2 - 0
    » 9/15     » Mid-Buchanan   (20-7-4) Neutral L   0 - 2
    » 9/15     » Mid-Buchanan   (20-7-4) Neutral W   2 - 1
    » 9/15     » Trenton   (10-17-2) Neutral T   1 - 1
9/20 at Lawson   (21-11-3) Away 7:00 pm L   1 - 2
9/20 at Lawson   (21-11-3) Away 6:00 pm L   0 - 2
9/20 at Lawson   (21-11-3) Away 5:00 pm  
9/22 East Buchanan JV Tournament   Neutral  
9/24 at Nodaway-Holt   (12-13) Away 6:30 pm W   2 - 0
9/24 at Nodaway-Holt   (12-13) Away 5:30 pm L   0 - 2
9/27 Lathrop   (8-16-3) Home 7:00 pm W   2 - 0
9/27 Lathrop   (8-16-3) Home 6:00 pm W   2 - 0
9/27 Lathrop   (8-16-3) Home 5:00 pm  
10/2 at Northland Christian   (10-16-1) Away 6:00 pm L   0 - 2
10/2 at Northland Christian   (10-16-1) Away 5:00 pm L   0 - 2
10/4 at West Platte   (30-5-2) Away 7:00 pm L   0 - 2
10/4 at West Platte   (30-5-2) Away 6:00 pm L   0 - 2
10/4 at West Platte   (30-5-2) Away 5:00 pm  
10/8 at Maryville   (20-11-4) Away 6:30 pm L   0 - 2
10/8 at Maryville   (20-11-4) Away 5:30 pm L   0 - 2
10/9 East Buchanan   (12-16-3) Home 5:00 pm W   2 - 0
10/9 East Buchanan   (12-16-3) Home 5:00 pm W   2 - 1
10/9 East Buchanan   (12-16-3) Home 5:00 pm  
10/11 North Platte   (14-14) Home 6:00 pm W   2 - 0
10/11 North Platte   (14-14) Home 5:00 pm L   1 - 2
10/15 at Cameron   (16-13-2) Away 6:00 pm L   0 - 2
10/15 at Cameron   (16-13-2) Away 5:00 pm L   0 - 2
10/16 at Penney   (2-26) Away 6:00 pm W   2 - 0
10/16 at Penney   (2-26) Away 5:00 pm W   2 - 0
10/22-24 Class 2 District 16 Tournament   Neutral  
    » 10/22     » East Buchanan   (12-16-3) Neutral 5:00 pm W   2 - 0
    » 10/24     » Bishop LeBlond   (15-10-2) Neutral 5:00 pm L   0 - 2