Smithton High School

2018-2019 Girls Volleyball Schedule Class 1 District 13

Last Game
10/22 vs Concordia  
Varsity:   Loss 1 - 2

Date Opponent Location Time Outcome Score Matchup
8/28 Crest Ridge   (21-10-1) Home 5:30 pm L   1 - 2
8/30 at Concordia   (6-17-2) Away 5:30 pm L   1 - 2
9/4 Calvary Lutheran   (25-10-2) Home 7:00 pm L   0 - 2
9/6 at Knob Noster   (3-26) Away 5:30 pm W   2 - 0
9/11 La Monte   (3-21-1) Home W   2 - 0
9/12 Sweet Springs with Malta Bend   (18-11-2) Home 5:30 pm L   0 - 2
9/13 at Cole Camp   (25-7-1) Away 5:30 pm L   0 - 2
9/18 at Warsaw   (0-26-2) Away W   2 - 0
9/20 at Tipton   (8-17-3) Away 5:30 pm W   2 - 1
9/22 Knob Noster Invitational   Away  
    » 9/22     » Clinton   (13-16-3) Neutral L   0 - 2
    » 9/22     » Clinton   (13-16-3) Neutral W   2 - 0
    » 9/22     » Knob Noster   (3-26) Neutral W   2 - 0
    » 9/22     » Knob Noster   (3-26) Neutral W   2 - 0
    » 9/22     » Northwest (Hughesville)   (7-21) Neutral W   2 - 0
    » 9/22     » Oak Grove   (20-8-1) Neutral L   0 - 2
9/25 Otterville   (8-19) Home 5:00 pm W   2 - 0
9/27 Lincoln   (14-15) Home 5:30 pm W   2 - 1
10/2 at Windsor   (21-7-3) Away 7:30 pm L   0 - 2
10/4-6 Kaysinger Conference Tournament   Away  
    » 10/4     » Sacred Heart   (23-11-1) Neutral L   0 - 2
    » 10/4     » Stover   (10-17-1) Neutral T   1 - 1
    » 10/6     » Green Ridge   (20-12-2) Neutral L   0 - 2
    » 10/6     » Lincoln   (14-15) Neutral W   2 - 0
    » 10/6     » Otterville   (8-19) Neutral W   2 - 0
10/9 Green Ridge   (20-12-2) Home 5:30 pm W   2 - 1
10/10 at Bunceton   (5-11) Away 6:00 pm W   2 - 0
10/11 Stover   (10-17-1) Home 5:30 pm W   2 - 1
10/15 Russellville   (7-20) Home 7:15 pm W   2 - 0
10/16 at Sacred Heart   (23-11-1) Away 5:30 pm L   0 - 2
10/18 Northwest (Hughesville)   (7-21) Home 5:30 pm W   2 - 0
10/22-24 Class 1 District 13 Tournament   Neutral  
    » 10/22     » Concordia   (6-17-2) Neutral 5:00 pm L   1 - 2
8/28 Crest Ridge   (21-10-1) Home 5:30 pm L   1 - 2
8/30 at Concordia   (6-17-2) Away 5:30 pm  
9/4 Calvary Lutheran   (25-10-2) Home 6:00 pm L   0 - 1
9/6 at Knob Noster   (3-26) Away 5:30 pm L   0 - 2
9/11 La Monte   (3-21-1) Home  
9/12 Sweet Springs with Malta Bend   (18-11-2) Home 5:30 pm T   0 - 0
9/13 at Cole Camp   (25-7-1) Away 5:30 pm L   0 - 2
9/18 at Warsaw   (0-26-2) Away 6:00 pm  
9/20 at Tipton   (8-17-3) Away 5:30 pm  
9/25 Otterville   (8-19) Home 5:00 pm  
9/27 Lincoln   (14-15) Home 5:30 pm L   1 - 2
9/29 Green Ridge JV Invitational Tournament   Away  
10/2 at Windsor   (21-7-3) Away 6:30 pm L   0 - 0
10/9 Green Ridge   (20-12-2) Home 5:30 pm L   0 - 0
10/10 at Bunceton   (5-11) Away 7:30 pm  
10/11 Stover   (10-17-1) Home 5:30 pm  
10/15 Russellville   (7-20) Home 6:00 pm W   2 - 0
10/16 at Sacred Heart   (23-11-1) Away 5:30 pm L   0 - 1
10/18 Northwest (Hughesville)   (7-21) Home 5:30 pm