Windsor High School

2018-2019 Girls Volleyball Schedule
2nd Place Class 2 District 13

Last Game
10/24 vs Windsor  
Varsity:   Loss 0 - 2   (19 - 25, 21 - 25)

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
8/27 at Skyline   (14-12-1) L   1 - 2  
8/27 at Skyline   (14-12-1) L   0 - 2  
8/28 Kingsville   (13-9) W   2 - 0  
8/28 Kingsville   (13-9) Cancelled  
8/30 Appleton City with Montrose   (6-20-2) W   2 - 0  
8/30 Appleton City with Montrose   (6-20-2) W   2 - 0  
9/4 Archie   (15-14-4) W   2 - 0  
9/4 Archie   (15-14-4) L   1 - 2  
9/6 at Adrian   (29-6-2) Cancelled  
9/6 at Adrian   (29-6-2) Cancelled  
9/10 at Chilhowee   (2-15) W   2 - 0  
9/13 at Stover   (10-17-1) W   2 - 1  
9/13 at Stover   (10-17-1) W   2 - 0  
9/17 at Lakeland   (12-18-1) W   2 - 0  
9/17 at Lakeland   (12-18-1) W   2 - 0  
9/18 Northwest (Hughesville)   (7-21) W   2 - 1  
9/18 Northwest (Hughesville)   (7-21) W   1 - 0  
9/20 Sacred Heart   (23-11-1) L   1 - 2  
9/20 Sacred Heart   (23-11-1) L   0 - 2  
9/25 at La Monte   (3-21-1) W   2 - 0  
9/25 at La Monte   (3-21-1) W   2 - 0  
9/27 at Cole Camp   (25-7-1) L   0 - 2  
9/27 at Cole Camp   (25-7-1) L   1 - 2  
9/29 Warrensburg Tournament    
 »  9/29 Adrian   (29-6-2) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/29 Marshall   (15-15-4) T   1 - 1  
 »  9/29 Santa Fe   (29-4-2) T   1 - 1  
 »  9/29 Versailles   (11-17-3) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/29 Warrensburg   (18-13-2) T   1 - 1  
9/29 Green Ridge JV Invitational Tournament    
 »  9/29 Calvary Lutheran   (25-10-2) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/29 Clinton   (13-16-3) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/29 Cole Camp   (25-7-1) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/29 Cole Camp   (25-7-1) L   1 - 2  
 »  9/29 Tipton   (8-17-3) W   2 - 0  
10/1 at Summit Christian Academy   (15-10-2) L   0 - 2  
10/1 at Summit Christian Academy   (15-10-2) L   1 - 2  
10/2 Smithton   (17-12-1) W   2 - 0  
10/2 Smithton   (17-12-1) W   2 - 0  
10/4-6 Kaysinger Conference Tournament    
 »  10/4 Green Ridge   (20-12-2) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/4 Tipton   (8-17-3) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/6 Green Ridge   (20-12-2) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/6 La Monte   (3-21-1) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/6 Sacred Heart   (23-11-1) L   0 - 2  
10/8 Concordia   (6-17-2) W   2 - 0  
10/8 Concordia   (6-17-2) W   2 - 0  
10/9 at Tipton   (8-17-3) W   2 - 0  
10/9 at Tipton   (8-17-3) L   1 - 2  
10/11 at Otterville   (8-19) W   2 - 0  
10/11 at Otterville   (8-19) W   2 - 0  
10/15 at Crest Ridge   (21-10-1) W   2 - 0  
10/15 at Crest Ridge   (21-10-1) W   2 - 0  
10/16 Lincoln   (14-15) W   2 - 0  
10/16 Lincoln   (14-15) W   2 - 0  
10/18 Green Ridge   (20-12-2) W   2 - 0  
10/18 Green Ridge   (20-12-2) W   2 - 0  
10/22-24 Class 2 District 13 Tournament    
 »  10/22 Knob Noster   (3-26) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/24 Versailles   (11-17-3) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/24 Cole Camp   (21-7-3) L   0 - 2