Otterville High School

2018-2019 Girls Volleyball Schedule
Class 1 District 12

Last Game
10/23 vs Otterville  
Varsity:   Loss 0 - 2   (16 - 25, 16 - 25)

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
8/28 at Bunceton   (5-11) W   2 - 0  
8/28 at Bunceton   (5-11) W   2 - 0  
9/5 at Sweet Springs with Malta Bend   (18-11-2) L   0 - 2  
9/5 at Sweet Springs with Malta Bend   (18-11-2) L   0 - 2  
9/6 Chilhowee   (2-15) W   2 - 0  
9/6 Chilhowee   (2-15) L   0 - 2  
9/10 Bunceton   (5-11) W   2 - 0  
9/10 Bunceton   (5-11) F   1 - 0  
9/11 Northwest (Hughesville)   (7-21) L   0 - 2  
9/11 Northwest (Hughesville)   (7-21)    
9/13 at La Monte   (3-21-1) Cancelled  
9/13 at La Monte   (3-21-1) W   2 - 1  
9/13 at La Monte   (3-21-1) Cancelled  
9/13 at La Monte   (3-21-1)    
9/17 Calvary Lutheran   (25-10-2) L   0 - 2  
9/17 Calvary Lutheran   (25-10-2) L   0 - 2  
9/18 Tipton   (8-17-3) L   0 - 2  
9/18 Tipton   (8-17-3)    
9/20 Cole Camp   (25-7-1) L   0 - 2  
9/20 Cole Camp   (25-7-1)    
9/24 at Calhoun   (3-16) W   2 - 1  
9/24 at Calhoun   (3-16)    
9/25 at Smithton   (17-12-1) L   0 - 2  
9/25 at Smithton   (17-12-1)    
10/2 at Green Ridge   (20-12-2) L   0 - 2  
10/2 at Green Ridge   (20-12-2) L   0 - 2  
10/4-6 Kaysinger Conference Tournament    
 »  10/4 Sacred Heart   (23-11-1) L   0 - 2  
 »  10/4 Stover   (10-17-1) L   0 - 2  
 »  10/6 La Monte   (3-21-1) W   2 - 1  
 »  10/6 Smithton   (17-12-1) L   0 - 2  
 »  10/6 Tipton   (8-17-3) L   0 - 2  
10/8 Calhoun   (3-16) W   2 - 0  
10/9 Lincoln   (14-15) L   0 - 2  
10/9 Lincoln   (14-15) L   0 - 2  
10/11 Windsor   (21-7-3) L   0 - 2  
10/11 Windsor   (21-7-3) L   0 - 2  
10/13 Eugene Tournament    
 »  10/13 Eugene   (17-10-1) L   0 - 2  
 »  10/13 Russellville   (7-20) L   1 - 2  
 »  10/13 Tipton   (8-17-3) L   0 - 2  
10/15 Calhoun   (3-16) Cancelled  
10/15 Calhoun   (3-16) Cancelled  
10/16 at Stover   (10-17-1) L   0 - 2  
10/16 at Stover   (10-17-1)    
10/18 at Sacred Heart   (23-11-1) L   0 - 2  
10/18 at Sacred Heart   (23-11-1)    
10/22-23 Class 1 District 12 Tournament    
 »  10/22 Columbia Independent   (2-5) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/23 Eugene   (8-19) L   0 - 2