Grain Valley High School

2022-2023 Girls Volleyball Schedule Class 4 District 7


Last Game
10/22 vs Grain Valley   Last Game
Varsity:   Loss 2 - 3   (25 - 14, 19 - 25, 24 - 26, 25 - 19, 13 - 15)

Special Designation Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
8/29 at Smithville   (13-10-3) W   3 - 2  Matchup
8/29 at Smithville   (13-10-3)    Matchup
8/30 Lee's Summit West   (22-11) L   0 - 3  Matchup
9/1 at Raytown   (6-24) W   3 - 0  Matchup
9/1 at Raytown   (6-24)    Matchup
9/1 at Raytown   (6-24)    Matchup
9/6 William Chrisman   (9-17) W   3 - 0  Matchup
9/6 William Chrisman   (9-17)    Matchup
9/6 William Chrisman   (9-17)    Matchup
9/8 Platte County   (27-10) L   0 - 3  Matchup
9/8 Platte County   (27-10)    Matchup
9/8 Platte County   (27-10)    Matchup
9/13 at Belton   (28-7-1) L   1 - 3  Matchup
9/13 at Belton   (28-7-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/13 at Belton   (28-7-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/15 Blue Springs South   (13-14) L   1 - 3  Matchup
9/15 Blue Springs South   (13-14) W   2 - 1  Matchup
9/15 Blue Springs South   (13-14) W   2 - 1  Matchup
9/17 Winnetonka Tournament    Matchup
 »  9/17 Pembroke Hill   (23-4) L   0 - 4  Matchup
 »  9/17 Central (St. Joseph)   (13-17) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  9/17 Truman   (7-22) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  9/17 St. Pius X (Kansas City)   (28-6-1) L   0 - 2  Matchup
 »  9/17 Park Hill   (14-11-1) W   2 - 1  Matchup
9/20 at Raymore-Peculiar   (6-19-2) W   3 - 1  Matchup
9/20 at Raymore-Peculiar   (6-19-2)    Matchup
9/20 at Raymore-Peculiar   (6-19-2)    Matchup
9/22 at Lee's Summit   (16-13-1) L   0 - 3  Matchup
9/22 at Lee's Summit   (16-13-1)    Matchup
9/22 at Lee's Summit   (16-13-1)    Matchup
9/27 Truman   (7-22) W   3 - 0  Matchup
9/27 Truman   (7-22)    Matchup
9/27 Truman   (7-22)    Matchup
9/29 at Excelsior Springs   (12-14) W   3 - 0  Matchup
10/1 Blue Springs South Tournament    Matchup
 »  10/1 Park Hill   (14-11-1) L   0 - 2  Matchup
 »  10/1 Liberty North   (31-6) L   0 - 2  Matchup
 »  10/1 St. Dominic   (24-12-3) L   0 - 2  Matchup
 »  10/1 Nixa   (29-8) L   0 - 2  Matchup
10/4 at William Chrisman   (9-17) W   3 - 0  Matchup
10/4 at William Chrisman   (9-17)    Matchup
10/4 at William Chrisman   (9-17)    Matchup
10/6 Raytown   (6-24) W   3 - 0  Matchup
10/6 Raytown   (6-24)    Matchup
10/6 Raytown   (6-24)    Matchup
10/11 Blue Springs   (17-15) L   0 - 3  Matchup
10/11 Blue Springs   (17-15)    Matchup
10/11 Blue Springs   (17-15)    Matchup
10/13 at Platte County   (27-10) W   3 - 2  Matchup
10/13 at Platte County   (27-10)    Matchup
10/13 at Platte County   (27-10)    Matchup
10/15 Grain Valley Tournament    Matchup
 »  10/15 Harrisonville   (17-8-5) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  10/15 Raytown South   (11-18) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  10/15 St. Michael the Archangel   (27-6-1) L   0 - 2  Matchup
 »  10/15 Pleasant Hill   (26-9) L   0 - 2  Matchup
10/18 Belton   (28-7-1) L   1 - 3  Matchup
10/18 Belton   (28-7-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup
10/18 Belton   (28-7-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup
10/21-25 Class 4 District 7 Tournament    Matchup
 »  10/21 Raytown South   (11-18) W   3 - 0  Matchup
 »  10/22 St. Michael the Archangel   (27-6-1) L   2 - 3  
10/29-11/4 Class 4 State Tournament    Matchup