Cole Camp High School

2018-2019 Girls Volleyball Schedule District Champion Class 2 District 13


Last Game
10/27 vs St. Michael the Archangel  
Varsity:   Loss 1 - 2   (25 - 19, 22 - 25, 17 - 25)

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
8/28 Holden   (10-18-3) W   2 - 0  
8/28 Holden   (10-18-3) W   2 - 0  
8/28 Holden   (10-18-3) L   0 - 2  
9/4 Osage   (21-9-2) W   2 - 1  
9/4 Osage   (21-9-2) W   2 - 0  
9/4 Osage   (21-9-2) L   0 - 2  
9/10 at California   (26-6-3) L   1 - 2  
9/10 at California   (26-6-3) L   1 - 2  
9/10 at California   (26-6-3) L   0 - 2  
9/11 at Tipton   (8-17-3) W   2 - 0  
9/11 at Tipton   (8-17-3) W   2 - 0  
9/13 Smithton   (17-12-1) W   2 - 0  
9/13 Smithton   (17-12-1) W   2 - 0  
9/17 at Versailles   (11-17-3) W   2 - 1  
9/17 at Versailles   (11-17-3) W   2 - 0  
9/17 at Versailles   (11-17-3) W   2 - 0  
9/18 Lincoln   (14-15) W   2 - 0  
9/18 Lincoln   (14-15) W   2 - 0  
9/20 at Otterville   (8-19) W   2 - 0  
9/20 at Otterville   (8-19)    
9/22 Smith-Cotton Invitational    
 »  9/22 Lafayette County   (14-13-4) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/22 Marshall   (15-15-4) T   1 - 1  
 »  9/22 Santa Fe   (29-4-2) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/22 Smith-Cotton   (17-10-2) W   2 - 1  
 »  9/22 Versailles   (11-17-3) W   2 - 0  
9/25 at Green Ridge   (20-12-2) W   2 - 0  
9/25 at Green Ridge   (20-12-2) W   2 - 0  
9/27 Windsor   (21-7-3) W   2 - 0  
9/27 Windsor   (21-7-3) W   2 - 1  
9/29 Green Ridge JV Invitational Tournament    
 »  9/29 Calvary Lutheran   (25-10-2)    
 »  9/29 Clinton   (13-16-3) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/29 Windsor   (21-7-3) W   2 - 0  
10/2 at Sacred Heart   (23-11-1) L   0 - 2  
10/2 at Sacred Heart   (23-11-1)    
10/4-6 Kaysinger Conference Tournament    
 »  10/4 Lincoln   (14-15) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/4 Northwest (Hughesville)   (7-21) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/6 Green Ridge   (20-12-2) W   2 - 1  
 »  10/6 Sacred Heart   (23-11-1) L   1 - 2  
10/8 at St. Paul Lutheran (Concordia)   (16-12-6) W   2 - 0  
10/8 at St. Paul Lutheran (Concordia)   (16-12-6) W   2 - 0  
10/8 at St. Paul Lutheran (Concordia)   (16-12-6) L   0 - 2  
10/9 Stover   (10-17-1) W   2 - 0  
10/9 Stover   (10-17-1) W   2 - 0  
10/11 at Northwest (Hughesville)   (7-21) W   2 - 0  
10/11 at Northwest (Hughesville)   (7-21) W   2 - 0  
10/13 Grain Valley Spikefest    
 »  10/13 Grandview   (5-23) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/13 Notre Dame de Sion   (5-23) L   1 - 2  
 »  10/13 Platte County   (28-5-2) L   0 - 2  
 »  10/13 Pleasant Hill   (27-12-1) L   0 - 2  
 »  10/13 St. Paul Lutheran (Concordia)   (16-12-6) W   2 - 0  
10/15 at Warsaw   (0-26-2) W   2 - 0  
10/15 at Warsaw   (0-26-2) T   1 - 1  
10/16 La Monte   (3-21-1) W   2 - 0  
10/16 La Monte   (3-21-1) W   1 - 0  
10/20 Hickman JV Tournament    
 »  10/20 Father Tolton Regional Catholic   (8-17)    
 »  10/20 Hickman   (21-10-4)    
10/22-24 Class 2 District 13 Tournament    
10/22-25 MSHSAA District Tournament    
 »  10/24 Sherwood   (12-18-2) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/24 Windsor   (21-7-3) W   2 - 0  
10/27-11/3 Class 2 State Tournament    
 »  10/27 St. Michael the Archangel   (19-9-3) L   1 - 2