Battle High School

2023-2024 Spring Season Baseball Schedule Class 6 District 5 (Partnering with Columbia Independent)


Last Game
4/13 vs Eureka   Last Game
Varsity:   Loss 0 - 13
Next Game
4/15 at Hickman   Next Game
5:00 PM:   Junior Varsity
7:00 PM:   Sophomore

Special Designation Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
3/15-20 St. Charles West Tournament    Matchup
 ⤷  3/15  ⤷  St. Dominic   (11-5) L   0 - 10  Matchup
 ⤷  3/18  ⤷  SLUH   (14-3) L   2 - 8  Matchup
 ⤷  3/19  ⤷  St. Charles West   (6-9) L   8 - 10  Matchup
3/19 Hickman   (7-10) L   0 - 20  Matchup
3/19 Hickman   (7-10) L   0 - 19  Matchup
 ⤷  3/20  ⤷  Windsor   (13-2) L   7 - 15  Matchup
3/21 Christian Fellowship Sr. (V)   W   7 - 0  Matchup
3/23 Ozark   (9-10) L   2 - 3  Matchup
3/23 at West Plains   (17-0) L   0 - 6  Matchup
3/27 at Fulton   (8-4) W   18 - 5  Matchup
3/28 Ft. Zumwalt East   (12-5) W   4 - 3  Matchup
4/2 Fatima   (11-5) L   2 - 4 (9)  Matchup
4/2 Fatima   (11-5) L   0 - 12  Matchup
4/3-6 Smith-Cotton Tournament    Matchup
 ⤷  4/3  ⤷  Smith-Cotton   (10-10) L   5 - 12  Matchup
 ⤷  4/4  ⤷  Russellville   (5-12) W   10 - 0  Matchup
 ⤷  4/5  ⤷  Republic   (11-9) L   3 - 7  Matchup
4/5 Rock Bridge   (17-5) L   0 - 18  Matchup
4/5 Rock Bridge   (17-5) L   1 - 6  Matchup
 ⤷  4/6  ⤷  Harrisonville   (10-7) L   10 - 11  Matchup
4/9 Jefferson City   (5-14) W   9 - 8 (8)  Matchup
4/9 Jefferson City   (5-14) T   2 - 2  Matchup
4/11-13 Columbia Tournament    Matchup
 ⤷  4/12  ⤷  Ft. Zumwalt West   (17-5) L   1 - 13  Matchup
 ⤷  4/12  ⤷  Staley   (13-5) L   0 - 15  Matchup
 ⤷  4/13  ⤷  Eureka   (15-5) L   0 - 13  Matchup
 ⤷  4/13  ⤷  Grain Valley   (11-9) W   9 - 2  Matchup
4/15 at Hickman   (7-10) 5:00 pm  Matchup
4/15 at Hickman   (7-10) 7:00 pm  Matchup
4/16 at Fulton   (8-4) 5:30 pm  Matchup
4/16 at Fulton   (8-4) 7:00 pm  Matchup
4/17 Father Tolton Regional Catholic   (12-3) 5:00 pm  Matchup
4/18 at Smith-Cotton   (10-10) 5:30 pm  Matchup
4/18 at Smith-Cotton   (10-10) 7:00 pm  Matchup
4/19 at Capital City   (11-5) 5:30 pm  Matchup
4/19 at Capital City   (11-5) 7:00 pm  Matchup
4/22 Hallsville   (4-9) 5:30 pm  Matchup
4/22 Hallsville   (4-9) 7:00 pm  Matchup
4/23 at Capital City   (11-5) 5:00 pm  Matchup
4/23 at Capital City   (11-5) 7:00 pm  Matchup
4/24 Rock Bridge   (17-5) TBD  Matchup
4/24 Rock Bridge   (17-5) TBD  Matchup
4/26 at Webb City   (13-3) 4:30 pm  Matchup
4/27 at Webb City   (13-3) 11:00 am  Matchup
4/27 vs Park Hill   (7-13) 1:00 pm  Matchup
4/27 at Webb City   (13-3) 11:00 pm  Matchup
4/29 Rolla   (5-8) 5:30 pm  Matchup
4/29 Rolla   (5-8) 7:30 pm  Matchup
4/30 at Blair Oaks   (14-6) 5:30 pm  Matchup
4/30 at Blair Oaks   (14-6) 7:30 pm  Matchup
5/2 at Helias Catholic   (7-4) 5:30 pm  Matchup
5/2 at Helias Catholic   (7-4) 7:00 pm  Matchup
5/4 vs Camdenton   (5-9) 10:00 am  Matchup
5/4 vs St. Elizabeth   (7-4) 12:00 pm  Matchup
5/7 Hickman   (7-10) 5:30 pm  Matchup
5/7 Hickman   (7-10) 7:30 pm  Matchup
5/25-6/1 Class 6 State Tournament    Matchup