Clarkton High School

2020-2021 Girls Volleyball Schedule Class 1 District 2


Last Game
10/26 vs Holcomb  
Varsity:   Win 3 - 1   (25 - 19, 21 - 25, 25 - 16, 27 - 25)

  • Varsity V Varsity
  • Junior Varsity JV Junior Varsity
  • Season Record: (21-10-1) Season Record: (10-9-1)
Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
8/29 Malden Junior Varsity Tournament    
 »  8/29 Delta (Deering)   (2-10) L   0 - 2  
 »  8/29 Gideon   (31-2-1) L   0 - 2  
 »  8/29 Kennett   (21-9-1) W   2 - 0  
 »  8/29 Portageville   (7-19-1) T   1 - 1  
9/1 at Cooter   (4-13) W   3 - 0  
9/1 at Cooter   (4-13) W   2 - 1  
9/3-4 Bernie Junior Varsity Tournament    
 »  9/3 Bernie   (18-8-1) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/3 Puxico   (8-13-2) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/4 Scott City   (9-19-3) L   1 - 2  
9/8 Gideon   (31-2-1) L   0 - 3  
9/8 Gideon   (31-2-1) L   0 - 2  
9/10 at North Pemiscot   (8-8) W   3 - 1  
9/10 at North Pemiscot   (8-8) W   2 - 0  
9/11-12 Dig for Life Challenge    
 »  9/11 Grandview   (4-20-1) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/11 Senath-Hornersville   (10-15-1) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/11 Zalma   (2-16) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/12 Campbell   (22-6-2) W   2 - 1  
 »  9/12 Gideon   (31-2-1) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/12 Puxico   (8-13-2) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/12 Scott City   (9-19-3) T   1 - 1  
9/14 Twin Rivers   (14-11-2) L   2 - 3  
9/14 Twin Rivers   (14-11-2) W   2 - 0  
9/15 at Malden   (13-15-1) W   3 - 0  
9/15 at Malden   (13-15-1) W   2 - 1  
9/18 Bernie   (18-8-1) L   0 - 3  
9/21 Risco   (10-9) W   3 - 0  
9/22 Central (New Madrid County)   (8-12-2) W   3 - 0  
9/22 Central (New Madrid County)   (8-12-2) W   2 - 0  
9/24-26 Gideon Invitational    
 »  9/24 Cooter   (4-13) W   3 - 0  
 »  9/24 Portageville   (7-19-1) W   3 - 0  
 »  9/26 Campbell   (22-6-2) W   2 - 1  
 »  9/26 Gideon   (31-2-1) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/26 Southland   (5-13) W   2 - 0  
9/29 at Southland   (5-13) W   3 - 0  
10/2 Holcomb   (15-8) L   1 - 3  
10/2 Holcomb   (15-8) W   2 - 0  
10/5 at Portageville   (7-19-1) W   3 - 0  
10/5 at Portageville   (7-19-1) W   2 - 0  
10/8 Delta (Deering)   (2-10) W   3 - 0  
10/8 Delta (Deering)   (2-10) W   2 - 0  
10/9 at Bloomfield   (12-14-1) L   0 - 3  
10/9 at Bloomfield   (12-14-1) L   0 - 2  
10/12-16 Tri-County Conference Tournament    
10/12-16 Tri-County Tournament Junior Varsity    
 »  10/12 Delta (Deering)   (2-10) L   0 - 2  
 »  10/15 Holcomb   (15-8) L   2 - 3  
 »  10/15 North Pemiscot   (8-8) W   3 - 0  
10/19 at Campbell   (22-6-2) L   2 - 3  
10/19 at Campbell   (22-6-2) L   0 - 2  
10/20 Richland (Essex)   (5-8) W   3 - 1  
10/20 Risco   (10-9)    
10/22 at South Pemiscot   (4-13) W   2 - 0  
10/22 at South Pemiscot   (4-13) W   2 - 0  
10/26-27 Class 1 District 2 Tournament    
 »  10/26 Bernie   (18-8-1) L   0 - 3  
 »  10/26 Holcomb   (15-8) W   3 - 1