Kennett High School

2020-2021 Girls Volleyball Schedule Class 3 District 1


Last Game
10/22 vs Scott City  
Varsity:   Win 2 - 0   (25 - 22, 25 - 18, 0 - 0)
Next Game
10/26 vs Kennett  
6:00 PM:   Varsity

  • Varsity V Varsity
  • Junior Varsity JV Junior Varsity
  • Season Record: (21-8-1) Season Record: (7-9)
Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
8/29 Malden JV Tournament    
8/31 at Oran   (2-20) Rescheduled 9/29  
8/31 at Oran   (2-20) Rescheduled 9/29  
9/1 at Campbell   (21-5-2) W   3 - 2  
9/1 at Campbell   (21-5-2) L   0 - 2  
9/3 Charleston   (1-7) W   3 - 0  
9/3 Charleston   (1-7) W   2 - 0  
9/8 at South Pemiscot   (4-11) Cancelled  
9/8 at South Pemiscot   (4-11) Cancelled  
9/10 Malden   (11-14-1) W   3 - 0  
9/10 Malden   (11-14-1) W   2 - 0  
9/11-12 SEMO Dig for Life Tournament    
 »  9/11 Oran   (2-20) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/11 St. Vincent   (10-16-2) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/11 Twin Rivers   (13-10-2) T   1 - 1  
 »  9/12 Bunker   (19-8-3) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/12 East Prairie   (0-14) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/12 Malden   (11-14-1) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/12 Senath-Hornersville   (8-14-1) W   2 - 0  
9/14 Scott City   (9-18-3) W   3 - 1  
9/14 Scott City   (9-18-3) L   0 - 2  
9/15 at Dexter   (17-6) L   0 - 3  
9/15 at Dexter   (17-6) L   0 - 2  
9/17 Portageville   (7-18-1) W   3 - 0  
9/17 Portageville   (7-18-1) W   2 - 1  
9/21 at Holcomb   (15-7) W   3 - 0  
9/21 at Holcomb   (15-7) W   2 - 0  
9/22 Senath-Hornersville   (8-14-1) W   3 - 0  
9/22 Senath-Hornersville   (8-14-1) W   2 - 0  
9/24 at Poplar Bluff   (8-21-4) L   2 - 3  
9/24 at Poplar Bluff   (8-21-4) L   0 - 2  
9/28 Bernie   (17-7-1) L   0 - 3  
9/28 Bernie   (17-7-1) L   0 - 2  
9/29 at Oran   (2-20) W   3 - 0  
9/29 at Oran   (2-20)    
10/1 at Doniphan   (6-14-2) W   3 - 1  
10/1 at Doniphan   (6-14-2) L   1 - 2  
10/5 Central (New Madrid County)   (8-11-2) W   3 - 0  
10/5 Central (New Madrid County)   (8-11-2) W   2 - 0  
10/6 Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau)   (23-10-2) L   0 - 3  
10/6 Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau)   (23-10-2) L   0 - 2  
10/8 at Central (Cape Girardeau)   (19-12-2) W   3 - 2  
10/8 at Central (Cape Girardeau)   (19-12-2) L   0 - 2  
10/12 at Saxony Lutheran   (10-17-2) L   1 - 3  
10/12 at Saxony Lutheran   (10-17-2) L   0 - 2  
10/13 Sikeston   (5-21) W   3 - 0  
10/13 Sikeston   (5-21) W   2 - 1  
10/20-22 SEMO Conference Tournament    
 »  10/20 Charleston   (1-7) W   3 - 0  
 »  10/20 Oran   (2-20) W   3 - 0  
 »  10/20 Scott City   (9-18-3) W   3 - 0  
 »  10/22 Oran   (2-20) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/22 Poplar Bluff   (8-21-4) L   0 - 2  
 »  10/22 Scott City   (9-18-3) W   2 - 0  
10/24 Cape Central JV Tournament    
10/26-27 Class 3 District 1 Tournament    
 »  10/26 Dexter   (17-6) 6:00 pm