Malden High School

2020-2021 Girls Volleyball Schedule District Champion Class 2 District 1


Last Game
10/31 vs Saxony Lutheran  
Varsity:   Loss 0 - 3   (17 - 25, 8 - 25, 15 - 25)

  • Varsity V Varsity
  • Junior Varsity JV Junior Varsity
  • Season Record: (13-15-1) Season Record: (6-12)
Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
8/29 MALDEN JV INVITATIONAL TOURNAMENT    
 »  8/29 Campbell   (22-6-2) L   0 - 2  
 »  8/29 Campbell   (22-6-2) L   1 - 2  
 »  8/29 Caruthersville   (8-6-3) W   2 - 0  
 »  8/29 Gideon   (31-2-1) L   0 - 2  
8/31 Scott City   (9-19-3) L   0 - 2  
8/31 Scott City   (9-19-3) L   0 - 2  
9/1 at Hayti   (1-11) W   3 - 0  
9/1 at Hayti   (1-11)    
9/3 at South Pemiscot   (4-13) W   3 - 0  
9/3 at South Pemiscot   (4-13) W   2 - 0  
9/8 Central (New Madrid County)   (8-12-2) W   3 - 0  
9/8 Central (New Madrid County)   (8-12-2) W   2 - 0  
9/10 at Kennett   (21-9-1) L   0 - 3  
9/10 at Kennett   (21-9-1) L   0 - 2  
9/11-12 SEMO SPIKE - DIG FOR LIFE TOURNAMENT    
 »  9/11 East Prairie   (1-15) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/11 Oak Ridge   (14-8) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/11 Puxico   (8-13-2) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/12 Caruthersville   (8-6-3) T   1 - 1  
 »  9/12 Kennett   (21-9-1) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/12 Oran   (3-25) W   2 - 1  
9/14 at Portageville   (7-19-1) W   3 - 0  
9/14 at Portageville   (7-19-1)    
9/15 Clarkton   (21-10-1) L   0 - 3  
9/15 Clarkton   (21-10-1) L   1 - 2  
9/17 Twin Rivers   (14-11-2) L   2 - 3  
9/17 Twin Rivers   (14-11-2) W   2 - 1  
9/21 Oran   (3-25) W   3 - 0  
9/21 Oran   (3-25)    
9/22 Bernie   (18-8-1) L   0 - 3  
9/22 Bernie   (18-8-1) L   0 - 2  
9/28 Senath-Hornersville   (10-15-1) W   3 - 0  
9/28 Senath-Hornersville   (10-15-1) W   2 - 1  
9/29 at East Prairie   (1-15) W   3 - 0  
9/29 at East Prairie   (1-15) L   1 - 2  
10/1 at Gideon   (31-2-1) L   0 - 3  
10/1 at Gideon   (31-2-1) L   0 - 2  
10/5 Campbell   (22-6-2) L   0 - 3  
10/5 Campbell   (22-6-2)    
10/8 at Sikeston   (5-22) L   0 - 2  
10/8 at Sikeston   (5-22) W   2 - 0  
10/13-15 BOOTHEEL CONFERENCE TOURNAMENT    
 »  10/13 Hayti   (1-11) W   2 - 0  
10/13-15 BOOTHEEL CONFERENCE TOURNAMENT    
 »  10/14 Caruthersville   (8-6-3) W   2 - 1  
 »  10/14 Caruthersville   (8-6-3) L   0 - 2  
 »  10/15 Campbell   (22-6-2) L   0 - 2  
10/20 at Holcomb   (15-8) L   0 - 3  
10/20 at Holcomb   (15-8) L   1 - 2  
10/22 Bloomfield   (12-14-1) L   0 - 3  
10/22 Bloomfield   (12-14-1) L   1 - 2  
10/26-28 Class 2 District 1 Tournament    
 »  10/26 Caruthersville   (8-6-3) W   3 - 1  
 »  10/28 Twin Rivers   (14-11-2) W   3 - 1  
10/31-11/7 Class 2 State Tournament    
 »  10/31 Saxony Lutheran   (13-18-2) L   0 - 3