Mound City High School

2018-2019 Girls Volleyball Schedule Class 1 District 16 (Partnering with Craig)

Last Game
10/24 vs Mound City with Craig  
Varsity:   Loss 0 - 2   (12 - 25, 23 - 25)

Date Opponent Location Time Outcome Score Matchup
8/25 East Atchison Tournament   Neutral  
    » 8/25     » South Holt   (6-16) Neutral W   2 - 0
    » 8/25     » St. Joseph Christian   (17-11) Neutral L   1 - 2
    » 8/25     » West Nodaway   (6-17) Neutral W   2 - 0
8/28 at West Platte   (30-5-2) Away 6:45 pm L   0 - 2
8/28 at West Platte   (30-5-2) Away 5:30 pm L   0 - 2
9/4 at Rock Port   (18-9) Away L   0 - 2
9/4 at Rock Port   (18-9) Away L   0 - 2
9/6 Tarkio with Fairfax   (19-9) Home 7:30 pm L   0 - 2
9/6 Tarkio with Fairfax   (19-9) Home 6:30 pm L   1 - 2
9/11 at West Nodaway   (6-17) Away 7:30 pm W   2 - 0
9/11 at West Nodaway   (6-17) Away 6:30 pm W   2 - 0
9/13 at Nodaway-Holt   (12-13) Away L   1 - 2
9/13 at Nodaway-Holt   (12-13) Away 6:30 pm  
9/15 Nodaway Holt Volleyball Tournament   Neutral  
    » 9/15     » Nodaway-Holt   (12-13) Neutral W   2 - 1
    » 9/15     » Rock Port   (18-9) Neutral L   0 - 2
    » 9/15     » Tarkio with Fairfax   (19-9) Neutral L   1 - 2
9/17 South Holt Tri-Meet   Neutral  
    » 9/17     » North Platte   (14-14) Home L   0 - 2
    » 9/17     » South Holt   (6-16) Home W   2 - 0
9/18 Mid-Buchanan   (20-7-4) Home 6:30 pm L   0 - 2
9/18 Mid-Buchanan   (20-7-4) Home 5:30 pm  
9/20 Union Star with King City   (1-17) Home 7:30 pm W   2 - 0
9/20 Union Star with King City   (1-17) Home 6:30 pm L   0 - 1
9/25 South Holt   (6-16) Home 7:30 pm W   2 - 0
9/25 South Holt   (6-16) Home 6:30 pm L   0 - 1
9/27 Rock Port   (18-9) Home 7:30 pm L   0 - 2
9/27 Rock Port   (18-9) Home 6:30 pm  
10/2 at Tarkio with Fairfax   (19-9) Away 7:30 pm L   0 - 2
10/2 at Tarkio with Fairfax   (19-9) Away 6:30 pm L   0 - 1
10/4 West Nodaway   (6-17) Home 6:30 pm W   2 - 0
10/4 West Nodaway   (6-17) Home 5:30 pm  
10/6 Riverside Volleyball Tournament   Away  
    » 10/6     » Jefferson North   Neutral L   1 - 2
    » 10/6     » McLouth   Neutral L   0 - 2
    » 10/6     » South Harrison   (3-20) Neutral W   2 - 0
10/9 Nodaway-Holt   (12-13) Home 6:30 pm W   2 - 0
10/9 Nodaway-Holt   (12-13) Home 5:30 pm  
10/15 at Union Star with King City   (1-17) Away 7:00 pm W   2 - 0
10/15 at Union Star with King City   (1-17) Away 5:30 pm  
10/18 at South Holt   (6-16) Away 7:30 pm W   2 - 0
10/18 at South Holt   (6-16) Away 6:30 pm L   0 - 1
10/22-24 Class 1 District 16 Tournament   Neutral  
    » 10/22     » West Nodaway   (6-17) Neutral 7:00 pm W   2 - 0
    » 10/24     » Rock Port   (13-14) Neutral 6:00 pm L   0 - 2