Holden High School

2018-2019 Girls Volleyball Schedule Class 2 District 13

Last Game
10/22 vs Sherwood  
Varsity:   Loss 1 - 2

Date Opponent Location Time Outcome Score Matchup
8/28 at Cole Camp   (25-7-1) Away 7:30 pm L   0 - 2
8/28 at Cole Camp   (25-7-1) Away 6:15 pm L   0 - 2
8/28 at Cole Camp   (25-7-1) Away 5:00 pm W   2 - 0
8/30 Barstow   (16-5) Home 6:00 pm L   0 - 2
8/30 Barstow   (16-5) Home 5:00 pm W   2 - 0
9/1 Holden Volleyball Tournament   Home  
    » 9/1     » Fort Osage   (13-14-2) Neutral L   0 - 2
    » 9/1     » Harrisonville   (8-19-4) Neutral L   0 - 2
    » 9/1     » Lexington   (13-17-2) Neutral L   0 - 2
    » 9/1     » Lone Jack   (8-20-1) Neutral W   2 - 0
    » 9/1     » Sherwood   (12-18-2) Neutral W   2 - 0
9/4 Oak Grove   (20-8-1) Home 6:00 pm L   0 - 2
9/4 Oak Grove   (20-8-1) Home 5:00 pm T   1 - 1
9/6 at Harrisonville   (8-19-4) Away 7:00 pm L   0 - 2
9/6 at Harrisonville   (8-19-4) Away 6:00 pm L   0 - 2
9/6 at Harrisonville   (8-19-4) Away 5:00 pm L   0 - 2
9/11 at Odessa   (18-10-2) Away L   0 - 2
9/11 at Odessa   (18-10-2) Away L   0 - 2
9/11 at Odessa   (18-10-2) Away L   0 - 2
9/13 at Carrollton   (8-15-3) Away 6:00 pm L   0 - 2
9/13 at Carrollton   (8-15-3) Away 5:00 pm  
9/18 at Knob Noster   (3-26) Away 6:00 pm W   2 - 0
9/18 at Knob Noster   (3-26) Away 5:00 pm W   2 - 0
9/20 Lexington   (13-17-2) Home W   2 - 0
9/20 Lexington   (13-17-2) Home  
9/20 Lexington   (13-17-2) Home  
9/25 Lafayette County   (14-13-4) Home 7:00 pm L   1 - 2
9/25 Lafayette County   (14-13-4) Home 6:00 pm W   0 - 0
9/25 Lafayette County   (14-13-4) Home 5:00 pm W   0 - 0
9/27 at Richmond   (8-19-2) Away 6:00 pm L   1 - 2
9/27 at Richmond   (8-19-2) Away 5:00 pm  
9/29 Archie Varsity Invitational   Neutral  
    » 9/29     » Archie   (15-14-4) Neutral T   1 - 1
    » 9/29     » Butler   (22-10-1) Neutral L   1 - 2
    » 9/29     » Miami   (3-18-1) Neutral W   2 - 0
    » 9/29     » Rich Hill   (15-13-3) Neutral W   1 - 0
10/2 Carrollton   (8-15-3) Home 6:00 pm W   2 - 0
10/2 Carrollton   (8-15-3) Home 5:00 pm  
10/4 Knob Noster   (3-26) Home 6:00 pm W   2 - 0
10/4 Knob Noster   (3-26) Home 5:00 pm  
10/6 Sherwood Tournament   Away  
    » 10/6     » Drexel   (5-24) Neutral W   2 - 0
    » 10/6     » Lakeland   (12-18-1) Neutral L   1 - 2
    » 10/6     » Northland Christian   (10-16-1) Neutral T   1 - 1
    » 10/6     » Sherwood   (12-18-2) Neutral T   1 - 1
    » 10/6     » West Platte   (30-5-2) Neutral L   0 - 2
10/9 at Lexington   (13-17-2) Away L   1 - 2
10/9 at Lexington   (13-17-2) Away  
10/9 at Lexington   (13-17-2) Away  
10/11 at Lafayette County   (14-13-4) Away 7:00 pm L   0 - 2
10/11 at Lafayette County   (14-13-4) Away 6:00 pm T   1 - 1
10/11 at Lafayette County   (14-13-4) Away 5:00 pm W   2 - 0
10/15 at Osceola   (16-14-3) Away L   1 - 2
10/15 at Osceola   (16-14-3) Away  
10/15 at Osceola   (16-14-3) Away  
10/16 Richmond   (8-19-2) Home 6:00 pm W   2 - 0
10/16 Richmond   (8-19-2) Home 5:00 pm  
10/18 at Carrollton   (8-15-3) Away   Rescheduled
10/18 at Carrollton   (8-15-3) Away   Rescheduled
10/22-24 Class 2 District 13 Tournament   Neutral  
    » 10/22     » Sherwood   (12-18-2) Neutral 5:00 pm L   1 - 2