Sikeston High School

2020-2021 Girls Volleyball Schedule Class 4 District 1


Last Game
10/15 at Central (New Madrid County)  
Varsity:   Win 3 - 0   (28 - 26, 25 - 18, 25 - 13)
Junior Varsity:   n/a
Next Game
10/26 vs Sikeston  
5:00 PM:   Varsity

  • Varsity V Varsity
  • Junior Varsity JV Junior Varsity
  • Season Record: (4-15) Season Record: (0-8)
Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
9/1 at Bernie   (16-7-1) Cancelled  
9/1 at Bernie   (16-7-1) Cancelled  
9/1 at Bernie   (16-7-1) Cancelled  
9/2 at Central (Cape Girardeau)   (16-9-2) Rescheduled 9/16  
9/2 at Central (Cape Girardeau)   (16-9-2) Rescheduled 9/16  
9/8 Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau)   (18-8-2) Rescheduled 10/1  
9/8 Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau)   (18-8-2) Rescheduled 10/1  
9/10 Saxony Lutheran   (9-17-2) Rescheduled 9/14  
9/10 Saxony Lutheran   (9-17-2) Rescheduled 9/14  
9/14 Saxony Lutheran   (9-17-2) Rescheduled 10/14  
9/14 at Campbell   (20-5-2) L   0 - 3  
9/14 at Campbell   (20-5-2) L   0 - 2  
9/14 Saxony Lutheran   (9-17-2) Rescheduled 10/14  
9/16 at Central (Cape Girardeau)   (16-9-2) L   0 - 3  
9/16 at Central (Cape Girardeau)   (16-9-2) L   0 - 2  
9/17 at Poplar Bluff   (6-17-4) L   0 - 3  
9/17 at Poplar Bluff   (6-17-4) L   0 - 2  
9/21 at Bloomfield   (8-13-1) L   0 - 3  
9/21 at Bloomfield   (8-13-1) Cancelled  
9/21 at Bloomfield   (8-13-1) Cancelled  
9/21 at Bloomfield   (8-13-1)    
9/22 Jackson   (21-4-1) L   0 - 3  
9/22 Jackson   (21-4-1) L   0 - 2  
9/24 Scott City   (6-15-3) L   0 - 1  
9/24 Scott City   (6-15-3) L   0 - 2  
9/28 Charleston   (1-7) Cancelled  
9/28 Charleston   (1-7) Cancelled  
9/29 Puxico   (4-12-4) L   1 - 3  
9/29 Puxico   (4-12-4)    
10/1 Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau)   (18-8-2) L   0 - 3  
10/1 Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau)   (18-8-2)    
10/5 Oran   (2-19) W   3 - 0  
10/5 Oran   (2-19)    
10/6 Portageville   (7-17-1) W   3 - 2  
10/6 Portageville   (7-17-1)    
10/8 Malden   (11-12-1) W   2 - 0  
10/8 Malden   (11-12-1) L   0 - 2  
10/10 Jackson Tournament    
 »  10/10 Arcadia Valley   (15-8-3) L   0 - 2  
 »  10/10 Incarnate Word Academy   (10-9) L   0 - 2  
 »  10/10 Jackson   (21-4-1) L   0 - 2  
 »  10/10 Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau)   (18-8-2) L   0 - 2  
 »  10/10 St. Vincent   (10-14-2) L   0 - 2  
10/13 at Kennett   (16-7-1) L   0 - 3  
10/13 at Kennett   (16-7-1) L   0 - 2  
10/14 Saxony Lutheran   (9-17-2) L   0 - 3  
10/14 Saxony Lutheran   (9-17-2) L   0 - 2  
10/15 at Central (New Madrid County)   (8-11-2) W   3 - 0  
10/15 at Central (New Madrid County)   (8-11-2)    
10/17 Jackson JV Tournament    
10/20-22 SEMO Conference Tournament    
10/26-27 Class 4 District 1 Tournament    
10/26-29 District Tournament    
 »  10/26 Farmington   (8-11-2) 5:00 pm  
10/31 Sectionals    
11/7 State Championships