North Platte High School

2018-2019 Girls Volleyball Schedule Class 1 District 15

Last Game
10/24 vs North Platte  
Varsity:   Loss 0 - 2   (15 - 25, 17 - 25)

Date Opponent Location Time Outcome Score Matchup
8/28 Nodaway Holt Tri   Away  
    » 8/28     » Nodaway-Holt   (12-13) Home W   2 - 0
    » 8/28     » South Harrison   (3-20) Home W   2 - 0
8/30 South Holt   (6-16) Home 6:00 pm W   2 - 1
8/30 South Holt   (6-16) Home 5:30 pm L   0 - 1
9/5 University Academy Charter   (11-14-3) Home 6:00 pm W   2 - 0
9/5 University Academy Charter   (11-14-3) Home 5:00 pm W   2 - 0
9/6 at St. Joseph Christian   (17-11) Away 6:00 pm L   0 - 2
9/6 at St. Joseph Christian   (17-11) Away 5:00 pm  
9/8 KCI Tournament   Home  
    » 9/8     » Lathrop   (8-16-3) Neutral W   2 - 1
    » 9/8     » Lawson   (21-11-3) Neutral L   0 - 2
    » 9/8     » Mid-Buchanan   (20-7-4) Neutral L   0 - 2
    » 9/8     » Plattsburg   (15-10-2) Neutral L   0 - 2
    » 9/8     » Plattsburg   (15-10-2) Neutral W   2 - 0
9/11 at Lone Jack   (8-20-1) Away 6:00 pm L   0 - 2
9/11 at Lone Jack   (8-20-1) Away 5:00 pm  
9/13 at Lathrop   (8-16-3) Away 7:00 pm L   1 - 2
9/13 at Lathrop   (8-16-3) Away 6:00 pm  
9/13 at Lathrop   (8-16-3) Away 5:00 pm  
9/17 South Holt Tri-Meet   Neutral  
9/17 at South Holt   (6-16) Away   Cancelled
    » 9/17     » Mound City with Craig   (13-14) Home W   2 - 0
    » 9/17     » South Holt   (6-16) Home W   2 - 0
9/20 Penney   (2-26) Home 7:00 pm W   2 - 0
9/20 Penney   (2-26) Home 6:00 pm  
9/20 Penney   (2-26) Home 5:00 pm  
9/25 Frontier School of Excellence Charter   (0-6) Home 6:00 pm W   2 - 0
9/25 Frontier School of Excellence Charter   (0-6) Home 5:00 pm  
9/27 Lawson   (21-11-3) Home 7:00 pm W   2 - 1
9/27 Lawson   (21-11-3) Home 6:00 pm  
9/27 Lawson   (21-11-3) Home 5:00 pm  
10/1 Maranatha   Away  
    » 10/1     » Maranatha Christian Academy (Kan.)   Home L   0 - 2
    » 10/1     » West Platte   (30-5-2) Home L   0 - 2
10/4 at East Buchanan   (12-16-3) Away 7:00 pm W   2 - 0
10/4 at East Buchanan   (12-16-3) Away 6:00 pm  
10/4 at East Buchanan   (12-16-3) Away 5:00 pm  
10/6 Riverside Tournament   Away  
    » 10/6     » Oskaloosa   Neutral L   0 - 2
    » 10/6     » Riverside   Neutral L   0 - 2
    » 10/6     » Troy   Neutral W   2 - 0
10/9 Mid-Buchanan   (20-7-4) Home 7:00 pm L   0 - 2
10/9 Mid-Buchanan   (20-7-4) Home 6:00 pm  
10/9 Mid-Buchanan   (20-7-4) Home 5:00 pm  
10/11 at Plattsburg   (15-10-2) Away 6:00 pm L   0 - 2
10/11 at Plattsburg   (15-10-2) Away 5:00 pm W   2 - 1
10/16 West Platte   (30-5-2) Home 7:00 pm L   0 - 2
10/16 West Platte   (30-5-2) Home 6:00 pm  
10/16 West Platte   (30-5-2) Home 5:00 pm  
10/22-24 Class 1 District 15 Tournament   Neutral  
    » 10/22     » Union Star with King City   (1-17) Neutral 7:30 pm W   2 - 0
    » 10/24     » St. Joseph Christian   (14-14) Neutral 6:15 pm L   0 - 2