Cole Camp High School

2019-2020 Girls Volleyball Schedule 2nd Place Class 2 District 13


Last Game
10/30 vs Stover  
Varsity:   Loss 1 - 2   (21 - 25, 25 - 15, 22 - 25, 0 - 0)

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
9/3 at Holden   (19-13) W   2 - 1  
9/3 at Holden   (19-13) L   0 - 2  
9/3 at Holden   (19-13) W   2 - 0  
9/10 at Osage   (13-12-2) L   1 - 2  
9/10 at Osage   (13-12-2) L   1 - 2  
9/10 at Osage   (13-12-2)    
9/16 California   (26-7-3) L   1 - 2  
9/16 California   (26-7-3) L   1 - 2  
9/16 California   (26-7-3) W   2 - 0  
9/17 Tipton   (16-10-3) L   0 - 2  
9/17 Tipton   (16-10-3) W   2 - 0  
9/19 at Smithton   (11-16-2) W   2 - 0  
9/19 at Smithton   (11-16-2) W   2 - 1  
9/23 Versailles   (5-24-2) W   2 - 1  
9/23 Versailles   (5-24-2) T   1 - 1  
9/23 Versailles   (5-24-2) T   0 - 0  
9/24 at Lincoln   (20-12-1) W   2 - 1  
9/24 at Lincoln   (20-12-1) W   2 - 0  
9/26 Otterville   (9-18-1) W   2 - 0  
9/26 Otterville   (9-18-1) W   0 - 0  
9/28 Smith-Cotton Invitational    
 »  9/28 Lafayette County   (12-17-2) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/28 Lafayette County   (12-17-2) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/28 Marshall   (19-11-2) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/28 Santa Fe   (34-2-3) T   1 - 1  
 »  9/28 Sweet Springs with Malta Bend   (10-19-2) W   2 - 0  
10/1 Green Ridge   (18-11-3) W   2 - 0  
10/1 Green Ridge   (18-11-3) W   2 - 0  
10/3 at Windsor   (5-23-1) W   2 - 0  
10/3 at Windsor   (5-23-1) W   2 - 0  
10/5 Green Ridge Tiger JV Invitational    
10/8 Sacred Heart   (19-11-3) W   2 - 0  
10/8 Sacred Heart   (19-11-3) W   2 - 0  
10/10-12 Kaysinger Conference Tournament    
 »  10/10 Lincoln   (20-12-1) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/10 Otterville   (9-18-1) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/12 Green Ridge   (18-11-3) L   1 - 2  
 »  10/12 Lincoln   (20-12-1) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/12 Stover   (21-12) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/12 Windsor   (5-23-1) W   2 - 0  
10/14 St. Paul Lutheran (Concordia)   (20-14-2) L   0 - 2  
10/14 St. Paul Lutheran (Concordia)   (20-14-2)    
10/15 at Stover   (21-12) W   2 - 0  
10/15 at Stover   (21-12) W   2 - 0  
10/17 Northwest (Hughesville)   (1-26) W   2 - 0  
10/17 Northwest (Hughesville)   (1-26) W   1 - 0  
10/19 Grain Valley Spikefest    
 »  10/19 Grain Valley   (16-14-1) L   0 - 2  
 »  10/19 Grandview   (2-25-1) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/19 Raytown   (7-17-3) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/19 Rock Bridge   (24-11-1) L   0 - 2  
 »  10/19 St. Paul Lutheran (Concordia)   (20-14-2) T   1 - 1  
10/21 Warsaw   (2-26) W   2 - 0  
10/21 Warsaw   (2-26) W   2 - 1  
10/22 at La Monte   (10-14-3) W   2 - 0  
10/22 at La Monte   (10-14-3) W   2 - 0  
10/26 Hickman JV Tournament    
10/28-30 Class 2 District 13 Tournament    
 »  10/29 Knob Noster   (9-19-1) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/30 Stover   (21-12) L   1 - 2