Rock Bridge High School

2023-2024 Spring Season Baseball Schedule Class 6 District 5


Last Game
4/11 vs Jefferson City   Last Game
Varsity:   Win 9 - 2
Next Game
4/12 vs Eureka   Next Game
n/a:   Varsity

Special Designation Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
3/15 at De Smet Jesuit   (9-7) W   6 - 0  Matchup
3/15 at De Smet Jesuit   (9-7) W   12 - 2  Matchup
3/16 Rolla   (5-8) W   10 - 3  Matchup
3/16 Republic   (11-8) W   10 - 6  Matchup
3/16 Lafayette (Wildwood)   (11-6) L   6 - 7  Matchup
3/18 Smith-Cotton   (9-9) W   15 - 0  Matchup
3/18 Smith-Cotton   (9-9) W   15 - 0  Matchup
3/20 Smith-Cotton   (9-9) W   8 - 7  Matchup
3/20 Smith-Cotton   (9-9) W   6 - 2  Matchup
3/21 at Helias Catholic   (5-4) L   3 - 13  Matchup
3/21 at Helias Catholic   (5-4) L   2 - 3  Matchup
3/22 at Republic   (11-8) W   10 - 7  Matchup
3/22 vs Nixa   (13-7) L   8 - 9  Matchup
3/22 at Kickapoo   (5-15) W   10 - 0  Matchup
3/22 vs Marquette   (5-8) W   9 - 3  Matchup
3/23 at Willard   (13-1) W   7 - 2  Matchup
3/23 vs Webb City   (12-3) L   3 - 13  Matchup
3/25-29 Spring Break- Lake Point GA    Matchup
3/25 vs Lincoln Way West New Lenox, IL   L   7 - 8  
3/25 vs Westbrook Christian Rainbow City, AL   W   10 - 3  
3/25 vs Stillman Valley stillman Valley, IL   W   21 - 11  
3/27 vs Homewood Chicago, IL   W   7 - 2  
3/27 vs Olentangy Liberty Powell, OH   L   2 - 6  
3/27 vs Hortonville Hortonville, WI   W   9 - 2  
3/27 vs Stillman Valley Stillman Valley, IL   W   11 - 2  
3/28 vs Lincoln Way New Lenox, IL   L   1 - 9  
3/28 vs Hortonville Hortonville, WI   L   9 - 12  
3/28 vs Paintsville Paintsville, KY   L   7 - 10  
4/2 Capital City   (9-5) W   14 - 0  Matchup
4/2 at Jefferson City   (5-12) W   9 - 2  Matchup
4/2 Capital City   (9-5) W   13 - 6  Matchup
4/5 at Springfield Catholic   (5-7) W   8 - 4  Matchup
4/5 at Battle with Columbia Independent   (3-11) W   18 - 0  Matchup
4/5 at Springfield Catholic   (5-7) W   12 - 5  Matchup
4/5 at Ozark   (8-7) L   1 - 2  Matchup
4/5 at Battle with Columbia Independent   (3-11) W   6 - 1  Matchup
4/6 at Staley   (10-5) L   0 - 11  Matchup
4/6 at Nixa   (13-7) L   1 - 4  Matchup
4/6 at Nixa   (13-7) W   8 - 6  Matchup
4/6 vs Nixa   (13-7) W   6 - 4 (9)  Matchup
4/6 at Nixa   (13-7) W   8 - 7  Matchup
4/6 at Staley   (10-5) L   12 - 13 (8)  Matchup
4/8 Fatima   (10-5) W   14 - 6  Matchup
4/8 Fatima   (10-5) W   11 - 1  Matchup
4/9 Capital City   (9-5) W   2 - 1  Matchup
4/9 Capital City   (9-5) W   6 - 1  Matchup
4/11-13 Columbia Tournament    Matchup
 ⤷  4/11  ⤷  Jefferson City   (5-12) W   9 - 2  Matchup
