West Platte High School

2019-2020 Girls Volleyball Schedule
Class 1 District 15

Last Game
10/17 vs Lawson  
Varsity:   Win 2 - 0
Junior Varsity:   Tie 1 - 1
Freshman:   Loss 0 - 1
Next Game
10/22 vs North Platte  
7:00 PM:   Varsity
6:00 PM:   Junior Varsity
5:00 PM:   Freshman

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
8/24 St. Joseph Christian Jamboree    
9/5 Orrick   (3-20) W   2 - 0  
9/5 Orrick   (3-20) W   2 - 0  
9/7 KCI Tournament    
 »  9/7 East Buchanan   (20-10) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/7 Lathrop   (10-13-1) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/7 Lawson   (22-5-4) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/7 Mid-Buchanan   (19-12) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/7 Plattsburg   (3-17-1) W   2 - 0  
9/11 at Lutheran (Kansas City)   (24-5-3) L   0 - 2  
9/11 at Lutheran (Kansas City)   (24-5-3) T   0 - 0  
9/16 Lafayette County   (11-14-2) W   2 - 0  
9/16 Lafayette County   (11-14-2) T   0 - 0  
9/16 Lafayette County   (11-14-2) L   0 - 0  
9/18 West Platte, Center, KCL Tri    
9/19 East Buchanan   (20-10) W   2 - 0  
9/19 East Buchanan   (20-10)    
9/19 East Buchanan   (20-10)    
9/23 Northland Christian   (9-15) W   2 - 0  
9/23 Northland Christian   (9-15)    
9/24 at South Harrison   (4-16) W   2 - 0  
9/24 at South Harrison   (4-16) W   2 - 0  
9/26 at Lathrop   (10-13-1) W   2 - 0  
9/26 at Lathrop   (10-13-1)    
9/26 at Lathrop   (10-13-1)    
9/28 Midway Invitational Volleyball Tournament    
 »  9/28 Benton   (15-11-4) T   1 - 1  
 »  9/28 East (Kansas City)   (6-6) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/28 Lutheran (Kansas City)   (24-5-3) W   2 - 1  
 »  9/28 Midway   (13-10-5) T   1 - 1  
 »  9/28 Pembroke Hill   (17-7-4) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/28 Prairie View (Kan.)   W   2 - 0  
9/28 East Buchanan JV Tournament    
10/1 Lone Jack   (7-10-2) W   2 - 0  
10/1 Lone Jack   (7-10-2) L   0 - 1  
10/3 at Mid-Buchanan   (19-12) W   2 - 0  
10/3 at Mid-Buchanan   (19-12)    
10/3 at Mid-Buchanan   (19-12)    
10/7 NP WP Mara. Tri    
 »  10/7 Maranatha Christian Academy (Kan.)   W   2 - 1  
 »  10/7 North Platte   (14-9-1) W   2 - 0  
10/8 at Bishop LeBlond   (18-10-2) L   0 - 2  
10/8 at Bishop LeBlond   (18-10-2)    
10/8 at Bishop LeBlond   (18-10-2)    
10/10 at Plattsburg   (3-17-1) W   2 - 0  
10/10 at Plattsburg   (3-17-1) W   2 - 0  
10/10 at Plattsburg   (3-17-1)    
10/12 Sherwood Black and White Invitational    
 »  10/12 Drexel   (12-10-4) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/12 Knob Noster   (7-18-1) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/12 Northland Christian   (9-15) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/12 Sherwood   (6-17-2) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/12 Sherwood   (6-17-2) W   2 - 0  
10/15 at Penney   (5-21) W   2 - 0  
10/15 at Penney   (5-21)    
10/15 at Penney   (5-21)    
10/17 Lawson   (22-5-4) W   2 - 0  
10/17 Lawson   (22-5-4) T   1 - 1  
10/17 Lawson   (22-5-4) L   0 - 1  
10/22 North Platte   (14-9-1) 7:00 pm  
10/22 North Platte   (14-9-1) 6:00 pm  
10/22 North Platte   (14-9-1) 5:00 pm  
10/28-30 Class 1 District 15 Tournament    
 »  10/28 Union Star with King City   (3-12-2) 6:15 pm