Central (St. Joseph) High School

2018-2019 Girls Volleyball Schedule
Class 4 District 16

Last Game
10/22 vs Central (St. Joseph)  
Varsity:   Loss 0 - 2   (18 - 25, 22 - 25)

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
8/28 Savannah   (14-17-1) W   2 - 0  
8/30 at Blue Springs South   (29-7) L   0 - 2  
8/30 at Blue Springs South   (29-7) L   0 - 2  
8/30 at Blue Springs South   (29-7)    
9/4 at Liberty North   (17-14-2) L   0 - 2  
9/4 at Liberty North   (17-14-2) L   1 - 2  
9/4 at Liberty North   (17-14-2)    
9/6 Truman   (5-26-2) W   2 - 0  
9/6 Truman   (5-26-2) T   1 - 1  
9/6 Truman   (5-26-2) W   2 - 0  
9/11 at Lee's Summit   (18-16) L   1 - 2  
9/11 at Lee's Summit   (18-16) W   2 - 0  
9/11 at Lee's Summit   (18-16) W   2 - 0  
9/12 Lafayette (St. Joseph)   (12-15-4) W   2 - 0  
9/12 Lafayette (St. Joseph)   (12-15-4)    
9/12 Lafayette (St. Joseph)   (12-15-4)    
9/13 Liberty   (31-5-2) L   0 - 2  
9/13 Liberty   (31-5-2)    
9/13 Liberty   (31-5-2)    
9/15 William Chrisman Invitational    
 »  9/15 East (Kansas City)   (7-11-1) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/15 Grandview   (5-23) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/15 Junction City High School   W   2 - 0  
 »  9/15 Raytown   (6-20) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/15 William Chrisman   (13-19) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/15 William Chrisman   (13-19) W   2 - 0  
9/18 Staley   (15-16) L   1 - 2  
9/18 Staley   (15-16)    
9/18 Staley   (15-16)    
9/25 Park Hill South   (23-11) L   0 - 2  
9/25 Park Hill South   (23-11)    
9/25 Park Hill South   (23-11)    
9/27 Liberty North   (17-14-2) W   2 - 1  
9/27 Liberty North   (17-14-2)    
9/27 Liberty North   (17-14-2)    
9/29 Grandview Invitational    
 »  9/29 Belton   (18-14-1) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/29 Fort Osage   (13-14-2) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/29 Grandview   (5-23) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/29 Raymore-Peculiar   (24-8-3) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/29 St. Pius X (Kansas City)   (24-7-1) W   2 - 0  
10/2 at Truman   (5-26-2) W   2 - 0  
10/2 at Truman   (5-26-2)    
10/2 at Truman   (5-26-2)    
10/4 Lee's Summit   (18-16) L   1 - 2  
10/4 Lee's Summit   (18-16)    
10/4 Lee's Summit   (18-16)    
10/6 Benton Invitational    
 »  10/6 Bedford High School   W   2 - 0  
 »  10/6 Benton   (15-12-1) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/6 Bishop LeBlond   (22-10-3) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/6 Cameron   (16-13-2) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/6 Lafayette (St. Joseph)   (12-15-4) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/6 Pembroke Hill   (27-6-3) W   2 - 0  
10/9 at Liberty   (31-5-2) L   0 - 2  
10/9 at Liberty   (31-5-2)    
10/9 at Liberty   (31-5-2)    
10/11 at Staley   (15-16) L   0 - 2  
10/11 at Staley   (15-16)    
10/11 at Staley   (15-16)    
10/18 at Park Hill South   (23-11) L   0 - 2  
10/18 at Park Hill South   (23-11)    
10/18 at Park Hill South   (23-11)    
10/22-24 Class 4 District 16 Tournament    
 »  10/22 Park Hill   (21-12) L   0 - 2