Cole Camp High School

2021-2022 Girls Volleyball Schedule Class 2 District 12


Last Game
10/25 vs Cole Camp   Last Game
Varsity:   Loss 0 - 3   (20 - 25, 11 - 25, 21 - 25)

Special Designation Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
8/31 at Holden   (19-5-2) Postponed  
9/7 at Osage   (10-18-1) L   0 - 3  Matchup
9/7 at Osage   (10-18-1)    Matchup
9/7 at Osage   (10-18-1)    Matchup
9/8 at Holden   (19-5-2) L   2 - 3  Matchup
9/8 at Holden   (19-5-2)    Matchup
9/13 Lone Jack   (14-8) W   3 - 2  Matchup
9/13 Lone Jack   (14-8)    Matchup
9/15 Warsaw   (1-22-1) W   3 - 1  Matchup
9/15 Warsaw   (1-22-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/16 Tipton   (7-20-2) W   3 - 0  Matchup
9/16 Tipton   (7-20-2) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/16 Tipton   (7-20-2)    Matchup
9/20 Versailles   (12-16-3) L   0 - 3  Matchup
9/20 Versailles   (12-16-3)    Matchup
9/21 at Smithton   (12-20) W   3 - 0  Matchup
9/21 at Smithton   (12-20) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/23 at Lincoln   (6-17-3) W   3 - 0  Matchup
9/23 at Lincoln   (6-17-3) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/25 S-C Invitational    Matchup
 »  9/25 Kirksville   (17-9-2) L   0 - 2  Matchup
 »  9/25 Marshall   (1-20) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  9/25 Lafayette County   (12-15-3) T   1 - 1  Matchup
 »  9/25 Santa Fe   (26-1) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/28 Otterville   (8-16-1) W   3 - 0  Matchup
9/28 Otterville   (8-16-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/30 Green Ridge   (12-18-2) W   4 - 0  Matchup
9/30 Green Ridge   (12-18-2) W   2 - 0  Matchup
10/2 Green Ridge JV Tournament    Matchup
10/2 Green Ridge Tiger JV Invitational    Matchup
10/4 California   (25-8-1) L   0 - 3  Matchup
10/4 California   (25-8-1) L   0 - 2  Matchup
10/5 at Windsor   (11-14-1) W   3 - 1  Matchup
10/5 at Windsor   (11-14-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup
10/7-9 Kaysinger Conference Tournament    Matchup
 »  10/7 Northwest (Hughesville)   (17-14-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  10/7 Otterville   (8-16-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  10/7 Lincoln   (6-17-3) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  10/9 Tipton   (7-20-2) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  10/9 Sacred Heart   (22-9-1) L   0 - 2  Matchup
 »  10/9 Northwest (Hughesville)   (17-14-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup
10/11 St. Paul Lutheran (Concordia)   (12-14-1) L   1 - 3  Matchup
10/11 St. Paul Lutheran (Concordia)   (12-14-1)    Matchup
10/12 Sacred Heart   (22-9-1) W   3 - 1  Matchup
10/12 Sacred Heart   (22-9-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup
10/14 at Stover   (28-3-1) L   0 - 3  Matchup
10/14 at Stover   (28-3-1)    Matchup
10/16 Grain Valley Spikefest    Matchup
 »  10/16 Pleasant Hill   (22-11) L   0 - 2  Matchup
 »  10/16 St. Paul Lutheran (Concordia)   (12-14-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  10/16 Harrisonville   (13-10-2) T   1 - 1  Matchup
 »  10/16 Belton   (14-15-3) L   0 - 2  Matchup
10/19 Northwest (Hughesville)   (17-14-1) W   2 - 1  Matchup
10/19 Northwest (Hughesville)   (17-14-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup
10/20 at La Monte   (2-22) W   3 - 0  Matchup
10/20 at La Monte   (2-22)    Matchup
10/21-26 Class 2 District 12 Tournament    Matchup
 »  10/25 Skyline   (20-10-4) L   0 - 3