St. Pius X (Kansas City) High School

2018-2019 Girls Volleyball Schedule
2nd Place Class 3 District 15

Last Game
10/24 vs Richmond  
Varsity:   Win 2 - 0

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
8/20 Bishop LeBlond Jamboree/St. Michael/St. Teresa's Acd./St. Pius X(KC)    
8/25 Staley JV Inv.    
 »  8/25 Blue Springs South   (29-7) L   0 - 2  
 »  8/25 Kearney   (26-7-2) T   1 - 1  
 »  8/25 Liberty   (31-5-2) W   2 - 1  
 »  8/25 Staley   (15-16) L   0 - 2  
 »  8/25 Warrensburg   (18-13-2) W   2 - 0  
8/25 Cameron Fr. Inv.    
 »  8/25 Cameron   (16-13-2) W   2 - 0  
 »  8/25 Central (St. Joseph)   (21-12) T   1 - 1  
 »  8/25 Central (St. Joseph)   (21-12) L   0 - 2  
 »  8/25 Lafayette (St. Joseph)   (12-15-4) W   2 - 0  
8/27 at Excelsior Springs   (22-6-2) W   2 - 0  
8/27 at Excelsior Springs   (22-6-2) W   2 - 0  
8/27 at Excelsior Springs   (22-6-2) W   2 - 0  
8/29 Pembroke Hill   (27-6-3) W   2 - 1  
8/29 Pembroke Hill   (27-6-3) W   2 - 0  
8/29 Pembroke Hill   (27-6-3) W   2 - 0  
8/30 Pembroke Hill   (27-6-3) 8/29  
8/30 Pembroke Hill   (27-6-3) 8/29  
8/30 Pembroke Hill   (27-6-3) 8/29  
9/4 at Center   (2-17-2) W   2 - 0  
9/4 at Center   (2-17-2) W   2 - 0  
9/4 at Center   (2-17-2) W   2 - 0  
9/6 Chillicothe   (9-16-1) W   2 - 1  
9/6 Chillicothe   (9-16-1) W   2 - 0  
9/6 Chillicothe   (9-16-1) W   2 - 0  
9/11 Notre Dame de Sion   (5-23) W   2 - 0  
9/11 Notre Dame de Sion   (5-23) W   2 - 0  
9/11 Notre Dame de Sion   (5-23) W   2 - 0  
9/13 Benton   (15-12-1) W   2 - 0  
9/13 Benton   (15-12-1) W   2 - 0  
9/13 Benton   (15-12-1) W   2 - 0  
9/15 Winnetonka Inv.    
 »  9/15 Fort Osage   (13-14-2) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/15 Grain Valley   (17-13-2) T   1 - 1  
 »  9/15 Liberty North   (17-14-2) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/15 North Kansas City   (7-16-2) W   2 - 0  
9/15 Winnetonka Tournament    
 »  9/15 Barstow   (16-5) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/15 Platte County   (28-5-2) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/15 Raymore-Peculiar   (24-8-3) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/15 St. Michael the Archangel   (19-9-3) T   1 - 1  
9/17 at Pleasant Hill   (27-12-1) W   2 - 0  
9/17 at Pleasant Hill   (27-12-1) W   2 - 0  
9/17 at Pleasant Hill   (27-12-1) W   2 - 0  
9/20 at Bishop LeBlond   (22-10-3) W   2 - 0  
9/20 at Bishop LeBlond   (22-10-3) W   2 - 0  
9/20 at Bishop LeBlond   (22-10-3) W   2 - 0  
9/25 at St. Michael the Archangel   (19-9-3) L   1 - 2  
9/25 at St. Michael the Archangel   (19-9-3) L   1 - 2  
9/25 at St. Michael the Archangel   (19-9-3) W   2 - 0  
9/27 at Lafayette (St. Joseph)   (12-15-4) W   2 - 0  
9/27 at Lafayette (St. Joseph)   (12-15-4) W   2 - 0  
9/27 at Lafayette (St. Joseph)   (12-15-4) W   2 - 0  
9/29 Grandview Inv.    
 »  9/29 Belton   (18-14-1) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/29 Central (St. Joseph)   (21-12) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/29 Fort Osage   (13-14-2) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/29 Grandview   (5-23) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/29 Raymore-Peculiar   (24-8-3) L   1 - 2  
9/29 Grandview JV Inv.    
 »  9/29 Central (St. Joseph)   (21-12) T   1 - 1  
 »  9/29 Central (St. Joseph)   (21-12) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/29 Fort Osage   (13-14-2) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/29 Grandview   (5-23) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/29 North Kansas City   (7-16-2) W   2 - 0  
10/4 Cameron   (16-13-2) W   2 - 0  
10/4 Cameron   (16-13-2) W   2 - 0  
10/4 Cameron   (16-13-2) W   2 - 0  
10/6 North Kansas City Fr. Inv.    
 »  10/6 Kearney   (26-7-2) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/6 Liberty North   (17-14-2) L   1 - 2  
 »  10/6 Maryville   (20-11-4) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/6 Nevada   (25-8) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/6 Park Hill South   (23-11) W   2 - 0  
10/8 at Warrensburg   (18-13-2) W   2 - 0  
10/8 at Warrensburg   (18-13-2) W   2 - 0  
10/8 at Warrensburg   (18-13-2) W   2 - 0  
10/11 at Savannah   (14-17-1) W   2 - 0  
10/13 Grain Valley Inv.    
 »  10/13 Belton   (18-14-1) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/13 Notre Dame de Sion   (5-23) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/13 Platte County   (28-5-2) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/13 Pleasant Hill   (27-12-1) L   0 - 2  
 »  10/13 Raytown   (6-20) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/13 Raytown South   (3-11) W   2 - 1  
10/16 Maryville   (20-11-4) W   2 - 0  
10/16 Maryville   (20-11-4) W   2 - 0  
10/16 Maryville   (20-11-4) W   2 - 0  
10/18 at St. Teresa's Academy   (26-7) L   0 - 2  
10/18 at St. Teresa's Academy   (26-7) L   0 - 2  
10/18 at St. Teresa's Academy   (26-7) W   2 - 0  
10/22-24 Class 3 District 15 Tournament    
 »  10/24 Richmond   (8-19-2) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/24 Excelsior Springs   (22-6-2) L   0 - 2