Platte County High School

2018-2019 Girls Volleyball Schedule
2nd Place Class 4 District 16

Last Game
10/24 vs Park Hill  
Varsity:   Loss 0 - 2   (23 - 25, 22 - 25)

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
8/28 Lee's Summit West   (25-9) W   2 - 1  
8/30 at Park Hill   (14-18-3) W   3 - 0  
9/4 Kearney   (26-7-2) L   0 - 2  
9/4 Kearney   (26-7-2)    
9/4 Kearney   (26-7-2)    
9/6 at Raytown South   (3-11) W   2 - 0  
9/11 Smithville   (14-16-6) W   2 - 0  
9/13 at Truman   (5-26-2) W   2 - 0  
9/13 at Truman   (5-26-2)    
9/13 at Truman   (5-26-2)    
9/15 Winnetonka Invitational    
 »  9/15 Grain Valley   (17-13-2) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/15 Raymore-Peculiar   (24-8-3) T   1 - 1  
 »  9/15 St. Michael the Archangel   (19-9-3) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/15 St. Pius X (Kansas City)   (24-7-1) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/15 Truman   (5-26-2) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/15 Winnetonka   (16-14-2) W   2 - 1  
9/18 at Grain Valley   (17-13-2) W   2 - 0  
9/18 at Grain Valley   (17-13-2)    
9/18 at Grain Valley   (17-13-2)    
9/20 Grandview   (5-23) W   2 - 0  
9/22 Platte County Invitational    
 »  9/22 Liberty North   (17-14-2) T   1 - 1  
 »  9/22 Liberty North   (17-14-2) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/22 Park Hill   (14-18-3) W   2 - 1  
 »  9/22 Summit Christian Academy   (15-10-2) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/22 William Chrisman   (13-19) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/22 Winnetonka   (16-14-2) W   2 - 0  
9/25 at Winnetonka   (16-14-2) W   2 - 0  
9/27 at Kearney   (26-7-2) L   0 - 2  
9/27 at Kearney   (26-7-2)    
9/27 at Kearney   (26-7-2)    
10/1 Raymore-Peculiar   (24-8-3) W   2 - 1  
10/1 Raymore-Peculiar   (24-8-3) W   2 - 0  
10/1 Raymore-Peculiar   (24-8-3)    
10/2 Raytown South   (3-11) W   2 - 0  
10/4 at Smithville   (14-16-6) W   2 - 0  
10/11 Grain Valley   (17-13-2) W   2 - 0  
10/11 Grain Valley   (17-13-2)    
10/11 Grain Valley   (17-13-2)    
10/13 Grain Valley Invitational    
 »  10/13 Cole Camp   (25-7-1) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/13 Grandview   (5-23) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/13 Pleasant Hill   (27-12-1) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/13 Smithville   (14-16-6) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/13 St. Pius X (Kansas City)   (24-7-1) L   0 - 2  
10/16 at Grandview   (5-23) W   2 - 0  
10/18 Winnetonka   (16-14-2) W   2 - 0  
10/22-24 Class 4 District 16 Tournament    
 »  10/23 Staley   (15-16) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/24 Park Hill   (14-18-3) L   0 - 2