Oran High School

2020-2021 Girls Volleyball Schedule Class 1 District 3


Last Game
10/26 vs Oran   Last Game
Varsity:   Loss 2 - 3   (25 - 20, 9 - 25, 6 - 25, 25 - 21, 7 - 15)

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
9/8 Advance   (35-1-2) L   0 - 3  Matchup
9/8 Advance   (35-1-2)    Matchup
9/11-12 Semo Spike    Matchup
 »  9/11 Kennett   (21-9-1) L   0 - 2  Matchup
 »  9/11 St. Vincent   (11-17-2) L   0 - 2  Matchup
 »  9/11 Twin Rivers   (14-11-2) L   0 - 2  Matchup
 »  9/12 Central (New Madrid County)   (8-12-2) L   0 - 2  Matchup
 »  9/12 Malden   (13-15-1) L   1 - 2  Matchup
9/15 Leopold   (8-10) L   0 - 3  Matchup
9/15 Leopold   (8-10)    Matchup
9/17 Central (New Madrid County)   (8-12-2) L   1 - 3  Matchup
9/17 Central (New Madrid County)   (8-12-2)    Matchup
9/21 at Malden   (13-15-1) L   0 - 3  Matchup
9/21 at Malden   (13-15-1)    Matchup
9/22 at Scott City   (9-19-3) L   0 - 3  Matchup
9/22 at Scott City   (9-19-3)    Matchup
9/24 at Richland (Essex)   (5-8) L   0 - 3  Matchup
9/25 Oak Ridge   (14-8) L   1 - 3  Matchup
9/25 Oak Ridge   (14-8)    Matchup
9/28 at Zalma   (2-16) Postponed  
9/28 at Zalma   (2-16) Postponed  
9/29 Kennett   (21-9-1) L   0 - 3  Matchup
9/29 Kennett   (21-9-1)    Matchup
9/30 at Scott City   (9-19-3) L   0 - 3  Matchup
10/2 Bernie   (18-8-1) L   0 - 3  Matchup
10/5 at Sikeston   (5-22) L   0 - 3  Matchup
10/5 at Sikeston   (5-22)    Matchup
10/6 at Bell City   (5-14) L   1 - 3  Matchup
10/6 at Bell City   (5-14)    Matchup
10/9 at Meadow Heights   (17-12-1) L   0 - 2  Matchup
10/9 at Meadow Heights   (17-12-1)    Matchup
10/13 at Charleston   (1-12) W   2 - 0  Matchup
10/13 at Charleston   (1-12)    Matchup
10/15 at East Prairie   (1-15) W   3 - 1  Matchup
10/15 at East Prairie   (1-15)    Matchup
10/16 at Saxony Lutheran   (13-18-2) L   0 - 3  Matchup
10/16 at Saxony Lutheran   (13-18-2)    Matchup
10/19 at Zalma   (2-16) L   0 - 4  Matchup
10/19 at Zalma   (2-16)    Matchup
10/20-22 SEMO Conference Tournament    Matchup
 »  10/20 Charleston   (1-12) W   3 - 0  Matchup
 »  10/20 Kennett   (21-9-1) L   0 - 3  Matchup
 »  10/20 Scott City   (9-19-3) L   1 - 2  Matchup
 »  10/22 Kennett   (21-9-1) L   0 - 2  Matchup
 »  10/22 Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau)   (24-11-2) L   0 - 2  Matchup
10/26-27 Class 1 District 3 Tournament    Matchup
 »  10/26 Bell City   (5-14) L   2 - 3