Lone Jack High School

2018-2019 Girls Volleyball Schedule
Class 2 District 14

Last Game
10/23 vs Lone Jack  
Varsity:   Loss 0 - 2   (13 - 25, 17 - 25)

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
8/28 Lafayette County   (14-13-4) L   0 - 2  
8/28 Lafayette County   (14-13-4) W   2 - 0  
8/30 Archie   (15-14-4) L   0 - 2  
8/30 Archie   (15-14-4) L   1 - 2  
9/1 Holden Tournament    
 »  9/1 Boonville   (12-11-1) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/1 Holden   (10-18-3) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/1 Lutheran (Kansas City)   (27-6-2) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/1 St. Paul Lutheran (Concordia)   (16-12-6) L   0 - 2  
9/4 at Lexington   (13-17-2) W   2 - 0  
9/4 at Lexington   (13-17-2) W   2 - 1  
9/6 at Drexel   (5-24) W   2 - 0  
9/6 at Drexel   (5-24)    
9/11 North Platte   (14-14) W   2 - 0  
9/11 North Platte   (14-14)    
9/13 Concordia   (6-17-2) W   2 - 0  
9/13 Concordia   (6-17-2) W   2 - 0  
9/15 Winnetonka Tournament    
 »  9/15 Grain Valley   (17-13-2) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/15 Liberty North   (17-14-2) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/15 Logan-Rogersville   (38-2) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/15 Winnetonka   (16-13-2) L   0 - 2  
9/18 at Santa Fe   (29-4-2) L   0 - 2  
9/18 at Santa Fe   (29-4-2) L   0 - 2  
9/20 Lutheran (Kansas City)   (27-6-2) L   0 - 2  
9/20 Lutheran (Kansas City)   (27-6-2) L   1 - 2  
9/20 Lutheran (Kansas City)   (27-6-2) W   0 - 0  
9/25 West Platte   (30-5-2) L   1 - 2  
9/25 West Platte   (30-5-2) L   1 - 2  
9/27 at St. Paul Lutheran (Concordia)   (16-12-6) L   1 - 2  
9/27 at St. Paul Lutheran (Concordia)   (16-12-6) L   0 - 2  
10/2 at Wellington-Napoleon   (12-19-2) W   2 - 0  
10/2 at Wellington-Napoleon   (12-19-2) L   0 - 0  
10/2 at Wellington-Napoleon   (12-19-2)    
10/4 Sweet Springs with Malta Bend   (18-11-2) L   0 - 2  
10/4 Sweet Springs with Malta Bend   (18-11-2) L   0 - 0  
10/6 I-70 Conference Tournament    
 »  10/6 Concordia   (6-17-2) L   0 - 1  
 »  10/6 Crest Ridge   (21-10-1) L   0 - 2  
 »  10/6 Santa Fe   (29-4-2) L   0 - 2  
 »  10/6 St. Paul Lutheran (Concordia)   (16-12-6) T   1 - 1  
10/9 at Crest Ridge   (21-10-1) L   0 - 2  
10/9 at Crest Ridge   (21-10-1) L   0 - 0  
10/11 at Orrick   (2-21-1) W   2 - 0  
10/11 at Orrick   (2-21-1)    
10/13 KC Lutheran JV Tournament    
10/18 at Lathrop   (8-16-3) W   2 - 0  
10/18 at Lathrop   (8-16-3) W   2 - 1  
10/22-23 Class 2 District 14 Tournament    
 »  10/22 University Academy Charter   (11-14-3) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/23 St. Michael the Archangel   (8-20-1) L   0 - 2