Knob Noster High School

2018-2019 Girls Volleyball Schedule Class 2 District 13

Last Game
10/22 vs Knob Noster  
Varsity:   Loss 0 - 2   (9 - 25, 17 - 25)

Date Opponent Location Time Outcome Score Matchup
8/28 St. Paul Lutheran (Concordia)   (16-12-6) Home 6:30 pm L   0 - 2
8/28 St. Paul Lutheran (Concordia)   (16-12-6) Home 5:30 pm L   0 - 1
9/4 at Clinton   (13-16-3) Away 6:00 pm L   0 - 2
9/4 at Clinton   (13-16-3) Away 5:00 pm L   0 - 2
9/4 at Clinton   (13-16-3) Away 5:00 pm W   1 - 0
9/6 Smithton   (17-12-1) Home 6:30 pm L   0 - 2
9/6 Smithton   (17-12-1) Home 5:00 pm W   2 - 0
9/8 Fulton Invitational   Away  
    » 9/8     » California   (26-6-3) Neutral L   0 - 2
    » 9/8     » Kirksville   (22-10-3) Neutral L   0 - 2
    » 9/8     » Owensville   (18-14) Neutral L   0 - 2
    » 9/8     » Savannah   (14-17-1) Neutral L   0 - 2
9/8 Santa Fe Invitational   Away  
    » 9/8     » Lexington   (13-17-2) Neutral W   2 - 0
    » 9/8     » Lone Jack   (8-20-1) Neutral  
    » 9/8     » St. Paul Lutheran (Concordia)   (16-12-6) Neutral  
    » 9/8     » Sweet Springs with Malta Bend   (18-11-2) Neutral  
9/10 Warrensburg   (18-13-2) Home 7:00 pm L   0 - 0
9/10 Warrensburg   (18-13-2) Home 6:00 pm L   0 - 2
9/10 Warrensburg   (18-13-2) Home L   0 - 1
9/17 at Oak Grove   (20-8-1) Away 6:30 pm L   0 - 2
9/17 at Oak Grove   (20-8-1) Away 5:00 pm L   0 - 2
9/18 Holden   (10-18-3) Home 6:00 pm L   0 - 2
9/18 Holden   (10-18-3) Home 5:00 pm L   0 - 2
9/18 Holden   (10-18-3) Home L   0 - 1
9/20 at Carrollton   (8-15-3) Away 6:00 pm L   0 - 2
9/20 at Carrollton   (8-15-3) Away 5:00 pm W   2 - 1
9/22 Knob Noster Invitational   Home  
    » 9/22     » Clinton   (13-16-3) Neutral L   0 - 2
    » 9/22     » Northwest (Hughesville)   (7-21) Neutral L   0 - 2
    » 9/22     » Smithton   (17-12-1) Neutral L   0 - 2
9/24 at Richmond   (8-19-2) Away 6:00 pm W   2 - 1
9/24 at Richmond   (8-19-2) Away 5:00 pm W   2 - 0
9/25 at Lexington   (13-17-2) Away 6:00 pm L   0 - 2
9/25 at Lexington   (13-17-2) Away 5:00 pm L   0 - 2
9/27 Lafayette County   (14-13-4) Home 6:00 pm L   0 - 2
9/27 Lafayette County   (14-13-4) Home 5:00 pm W   2 - 1
9/27 Lafayette County   (14-13-4) Home W   1 - 0
10/1 at Green Ridge   (20-12-2) Away L   0 - 2
10/1 at Green Ridge   (20-12-2) Away 5:30 pm W   2 - 0
10/2 Richmond   (8-19-2) Home 6:00 pm L   1 - 2
10/2 Richmond   (8-19-2) Home 5:00 pm  
10/4 at Holden   (10-18-3) Away 6:00 pm L   0 - 2
10/4 at Holden   (10-18-3) Away 5:00 pm  
10/6 Sherwood Black and White Invitational   Neutral  
    » 10/6     » Appleton City with Montrose   (6-20-2) Neutral W   2 - 0
    » 10/6     » Drexel   (5-24) Neutral W   2 - 0
    » 10/6     » Lakeland   (12-18-1) Neutral L   0 - 2
    » 10/6     » Sherwood   (12-18-2) Neutral L   1 - 2
    » 10/6     » West Platte   (30-5-2) Neutral L   0 - 2
10/8 Carrollton   (8-15-3) Home 6:30 pm L   0 - 2
10/8 Carrollton   (8-15-3) Home 5:30 pm  
10/11 Lexington   (13-17-2) Home 6:00 pm L   1 - 2
10/11 Lexington   (13-17-2) Home 5:00 pm  
10/16 at Lafayette County   (14-13-4) Away 6:00 pm L   0 - 2
10/16 at Lafayette County   (14-13-4) Away 5:00 pm T   1 - 1
10/22-24 Class 2 District 13 Tournament   Neutral  
    » 10/22     » Windsor   (3-26) Neutral 6:15 pm L   0 - 2