St. Michael the Archangel Catholic High School

2018-2019 Girls Volleyball Schedule
3rd Place Class 2

Last Game
11/3 vs Liberty (Mountain View)  
Varsity:   Win 2 - 0   (25 - 22, 25 - 16)

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
8/25 vs Olathe East   L   1 - 2  
8/27 Notre Dame de Sion   (5-23) W   2 - 1  
8/27 Notre Dame de Sion   (5-23)    
8/27 Notre Dame de Sion   (5-23)    
8/28 at Oak Grove   (20-8-1) L   1 - 2  
8/28 at Oak Grove   (20-8-1) W   2 - 1  
8/28 at Oak Grove   (20-8-1)    
8/30 at Warrensburg   (18-13-2) W   2 - 0  
8/30 at Warrensburg   (18-13-2)    
8/30 at Warrensburg   (18-13-2)    
9/4 Harrisonville   (8-19-4) W   2 - 0  
9/4 Harrisonville   (8-19-4) W   2 - 0  
9/4 Harrisonville   (8-19-4) L   0 - 2  
9/5 Smith-Cotton   (17-10-2) W   2 - 1  
9/5 Smith-Cotton   (17-10-2)    
9/5 Smith-Cotton   (17-10-2)    
9/6 Winnetonka   (16-14-2) L   1 - 2  
9/6 Winnetonka   (16-14-2)    
9/6 Winnetonka   (16-14-2)    
9/10 at Bishop LeBlond   (22-10-3) W   2 - 0  
9/10 at Bishop LeBlond   (22-10-3) W   2 - 0  
9/10 at Bishop LeBlond   (22-10-3) L   0 - 2  
9/11 Benton   (15-12-1) W   2 - 0  
9/11 Benton   (15-12-1) W   2 - 0  
9/11 Benton   (15-12-1) W   2 - 0  
9/13 Pleasant Hill   (27-12-1) W   2 - 0  
9/13 Pleasant Hill   (27-12-1) W   2 - 0  
9/13 Pleasant Hill   (27-12-1) L   0 - 2  
9/15 Winnetonka    
 »  9/15 Kearney   (26-7-2) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/15 Platte County   (28-5-2) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/15 Raymore-Peculiar   (24-8-3) T   1 - 1  
 »  9/15 St. Pius X (Kansas City)   (24-7-1) T   1 - 1  
9/17 Summit Christian Academy   (15-10-2) W   2 - 0  
9/17 Summit Christian Academy   (15-10-2) W   2 - 0  
9/17 St. Teresa's Academy   (26-7) L   0 - 2  
9/18 at Smith-Cotton   (17-10-2) L   1 - 2  
9/18 at Smith-Cotton   (17-10-2) W   2 - 0  
9/18 at Smith-Cotton   (17-10-2) W   2 - 1  
9/24 at Barstow   (17-5) W   2 - 0  
9/24 at Barstow   (17-5)    
9/25 St. Pius X (Kansas City)   (24-7-1) W   2 - 1  
9/25 St. Pius X (Kansas City)   (24-7-1) L   0 - 0  
9/25 St. Pius X (Kansas City)   (24-7-1) L   0 - 0  
9/26 Guadalupe Centers Charter   (0-18) W   2 - 0  
10/1 Smith-Cotton   (17-10-2) 9/5  
10/1 Smith-Cotton   (17-10-2) 9/5  
10/1 Smith-Cotton   (17-10-2) 9/5  
10/3 at St. Teresa's Academy   (26-7) L   0 - 2  
10/3 at St. Teresa's Academy   (26-7)    
10/3 at St. Teresa's Academy   (26-7)    
10/6 Fort Osage    
10/13 Grain Valley    
 »  10/13 Fatima   (17-14-4) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/13 Pleasant Hill   (27-12-1) L   0 - 2  
 »  10/13 Smithville   (14-16-6) T   1 - 1  
 »  10/13 St. Paul Lutheran (Concordia)   (16-12-6) W   2 - 0  
10/15 at Blue Springs   (14-18) L   0 - 2  
10/15 at Blue Springs   (14-18)    
10/15 at Blue Springs   (14-18)    
10/16 at Bishop Miege   L   0 - 3  
10/16 at Bishop Miege      
10/16 at Bishop Miege      
10/22-23 Class 2 District 14 Tournament    
 »  10/23 Lone Jack   (8-20-1) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/23 Barstow   (17-5) W   2 - 0  
10/27-11/3 Class 2 State Tournament    
 »  10/27 St. Paul Lutheran (Concordia)   (16-12-6) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/27 Cole Camp   (25-7-1) W   2 - 1  
 »  11/2 Liberty (Mountain View)   (30-7-2) W   2 - 0  
 »  11/3 Liberty (Mountain View)   (30-7-2) W   2 - 0