Cole Camp High School

2021-2022 Boys Basketball Schedule District Champion Class 3 District 8


Last Game
3/5 vs Cole Camp   Last Game
Varsity:   Loss 42 - 51

Special Designation Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
11/23 Osage   (15-12) L   39 - 58  Matchup
11/23 Osage   (15-12)    Matchup
11/29-12/4 Warsaw Tournament    Matchup
 »  11/30 El Dorado Springs   (16-13) W   52 - 47  Matchup
 »  12/2 Skyline   (18-8) L   30 - 51  Matchup
 »  12/4 Lincoln   (19-7) W   47 - 37  Matchup
12/9 Versailles   (20-9) L   78 - 81  Matchup
12/16 at Crest Ridge   (14-13) W   60 - 49  Matchup
12/16 at Crest Ridge   (14-13)    Matchup
12/18 vs Butler   (18-9) W   47 - 45  Matchup
12/29-1/8 Stover Tournament    Matchup
 »  12/30 Stover   (15-12) W   52 - 44  Matchup
 »  1/5 Eugene   (25-4) L   35 - 57  Matchup
 »  1/8 Dixon   (18-10) L   41 - 46  Matchup
1/11 Tipton   (17-10) W   49 - 46  Matchup
1/11 Tipton   (17-10)    Matchup
1/11 Tipton   (17-10)    Matchup
1/14 at Lincoln   (19-7) L   19 - 26  Matchup
1/14 at Lincoln   (19-7)    Matchup
1/17 at Sacred Heart   (25-5) L   48 - 49  Matchup
1/17 at Sacred Heart   (25-5)    Matchup
1/18 at Windsor   (10-14) W   64 - 54  Matchup
1/18 at Windsor   (10-14) W   14 - 8  Matchup
1/20 at Warsaw   (2-20) W   62 - 24  Matchup
1/20 at Warsaw   (2-20)    Matchup
1/21 Otterville   (6-20) W   60 - 41  Matchup
1/21 Otterville   (6-20)    Matchup
1/25 Northwest (Hughesville)   (18-10) W   60 - 53  Matchup
1/25 Northwest (Hughesville)   (18-10) W   38 - 25  Matchup
1/27 at St. Paul Lutheran (Concordia)   (13-12) W   58 - 55  Matchup
1/27 at St. Paul Lutheran (Concordia)   (13-12)    Matchup
1/28-2/5 Kaysinger Conference Tournament    Matchup
 »  1/29 Northwest (Hughesville)   (18-10) W   41 - 32  Matchup
 »  2/1 Lincoln   (19-7) L   48 - 57  Matchup
 »  2/5 Sacred Heart   (25-5) L   44 - 55  Matchup
2/8 Green Ridge   (4-18) W   59 - 42  Matchup
2/8 Green Ridge   (4-18)    Matchup
2/11 at Smithton   (21-4) L   39 - 61  Matchup
2/11 at Smithton   (21-4)    Matchup
2/15 Stover   (15-12) W   62 - 49  Matchup
2/15 Stover   (15-12)    Matchup
2/21-26 Class 3 District 8 Tournament    Matchup
 »  2/25 Russellville   (13-14) W   58 - 57 (1 OT)  Matchup
 »  2/26 Stover   (15-12) W   63 - 50 (3 OT)  Matchup
3/2-11 Class 3 State Tournament    Matchup
 »  3/2 Montgomery County   (17-13) W   42 - 41  
 »  3/5 Duchesne   (15-18) L   42 - 51