St. Paul Lutheran (Concordia) High School

2018-2019 Girls Volleyball Schedule
District Champion Class 2 District 15

Last Game
10/27 vs Lawson  
Varsity:   Win 2 - 0   (25 - 20, 25 - 18)

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
8/20 Pre-season scrimmage    
8/28 at Knob Noster   (3-26) W   2 - 0  
8/28 at Knob Noster   (3-26) W   1 - 0  
8/30 at Lafayette County   (14-13-4) W   2 - 0  
8/30 at Lafayette County   (14-13-4) W   2 - 0  
9/1 Holden tournament    
 »  9/1 Boonville   (12-11-1) T   1 - 1  
 »  9/1 Fort Osage   (13-14-2) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/1 Lone Jack   (8-20-1) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/1 Lutheran (Kansas City)   (27-6-2) T   1 - 1  
9/4 Summit Christian Academy   (15-10-2) L   1 - 2  
9/4 Summit Christian Academy   (15-10-2) W   0 - 0  
9/6 Lexington   (13-17-2) W   2 - 0  
9/6 Lexington   (13-17-2)    
9/11 Lutheran (Kansas City)   (27-6-2) L   1 - 2  
9/11 Lutheran (Kansas City)   (27-6-2) T   1 - 1  
9/11 Lutheran (Kansas City)   (27-6-2) W   2 - 0  
9/13 Odessa   (18-10-2) L   1 - 2  
9/13 Odessa   (18-10-2) L   0 - 2  
9/13 Odessa   (18-10-2) L   0 - 1  
9/18 at Hickman   (21-10-4) L   0 - 2  
9/18 at Hickman   (21-10-4)    
9/18 at Hickman   (21-10-4)    
9/20 Rock Bridge   (14-18-1) L   1 - 2  
9/20 Rock Bridge   (14-18-1) L   0 - 0  
9/24 Odessa   (18-10-2) 9/13  
9/24 Odessa   (18-10-2) 9/13  
9/24 Odessa   (18-10-2) 9/13  
9/27 Lone Jack   (8-20-1) W   2 - 1  
9/27 Lone Jack   (8-20-1) W   2 - 0  
10/2 Santa Fe   (29-4-2) W   2 - 1  
10/2 Santa Fe   (29-4-2) T   1 - 1  
10/4 at Orrick   (2-21-1) W   2 - 1  
10/4 at Orrick   (2-21-1)    
10/6 I-70 Tournament    
 »  10/6 Concordia   (6-17-2) T   1 - 1  
 »  10/6 Crest Ridge   (21-10-1) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/6 Lone Jack   (8-20-1) T   1 - 1  
 »  10/6 Orrick   (2-21-1) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/6 Santa Fe   (29-4-2) L   0 - 2  
 »  10/6 Wellington-Napoleon   (12-19-2) W   2 - 0  
10/8 Cole Camp   (25-7-1) L   0 - 2  
10/8 Cole Camp   (25-7-1) L   0 - 2  
10/8 Cole Camp   (25-7-1) W   2 - 0  
10/9 at Wellington-Napoleon   (12-19-2) W   2 - 1  
10/9 at Wellington-Napoleon   (12-19-2) W   0 - 0  
10/9 at Wellington-Napoleon   (12-19-2)    
10/11 Crest Ridge   (21-10-1) L   1 - 2  
10/11 Crest Ridge   (21-10-1) W   2 - 0  
10/13 Grain Valley    
 »  10/13 Cole Camp   (25-7-1) L   0 - 2  
 »  10/13 Fatima   (17-14-4) T   1 - 1  
 »  10/13 Smithville   (14-16-6) T   1 - 1  
 »  10/13 St. Michael the Archangel   (19-9-3) L   0 - 2  
10/16 at Sweet Springs with Malta Bend   (18-11-2) W   2 - 0  
10/16 at Sweet Springs with Malta Bend   (18-11-2) W   2 - 0  
10/18 at Concordia   (6-17-2) W   2 - 0  
10/18 at Concordia   (6-17-2)    
10/20 Hickman JV Tournament    
10/22-24 Class 2 District 15 Tournament    
 »  10/24 Trenton   (10-17-2) W   2 - 1  
 »  10/24 Lexington   (13-17-2) W   2 - 0  
10/27-11/3 Class 2 State Tournament    
 »  10/27 St. Michael the Archangel   (19-9-3) L   0 - 2  
 »  10/27 Lawson   (21-11-3) W   2 - 0