 ⤷  4/11  ⤷  Truman   (7-9) W   12 - 1  Matchup
 ⤷  4/12  ⤷  Eureka   (13-3) TBD  Matchup
4/15 Southern Boone   (14-3) 5:00 pm  Matchup
4/15 Southern Boone   (14-3) 6:30 pm  Matchup
4/16 Helias Catholic   (5-4) 5:00 pm  Matchup
4/16 Helias Catholic   (5-4) 7:00 pm  Matchup
4/17 Helias Catholic   (5-4) 5:00 pm  Matchup
4/17 Helias Catholic   (5-4) 7:00 pm  Matchup
4/20 Francis Howell   (15-4) 10:00 am  Matchup
4/20 at Francis Howell   (15-4) 11:00 am  Matchup
4/20 at Hickman   (5-8) 11:00 am  Matchup
4/20 at Francis Howell   (15-4) 1:00 pm  Matchup
4/20 at Hickman   (5-8) 1:00 pm  Matchup
4/20 Nixa   (13-7) 1:30 pm  Matchup
4/22 at Boonville   (8-4) 5:00 pm  Matchup
4/22 at Boonville   (8-4) 7:00 pm  Matchup
4/23 at Rolla   (5-8) 4:30 pm  Matchup
4/23 Jefferson City   (5-12) 5:00 pm  Matchup
4/23 at Rolla   (5-8) 6:30 pm  Matchup
4/23 Jefferson City   (5-12) 7:00 pm  Matchup
4/24 at Battle with Columbia Independent   (3-11) 5:00 pm  Matchup
4/24 at Battle with Columbia Independent   (3-11) 7:00 pm  Matchup
4/25 Hickman   (5-8) 5:00 pm  Matchup
4/25 Hickman   (5-8) 7:00 pm  Matchup
4/26-27 Timberland Tournament    Matchup
4/26 Lafayette (Wildwood)   (11-6) 5:00 pm  Matchup
4/26 vs Willard   (13-1) 5:15 pm  Matchup
4/26 at Glendale   (11-4) 7:15 pm  Matchup
4/27 Francis Howell   (15-4) 10:00 am  Matchup
4/27 Glendale   (11-4) 11:00 am  Matchup
4/27 vs Republic   (11-8) 12:15 pm  Matchup
4/27 at Kickapoo   (5-15) 2:30 pm  Matchup
4/29 at Smith-Cotton   (9-9) 5:00 pm  Matchup
4/29 at Father Tolton Regional Catholic   (11-3) 5:00 pm  Matchup
4/29 at Father Tolton Regional Catholic   (11-3) 7:00 pm  Matchup
4/29 at Smith-Cotton   (9-9) 7:30 pm  Matchup
5/1 Hickman   (5-8) 5:00 pm  Matchup
5/1 Hickman   (5-8) 7:00 pm  Matchup
5/2 Blair Oaks   (13-4) 5:00 pm  Matchup
5/2 Blair Oaks   (13-4) 7:00 pm  Matchup
5/3-4 Columbia Tournament (C)    Matchup
5/4 at Staley   (10-5) 11:00 am  Matchup
5/4 at Staley   (10-5) 11:00 am  Matchup
5/4 vs Christian Brothers College   (9-10) 12:30 pm  Matchup
5/4 at Staley   (10-5) 1:00 pm  Matchup
5/6 at Hickman   (5-8) 5:00 pm  Matchup
5/6 at Hickman   (5-8) 5:00 pm  Matchup
5/6 at Hickman   (5-8) 7:30 pm  Matchup
5/7 at Fatima   (10-5) 5:00 pm  Matchup
5/7 at Fatima   (10-5) 7:00 pm  Matchup
5/8 at Willard   (13-1) 1:00 pm  Matchup
5/8 at Willard   (13-1) 3:00 pm  Matchup
5/9 at Blair Oaks   (13-4) 5:00 pm  Matchup
5/9 at Blair Oaks   (13-4) 7:00 pm  Matchup
5/10 Kickapoo   (5-15) 12:00 pm  Matchup
5/10 Kickapoo   (5-15) 2:00 pm  Matchup
5/25-6/1 Class 6 State Tournament    Matchup