Central (Cape Girardeau) High School

2020-2021 Girls Volleyball Schedule Class 4 District 1


Last Game
10/24 vs East Prairie  
Junior Varsity:   n/a
Next Game
10/26 vs Perryville  
7:00 PM:   Varsity

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
9/2 Sikeston   (5-21) Cancelled  
9/2 Sikeston   (5-21) Cancelled  
9/9 at Oak Ridge   (13-7) W   3 - 0  
9/9 at Oak Ridge   (13-7) W   2 - 0  
9/11-12 Dig for Life    
 »  9/11 Valle Catholic   (25-5-2) T   1 - 1  
 »  9/11 Dexter   (17-6) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/12 Bloomfield   (11-13-1) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/12 Lesterville   (20-10-2) L   1 - 2  
 »  9/12 Saxony Lutheran   (10-17-2) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/12 Summersville   (8-10-6) T   1 - 1  
 »  9/12 South Iron   (17-6-3) W   2 - 0  
9/15 at Jackson   (29-4-1) L   0 - 3  
9/15 at Jackson   (29-4-1) L   0 - 2  
9/15 at Jackson   (29-4-1) Cancelled  
9/16 Sikeston   (5-21) W   3 - 0  
9/16 Sikeston   (5-21) W   2 - 0  
9/17 at Bloomfield   (11-13-1) W   3 - 0  
9/17 at Bloomfield   (11-13-1) W   2 - 0  
9/21 East Prairie   (0-14) W   3 - 0  
9/21 East Prairie   (0-14) W   2 - 0  
9/22 at Woodland   (16-6-2) L   0 - 3  
9/22 at Woodland   (16-6-2) W   2 - 0  
9/23 Scott City   (9-18-3) W   3 - 0  
9/23 Scott City   (9-18-3) Cancelled  
9/23 Scott City   (9-18-3) Cancelled  
9/23 Scott City   (9-18-3) W   2 - 1  
9/26 Jackson Invitational    
 »  9/26 Valle Catholic   (25-5-2) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/26 Bernie   (17-7-1) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/26 Jackson   (29-4-1) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/26 St. Pius X (Festus)   (17-6-3) L   0 - 2  
9/28 Fox   (8-6) W   2 - 0  
9/28 Bell City   (4-13) Cancelled  
9/28 Bell City   (4-13) Cancelled  
9/28 Fox   (8-6) W   2 - 0  
9/29 Saxony Lutheran   (10-17-2) W   3 - 0  
9/29 Saxony Lutheran   (10-17-2) L   1 - 2  
9/29 Saxony Lutheran   (10-17-2) Cancelled  
9/30 at Jackson   (29-4-1) L   0 - 2  
10/1 at Central (New Madrid County)   (8-11-2) W   3 - 0  
10/1 at Central (New Madrid County)   (8-11-2) W   2 - 0  
10/5 at Fredericktown   (8-14) W   2 - 0  
10/5 at Fredericktown   (8-14) W   2 - 1  
10/6 Puxico   (5-12-4) W   2 - 0  
10/6 Puxico   (5-12-4) W   2 - 0  
10/7 Jackson Tri Match    
 »  10/7 Jackson   (29-4-1) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/7 Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau)   (23-10-2) W   2 - 0  
10/8 Kennett   (21-8-1) L   2 - 3  
10/8 Kennett   (21-8-1) W   2 - 0  
10/12 Farmington   (11-12-2) L   0 - 3  
10/12 Farmington   (11-12-2) W   2 - 1  
10/12 Farmington   (11-12-2) Cancelled  
10/13 at Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau)   (23-10-2) W   3 - 2  
10/13 at Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau)   (23-10-2) L   0 - 2  
10/13 at Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau)   (23-10-2) Cancelled  
10/14 Valle Tri Match    
 »  10/14 Valle Catholic   (25-5-2) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/14 Jefferson (Festus)   (12-5) L   0 - 2  
10/15 Scott City (JV)   (9-18-3) L   0 - 2  
10/16 at Saxony Lutheran   (10-17-2) L   0 - 2  
10/17 Jackson JV/9th Tournament    
 »  10/17 Jackson   (29-4-1) L   0 - 2  
 »  10/17 Saxony Lutheran   (10-17-2) T   1 - 1  
 »  10/17 Advance   (29-1-2) T   1 - 1  
 »  10/17 Sikeston   (5-21) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/17 Poplar Bluff   (8-21-4) W   2 - 0  
10/19 at Poplar Bluff   (8-21-4) W   3 - 1  
10/19 at Poplar Bluff   (8-21-4) W   2 - 0  
10/20-22 Conference Tournament    
 »  10/20 Jackson   (29-4-1) L   0 - 2  
 »  10/20 Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau)   (23-10-2) L   0 - 2  
 »  10/20 Poplar Bluff   (8-21-4) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/20 Sikeston   (5-21) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/22 Jackson   (29-4-1) L   1 - 2  
 »  10/22 Scott City   (9-18-3) W   2 - 0  
10/24 Cape JV Tournament    
 »  10/24 Scott City   (9-18-3) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/24 East Prairie   (0-14)    
 »  10/24 Kennett   (21-8-1)    
10/26-27 Class 4 District 1 Tournament    
 »  10/26 Perryville   (12-12-1) 7:00 pm