Santa Fe High School

2018-2019 Girls Volleyball Schedule 2nd Place Class 1 District 13

Last Game
10/24 vs Concordia  
Varsity:   Win 2 - 0

Date Opponent Location Time Outcome Score Matchup
8/27 Triangular   Away  
    » 8/27     » Concordia   (6-17-2) Home W   2 - 0
    » 8/27     » Green Ridge   (20-12-2) Home W   2 - 1
8/28 at Carrollton   (8-15-3) Away 6:30 pm W   2 - 0
9/4 at Northwest (Hughesville)   (7-21) Away 6:30 pm W   2 - 0
9/6 Lafayette County   (14-13-4) Home 6:30 pm W   2 - 0
9/11 Midway   (22-11-1) Home 7:00 pm W   2 - 0
9/18 Lone Jack   (8-20-1) Home 6:30 pm W   2 - 0
9/20 Orrick   (2-21-1) Home 6:30 pm W   2 - 0
9/22 Smith-Cotton Tournament   Away  
    » 9/22     » Cole Camp   (25-7-1) Neutral L   0 - 2
    » 9/22     » Kirksville   (22-10-3) Neutral L   0 - 2
    » 9/22     » Lafayette County   (14-13-4) Neutral W   2 - 0
    » 9/22     » Marshall   (15-15-4) Neutral T   1 - 1
    » 9/22     » Warsaw   (0-26-2) Neutral W   2 - 0
9/24 at Sacred Heart   (23-11-1) Away 6:30 pm W   2 - 0
9/25 Wellington-Napoleon   (12-19-2) Home 6:30 pm W   2 - 0
9/29 Warrensburg Tournament   Away  
    » 9/29     » California   (26-6-3) Neutral W   2 - 1
    » 9/29     » Marshall   (15-15-4) Neutral W   2 - 0
    » 9/29     » Pleasant Hill   (27-12-1) Neutral W   2 - 1
    » 9/29     » Versailles   (11-17-3) Neutral W   2 - 0
    » 9/29     » Warrensburg   (18-13-2) Neutral W   2 - 0
    » 9/29     » Windsor   (21-7-3) Neutral T   1 - 1
10/1 at Marshall   (15-15-4) Away 6:00 pm W   2 - 0
10/2 at St. Paul Lutheran (Concordia)   (16-12-6) Away L   1 - 2
10/6 I-70 Conference Tournament   Home  
    » 10/6     » Crest Ridge   (21-10-1) Neutral W   2 - 0
    » 10/6     » Lone Jack   (8-20-1) Neutral W   2 - 0
    » 10/6     » Orrick   (2-21-1) Neutral W   2 - 0
    » 10/6     » St. Paul Lutheran (Concordia)   (16-12-6) Neutral W   2 - 0
    » 10/6     » Sweet Springs with Malta Bend   (18-11-2) Neutral W   2 - 0
    » 10/6     » Wellington-Napoleon   (12-19-2) Neutral W   2 - 0
10/11 at Concordia   (6-17-2) Away 6:30 pm W   2 - 0
10/15 at Sweet Springs with Malta Bend   (18-11-2) Away 6:30 pm W   2 - 0
10/16 Lutheran (Kansas City)   (27-6-2) Home 6:30 pm W   2 - 0
10/18 Crest Ridge   (21-10-1) Home 6:30 pm W   2 - 0
10/22-24 Class 1 District 13 Tournament   Neutral  
    » 10/24     » Concordia   (6-17-2) Neutral 5:00 pm W   2 - 0
    » 10/24     » Sacred Heart   (23-11-1) Neutral 7:00 pm L   0 - 2
8/28 at Carrollton   (8-15-3) Away 5:30 pm W   2 - 1
9/4 at Northwest (Hughesville)   (7-21) Away 5:30 pm W   2 - 0
9/6 Lafayette County   (14-13-4) Home 5:30 pm W   2 - 0
9/8 Santa Fe JV Tournament   Home  
    » 9/8     » Holden   (10-18-3) Neutral T   1 - 1
    » 9/8     » Lexington   (13-17-2) Neutral W   2 - 0
    » 9/8     » Lone Jack   (8-20-1) Neutral W   2 - 0
    » 9/8     » Odessa   (18-10-2) Neutral W   2 - 0
    » 9/8     » St. Paul's (Concordia) Jr.   Neutral W   2 - 1
    » 9/8     » Sweet Springs with Malta Bend   (18-11-2) Neutral W   2 - 0
9/11 Midway   (22-11-1) Home 5:30 pm W   2 - 0
9/18 Lone Jack   (8-20-1) Home 5:30 pm W   2 - 0
9/20 Orrick   (2-21-1) Home 5:30 pm W   2 - 0
9/24 at Sacred Heart   (23-11-1) Away 5:30 pm L   0 - 2
9/25 Wellington-Napoleon   (12-19-2) Home 5:30 pm W   2 - 0
10/1 at Marshall   (15-15-4) Away 5:00 pm W   2 - 0
10/2 at St. Paul Lutheran (Concordia)   (16-12-6) Away T   1 - 1
10/11 at Concordia   (6-17-2) Away 5:30 pm W   2 - 1
10/15 at Sweet Springs with Malta Bend   (18-11-2) Away 5:30 pm L   1 - 2
10/16 Lutheran (Kansas City)   (27-6-2) Home 5:30 pm W   2 - 0
10/18 Crest Ridge   (21-10-1) Home 5:30 pm W   2 - 0
9/25 Wellington-Napoleon   (12-19-2) Home  
9/6 Lafayette County   (14-13-4) Home 5:00 pm  
10/1 at Marshall   (15-15-4) Away 4:30 pm W   2 - 0
10/15 at Sweet Springs with Malta Bend   (18-11-2) Away 5:00 pm  
10/18 Crest Ridge   (21-10-1) Home 4:30 pm