Grain Valley High School

2020-2021 Spring Season Baseball Schedule 2nd Place Class 5


Last Game
6/5 vs Willard  
Varsity:   Loss 8 - 9

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
3/19-23 Metro Leadoff Tournament    
 »  3/19 Liberty North   (28-6) L   3 - 13  
 »  3/20 Park Hill   (21-8) W   14 - 2  
 »  3/20 Oak Park   (8-22) W   5 - 2  
 »  3/22 Smithville   (26-7) W   9 - 8 (10)  
3/22 William Chrisman   (10-16-1) W   15 - 0  
3/22 vs Lee's Summit   (17-17) W   9 - 4  
 »  3/24 Park Hill   (21-8) W   5 - 2  
3/24 Belton   (8-22) Postponed  
3/27 at Liberty   (32-9) L   1 - 3  
3/27 at Liberty   (32-9) L   4 - 5 (9)  
3/29 Fort Osage   (10-16) W   18 - 4  
3/29 at Belton   (8-22) W   23 - 3  
3/30 at Raymore-Peculiar   (17-14) W   16 - 2  
3/31 at Park Hill South   (17-9) L   3 - 8  
3/31 Blue Springs South   (15-17) W   5 - 2  
3/31 Lee's Summit West   (12-18) W   4 - 3  
4/1 Blue Springs   (13-19) W   3 - 2  
4/2 Lee's Summit   (17-17) W   3 - 2  
4/2 Lee's Summit   (17-17) W   3 - 2  
4/2 Lee's Summit   (17-17) W   4 - 3  
4/5 at Oak Park   (8-22) W   5 - 0  
4/5 Lee's Summit North   (11-16) W   7 - 6  
4/6 at Lee's Summit   (17-17) L   1 - 8  
4/6 at Lee's Summit   (17-17) W   13 - 9  
4/7 Staley   (19-13) Postponed  
4/7 Oak Grove Tournament    
 »  4/7 Lee's Summit West   (12-18) Postponed  
4/9 William Chrisman   (10-16-1) W   10 - 0  
4/12-16 Northland Tournament    
 »  4/12 North Kansas City   (15-11) W   13 - 0  
4/12-16 Liberty North Tournament    
 »  4/12 Park Hill South   (17-9) W   8 - 4  
 »  4/13 St. Pius X (Kansas City)   (23-3) L   0 - 3  
 »  4/13 Liberty North   (28-6) W   5 - 2  
4/13 Lee's Summit West   (12-18) L   2 - 3  
 »  4/14 Park Hill   (21-8) L   0 - 10  
 »  4/14 Lee's Summit West   (12-18) L   3 - 4  
4/14 Blue Springs South   (15-17) L   4 - 8 (8)  
 »  4/15 Park Hill South   (17-9) W   6 - 2  
 »  4/15 Staley   (19-13) W   5 - 4  
4/19 at Raytown   (5-15) W   16 - 7  
4/21 at Truman   (14-17) W   13 - 1  
4/21 at Rockhurst   (16-12) W   3 - 2  
4/21 Truman   (14-17) W   6 - 1  
4/22 at Blue Springs South   (15-17) W   9 - 4  
4/22 at Staley   (19-13) L   0 - 10  
4/22 at Staley   (19-13) L   1 - 2  
4/23 Lee's Summit North   (11-16) W   11 - 5  
4/23 Lee's Summit North   (11-16) L   0 - 1 (8)  
4/26 at Fort Osage   (10-16) W   4 - 3  
4/26 at Fort Osage   (10-16) W   14 - 1  
4/27 at William Chrisman   (10-16-1) W   13 - 6  
4/27 Rockhurst   (16-12) W   2 - 1  
4/27 Fort Osage   (10-16) W   11 - 4  
4/28 Oak Grove   (11-11-1)    
4/29 Raymore-Peculiar   (17-14) Postponed  
4/29-5/1 Raytown South JV Tournament    
 »  4/29 Van Horn   (8-16) W   9 - 1  
4/30 Raytown   (5-15) W   11 - 1  
4/30 at Lee's Summit West   (12-18) L   3 - 4  
5/1 at Blue Springs South   (15-17) W   6 - 1  
5/1 vs Rockhurst   (16-12) L   3 - 10  
5/1 vs Raytown South   (9-14) W   14 - 3  
5/3 Truman   (14-17) W   14 - 4  
5/3 at Truman   (14-17) W   12 - 2  
5/4 at Blue Springs   (13-19) L   3 - 4  
5/4 Kearney HS C Gold Tournament    
 »  5/4 Smithville   (26-7) W   10 - 4  
 »  5/4 Kearney   (17-14) W   10 - 0  
5/5 Belton   (8-22) W   8 - 0  
5/5 at Belton   (8-22) W   14 - 4  
5/5 Belton   (8-22) W   13 - 0  
5/6 Lee's Summit   (17-17) L   3 - 4  
5/6 Platte County   (18-9) W   7 - 4  
5/7 Fort Osage   (10-16) W   10 - 4  
5/7-8 Lee’s Summit North Tournament    
 »  5/7 William Chrisman   (10-16-1) W   11 - 0  
 »  5/8 Park Hill   (21-8) W   8 - 2  
 »  5/8 Warrensburg   (11-11) W   14 - 0  
5/10 Lee's Summit West   (12-18) L   1 - 7  
5/10 at Park Hill South   (17-9) L   4 - 5  
5/11 Staley   (19-13) W   3 - 2  
5/11 at Lee's Summit North   (11-16) W   7 - 0  
5/13 Lee's Summit West   (12-18) L   3 - 5 (8)  
5/17-20 Class 5 District 7 Tournament    
 »  5/17 Ruskin   (2-15) W   15 - 0  
 »  5/19 Warrensburg   (11-11) W   4 - 0  
 »  5/21 Marshall   (21-5) W   2 - 1  
5/29-6/5 Class 5 State Tournament    
 »  5/29 Smithville   (26-7) W   7 - 3  
 »  6/4 Rockwood Summit   (18-15) W   7 - 2  
 »  6/5 Willard   (27-10) L   8 - 9