Otterville High School

2018-2019 Girls Volleyball Schedule Class 1 District 12

Last Game
10/23 vs Otterville  
Varsity:   Loss 0 - 2   (16 - 25, 16 - 25)

Date Opponent Location Time Outcome Score Matchup
8/28 at Bunceton   (5-11) Away 5:00 pm W   2 - 0
9/5 at Sweet Springs with Malta Bend   (18-11-2) Away 5:30 pm L   0 - 2
9/6 Chilhowee   (2-15) Home 5:30 pm W   2 - 0
9/10 Bunceton   (5-11) Home 6:00 pm W   2 - 0
9/11 Northwest (Hughesville)   (7-21) Home 5:00 pm L   0 - 2
9/13 at La Monte   (3-21-1) Away   Cancelled
9/13 at La Monte   (3-21-1) Away 5:00 pm W   2 - 1
9/17 Calvary Lutheran   (25-10-2) Home 6:00 pm L   0 - 2
9/18 Tipton   (8-17-3) Home 5:00 pm L   0 - 2
9/20 Cole Camp   (25-7-1) Home 5:00 pm L   0 - 2
9/24 at Calhoun   (3-16) Away 6:00 pm W   2 - 1
9/25 at Smithton   (17-12-1) Away 5:00 pm L   0 - 2
10/2 at Green Ridge   (20-12-2) Away 5:00 pm L   0 - 2
10/4-6 Kaysinger Conference Tournament   Away  
    » 10/4     » Sacred Heart   (23-11-1) Neutral L   0 - 2
    » 10/4     » Stover   (10-17-1) Neutral L   0 - 2
    » 10/6     » La Monte   (3-21-1) Neutral W   2 - 1
    » 10/6     » Smithton   (17-12-1) Neutral L   0 - 2
    » 10/6     » Tipton   (8-17-3) Neutral L   0 - 2
10/8 Calhoun   (3-16) Home 6:00 pm W   2 - 0
10/9 Lincoln   (14-15) Home 5:30 pm L   0 - 2
10/11 Windsor   (21-7-3) Home 5:00 pm L   0 - 2
10/13 Eugene Tournament   Away  
    » 10/13     » Eugene   (17-10-1) Neutral L   0 - 2
    » 10/13     » Russellville   (7-20) Neutral L   1 - 2
    » 10/13     » Tipton   (8-17-3) Neutral L   0 - 2
10/15 Calhoun   (3-16) Home   Cancelled
10/16 at Stover   (10-17-1) Away 5:00 pm L   0 - 2
10/18 at Sacred Heart   (23-11-1) Away 5:00 pm L   0 - 2
10/22-23 Class 1 District 12 Tournament   Neutral  
    » 10/22     » Columbia Independent   (2-5) Neutral 8:00 pm W   2 - 0
    » 10/23     » Eugene   (8-19) Neutral 6:30 pm L   0 - 2
8/28 at Bunceton   (5-11) Away 6:30 pm W   2 - 0
9/5 at Sweet Springs with Malta Bend   (18-11-2) Away 5:30 pm L   0 - 2
9/6 Chilhowee   (2-15) Home 5:30 pm L   0 - 2
9/10 Bunceton   (5-11) Home 7:30 pm F   1 - 0
9/11 Northwest (Hughesville)   (7-21) Home 5:30 pm  
9/13 at La Monte   (3-21-1) Away   Cancelled
9/13 at La Monte   (3-21-1) Away 5:00 pm  
9/17 Calvary Lutheran   (25-10-2) Home 6:00 pm L   0 - 2
9/18 Tipton   (8-17-3) Home 5:00 pm  
9/20 Cole Camp   (25-7-1) Home 5:00 pm  
9/24 at Calhoun   (3-16) Away 6:00 pm  
9/25 at Smithton   (17-12-1) Away 5:00 pm  
10/2 at Green Ridge   (20-12-2) Away 5:00 pm L   0 - 2
10/9 Lincoln   (14-15) Home 5:30 pm L   0 - 2
10/11 Windsor   (21-7-3) Home 5:00 pm L   0 - 2
10/15 Calhoun   (3-16) Home   Cancelled
10/16 at Stover   (10-17-1) Away 5:00 pm  
10/18 at Sacred Heart   (23-11-1) Away 5:00 pm