Central (New Madrid County) High School

2019-2020 Girls Volleyball Schedule
Class 2 District 1

Last Game
10/28 vs Portageville  
Varsity:   Win 2 - 0   (25 - 20, 25 - 20)

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
9/3 Gideon   (29-4-2) L   0 - 2  
9/3 Gideon   (29-4-2) L   0 - 2  
9/5 Hayti   (0-22) W   2 - 0  
9/5 Hayti   (0-22) W   2 - 0  
9/7 Malden JV Tournament    
 »  9/7 Campbell   (26-5-2) T   1 - 1  
 »  9/7 Malden   (11-13-3) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/7 Risco   (12-11) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/7 South Pemiscot   (5-16) W   2 - 0  
9/9 Senath-Hornersville   (12-15-3) L   1 - 2  
9/9 Senath-Hornersville   (12-15-3) L   1 - 2  
9/10 Malden   (11-13-3) L   1 - 2  
9/10 Malden   (11-13-3) L   1 - 2  
9/13-14 SEMO Dig Tournament    
 »  9/13 Meadow Heights   (19-13) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/13 Richland (Essex)   (8-21) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/14 Capital City High   (0-22-2) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/14 Ellington   (19-13-1) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/14 Oak Ridge   (16-12-2) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/14 Southland   (5-17-3) T   1 - 1  
9/16 Senath-Hornersville   (12-15-3) 9/9  
9/16 at East Prairie   (1-19) W   2 - 0  
9/16 East Prairie   (1-19) Cancelled  
9/16 at East Prairie   (1-19) W   2 - 0  
9/16 Senath-Hornersville   (12-15-3) 9/9  
9/16 East Prairie   (1-19) Cancelled  
9/17 at Charleston   (4-24-1) W   2 - 0  
9/17 at Charleston   (4-24-1) W   2 - 0  
9/19 Oran   (6-19-3) W   2 - 1  
9/19 Oran   (6-19-3) W   2 - 1  
9/23 at South Pemiscot   (5-16) L   1 - 2  
9/23 at South Pemiscot   (5-16) Cancelled  
9/23 at South Pemiscot   (5-16) W   2 - 0  
9/23 at South Pemiscot   (5-16) Cancelled  
9/24 Clarkton   (23-7-3) L   0 - 2  
9/24 Clarkton   (23-7-3) L   0 - 2  
9/30 at North Pemiscot   (15-11) W   2 - 0  
9/30 at North Pemiscot   (15-11) T   1 - 1  
10/1 at Portageville   (9-17-1) L   1 - 2  
10/1 at Portageville   (9-17-1) Cancelled  
10/1 at Portageville   (9-17-1) L   1 - 2  
10/1 at Portageville   (9-17-1) Cancelled  
10/3 at Central (Cape Girardeau)   (20-12-2) L   0 - 2  
10/3 at Central (Cape Girardeau)   (20-12-2) L   0 - 2  
10/7 Kennett   (19-10-3) L   1 - 2  
10/7 Kennett   (19-10-3) L   1 - 2  
10/8 Richland (Essex)   (8-21) L   1 - 2  
10/8 Richland (Essex)   (8-21) Cancelled  
10/8 Richland (Essex)   (8-21)    
10/8 Richland (Essex)   (8-21) Cancelled  
10/10 at Caruthersville   (12-10-3) W   2 - 0  
10/10 at Caruthersville   (12-10-3)    
10/14 at Sikeston   (10-24) L   0 - 2  
10/14 at Sikeston   (10-24) L   1 - 2  
10/15 Scott City   (8-24-2) W   2 - 1  
10/15 Scott City   (8-24-2) L   0 - 2  
10/17 at Sikeston   (10-24) 10/14  
10/17 at Sikeston   (10-24) 10/14  
10/22-24 SEMO Conference    
 »  10/22 Charleston   (4-24-1) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/22 Kennett   (19-10-3) L   0 - 2  
 »  10/22 Oran   (6-19-3) L   0 - 2  
 »  10/22 Scott City   (8-24-2) T   1 - 1  
 »  10/24 Charleston   (4-24-1) W   2 - 1  
 »  10/24 Sikeston   (10-24) L   0 - 2  
10/28-30 Class 2 District 1 Tournament    
 »  10/28 Twin Rivers   (11-17-2) L   0 - 2  
 »  10/28 Portageville   (9-17-1) W   2 - 0