Malden High School

2020-2021 Girls Volleyball Schedule Class 2 District 1


Last Game
10/20 at Holcomb  
Varsity:   Loss 0 - 3   (13 - 25, 17 - 25, 20 - 25)
Junior Varsity:   Loss 1 - 2   (14 - 25, 25 - 14, 9 - 15)
Next Game
10/22 vs Bloomfield  
6:30 PM:   Varsity
5:00 PM:   Junior Varsity

  • Varsity V Varsity
  • Junior Varsity JV Junior Varsity
  • Season Record: (11-13-1) Season Record: (6-11)
Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
8/29 MALDEN JV INVITATIONAL TOURNAMENT    
 »  8/29 Campbell   (20-5-2) L   0 - 2  
 »  8/29 Campbell   (20-5-2) L   1 - 2  
 »  8/29 Caruthersville   (8-4-3) W   2 - 0  
 »  8/29 Gideon   (27-1-1) L   0 - 2  
8/31 Scott City   (8-16-3) L   0 - 2  
8/31 Scott City   (8-16-3) L   0 - 2  
9/1 at Hayti   (1-10) W   3 - 0  
9/1 at Hayti   (1-10)    
9/3 at South Pemiscot   (4-11) W   3 - 0  
9/3 at South Pemiscot   (4-11) W   2 - 0  
9/8 Central (New Madrid County)   (8-11-2) W   3 - 0  
9/8 Central (New Madrid County)   (8-11-2) W   2 - 0  
9/10 at Kennett   (19-7-1) L   0 - 3  
9/10 at Kennett   (19-7-1) L   0 - 2  
9/11-12 SEMO SPIKE - DIG FOR LIFE TOURNAMENT    
 »  9/11 East Prairie   (0-13) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/11 Oak Ridge   (13-6) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/11 Puxico   (5-12-4) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/12 Caruthersville   (8-4-3) T   1 - 1  
 »  9/12 Kennett   (19-7-1) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/12 Oran   (2-20) W   2 - 1  
9/14 at Portageville   (7-17-1) W   3 - 0  
9/14 at Portageville   (7-17-1)    
9/15 Clarkton   (19-9-1) L   0 - 3  
9/15 Clarkton   (19-9-1) L   1 - 2  
9/17 Twin Rivers   (14-8-2) L   2 - 3  
9/17 Twin Rivers   (14-8-2) W   2 - 1  
9/21 Oran   (2-20) W   3 - 0  
9/21 Oran   (2-20)    
9/22 Bernie   (16-7-1) L   0 - 3  
9/22 Bernie   (16-7-1) L   0 - 2  
9/28 Senath-Hornersville   (8-14-1) W   3 - 0  
9/28 Senath-Hornersville   (8-14-1) W   2 - 1  
9/29 at East Prairie   (0-13) W   3 - 0  
9/29 at East Prairie   (0-13) L   1 - 2  
10/1 at Gideon   (27-1-1) L   0 - 3  
10/1 at Gideon   (27-1-1) L   0 - 2  
10/5 Campbell   (20-5-2) L   0 - 3  
10/5 Campbell   (20-5-2)    
10/8 at Sikeston   (4-19) L   0 - 2  
10/8 at Sikeston   (4-19) W   2 - 0  
10/13-15 BOOTHEEL CONFERENCE TOURNAMENT    
 »  10/13 Hayti   (1-10) W   2 - 0  
10/13-15 BOOTHEEL CONFERENCE TOURNAMENT    
 »  10/14 Caruthersville   (8-4-3) W   2 - 1  
 »  10/14 Caruthersville   (8-4-3) L   0 - 2  
 »  10/15 Campbell   (20-5-2) L   0 - 2  
10/20 at Holcomb   (14-7) L   0 - 3  
10/20 at Holcomb   (14-7) L   1 - 2  
10/22 Bloomfield   (10-13-1) 6:30 pm  
10/22 Bloomfield   (10-13-1) 5:00 pm  
10/26-28 Class 2 District 1 Tournament    
 »  10/26 Caruthersville   (8-4-3) 6:30 pm