Clearwater High School

2020-2021 Girls Volleyball Schedule Class 2 District 2


Last Game
10/23 vs Ellington  
Varsity:   Loss 0 - 3   (18 - 25, 16 - 25, 17 - 25)
Junior Varsity:   n/a
Next Game
10/26 vs Clearwater  
6:00 PM:   Varsity

  • Varsity V Varsity
  • Junior Varsity JV Junior Varsity
  • Season Record: (8-10-2) Season Record: (2-6)
Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
9/1 Eminence   (6-14-2) Cancelled  
9/1 Eminence   (6-14-2) Cancelled  
9/3 Ellington   (11-10-6) Cancelled  
9/3 Ellington   (11-10-6) Cancelled  
9/10 Woodland   (16-6-2) Cancelled  
9/10 Woodland   (16-6-2) Cancelled  
9/15 at St. Paul Lutheran (Farmington)   (7-17) W   3 - 1  
9/15 at St. Paul Lutheran (Farmington)   (7-17) L   0 - 0  
9/17 at Puxico   (5-12-4) L   2 - 3  
9/17 at Puxico   (5-12-4)    
9/21 Ellington   (11-10-6) Rescheduled 10/23  
9/21 Ellington   (11-10-6) Rescheduled 10/23  
9/22 at Doniphan   (6-14-2) W   3 - 2  
9/22 at Doniphan   (6-14-2)    
9/24 at Fredericktown   (8-14) L   0 - 2  
9/24 at Fredericktown   (8-14) L   0 - 2  
9/25 Eminence   (6-14-2) Postponed  
9/25 Eminence   (6-14-2) Postponed  
9/29 at Bunker   (19-8-3) L   2 - 3  
9/29 at Bunker   (19-8-3)    
10/1 at Poplar Bluff   (8-21-4) L   0 - 3  
10/1 at Poplar Bluff   (8-21-4) L   0 - 2  
10/3 Clearwater Invitational Tournament    
 »  10/3 Bunker   (19-8-3) T   1 - 1  
 »  10/3 Doniphan   (6-14-2) W   2 - 1  
 »  10/3 Ellington   (11-10-6) T   1 - 1  
 »  10/3 Greenville   (3-12) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/3 South Iron   (17-6-3) L   0 - 2  
10/5 at Greenville   (3-12) W   3 - 0  
10/5 at Greenville   (3-12)    
10/8 Lesterville   (20-10-2) L   0 - 3  
10/8 Lesterville   (20-10-2) W   2 - 1  
10/9 Woodland   (16-6-2) L   0 - 3  
10/9 Woodland   (16-6-2) L   0 - 2  
10/13 at Twin Rivers   (13-10-2) W   2 - 1  
10/13 at Twin Rivers   (13-10-2) W   2 - 0  
10/14 Meadow Heights   (15-11-1) L   1 - 3  
10/14 Meadow Heights   (15-11-1) L   1 - 2  
10/15 Bismarck   (2-20-1) W   3 - 0  
10/15 Bismarck   (2-20-1)    
10/19 Scott City   (9-18-3) W   3 - 2  
10/19 Scott City   (9-18-3) L   0 - 2  
10/20 at South Iron   (17-6-3) L   0 - 3  
10/22 Zalma   (2-14)    
10/23 Ellington   (11-10-6) L   0 - 3  
10/23 Ellington   (11-10-6)    
10/26-27 Class 2 District 2 Tournament    
 »  10/26 Bloomfield   (11-13-1) 6:00 pm