Sacred Heart High School

2018-2019 Girls Volleyball Schedule District Champion Class 1 District 13

Last Game
10/27 vs West Platte  
Varsity:   Loss 1 - 2

Date Opponent Location Time Outcome Score Matchup
8/28 Father Tolton Regional Catholic   (8-17) Home 6:00 pm W   2 - 0
8/30 at Crest Ridge   (21-10-1) Away 5:30 pm W   2 - 1
9/4 California   (26-6-3) Home 5:30 pm L   0 - 2
9/6 Sweet Springs with Malta Bend   (18-11-2) Home 5:30 pm W   2 - 0
9/10 Hickman   (21-10-4) Home 7:00 pm L   0 - 2
9/11 Lincoln   (14-15) Home 5:30 pm W   2 - 0
9/13 at Green Ridge   (20-12-2) Away 5:30 pm L   0 - 2
9/15 Hillcrest Classic   Away  
    » 9/15     » Cassville   (9-17-4) Neutral T   1 - 1
    » 9/15     » Hillcrest   (2-22) Neutral W   2 - 0
    » 9/15     » Jefferson City   (15-14-3) Neutral L   0 - 2
    » 9/15     » Lebanon   (23-11) Neutral L   0 - 2
9/18 at Stover   (10-17-1) Away 5:30 pm W   2 - 0
9/20 at Windsor   (21-7-3) Away 5:30 pm W   2 - 1
9/22 Lake Volley Fest   Neutral  
    » 9/22     » Battle   (8-20-2) Neutral L   0 - 2
    » 9/22     » Branson   (17-15) Neutral L   0 - 2
    » 9/22     » Northwest (Cedar Hill)   (26-5-2) Neutral L   0 - 2
    » 9/22     » Rock Bridge   (14-18-1) Neutral L   0 - 2
9/24 Santa Fe   (29-4-2) Home 5:30 pm L   0 - 2
9/27 at Northwest (Hughesville)   (7-21) Away 5:30 pm W   2 - 0
10/2 Cole Camp   (25-7-1) Home 5:30 pm W   2 - 0
10/4-6 Kaysinger Conference   Away  
    » 10/4     » Otterville   (8-19) Neutral W   2 - 0
    » 10/4     » Smithton   (17-12-1) Neutral W   2 - 0
    » 10/6     » Cole Camp   (25-7-1) Neutral W   2 - 1
    » 10/6     » Lincoln   (14-15) Neutral W   2 - 0
    » 10/6     » Stover   (10-17-1) Neutral W   2 - 0
    » 10/6     » Windsor   (21-7-3) Neutral W   2 - 0
10/9 at La Monte   (3-21-1) Away 5:00 pm W   2 - 0
10/9 at La Monte   (3-21-1) Away   Cancelled
10/11 Tipton   (8-17-3) Home 5:30 pm W   2 - 0
10/16 Smithton   (17-12-1) Home 5:30 pm W   2 - 0
10/18 Otterville   (8-19) Home 5:30 pm W   2 - 0
10/22-24 Class 1 District 13 Tournament   Neutral  
    » 10/22     » La Monte   (3-21-1) Neutral 6:00 pm W   2 - 0
    » 10/24     » Sweet Springs with Malta Bend   (18-11-2) Neutral 6:00 pm W   2 - 0
    » 10/24     » Santa Fe   (23-11-1) Neutral 7:00 pm W   2 - 0
10/27-11/3 Class 1 State Tournament   Neutral  
    » 10/27     » West Platte   (30-5-2) Neutral 6:00 pm L   1 - 2
    » 10/27     » Lutheran (Kansas City)   (27-6-2) Neutral 3:00 pm W   2 - 1
8/28 Father Tolton Regional Catholic   (8-17) Home 6:00 pm  
8/30 at Crest Ridge   (21-10-1) Away 5:30 pm  
9/4 California   (26-6-3) Home 5:30 pm L   0 - 2
9/6 Sweet Springs with Malta Bend   (18-11-2) Home 5:30 pm T   1 - 1
9/10 Hickman   (21-10-4) Home 5:30 pm L   0 - 2
9/11 Lincoln   (14-15) Home 5:30 pm W   2 - 0
9/13 at Green Ridge   (20-12-2) Away 5:30 pm W   2 - 0
9/18 at Stover   (10-17-1) Away 5:30 pm W   2 - 0
9/20 at Windsor   (21-7-3) Away 5:30 pm W   2 - 0
9/24 Santa Fe   (29-4-2) Home 5:30 pm W   2 - 0
9/27 at Northwest (Hughesville)   (7-21) Away 5:30 pm W   2 - 0
10/2 Cole Camp   (25-7-1) Home 5:30 pm  
10/9 at La Monte   (3-21-1) Away 5:00 pm  
10/9 at La Monte   (3-21-1) Away   Cancelled
10/11 Tipton   (8-17-3) Home 5:30 pm  
10/16 Smithton   (17-12-1) Home 5:30 pm W   1 - 0
10/18 Otterville   (8-19) Home 5:30 pm  
9/27 at Northwest (Hughesville)   (7-21) Away 5:30 pm