Northwest (Hughesville) High School

2018-2019 Girls Volleyball Schedule Class 1 District 13

Last Game
10/22 vs Northwest (Hughesville)  
Varsity:   Loss 0 - 2   (11 - 25, 20 - 25)

Date Opponent Location Time Outcome Score Matchup
8/27 Crest Ridge   (21-10-1) Home 5:30 pm L   0 - 2
8/29 Chilhowee   (2-15) Home 5:30 pm W   2 - 0
9/4 Santa Fe   (29-4-2) Home 6:30 pm L   0 - 2
9/8 Higginsville Spikefest   Away  
    » 9/8     » Cameron   (16-13-2) Neutral L   0 - 2
    » 9/8     » Richmond   (8-19-2) Neutral W   2 - 0
    » 9/8     » Smith-Cotton   (17-10-2) Neutral L   0 - 2
    » 9/8     » Sweet Springs with Malta Bend   (18-11-2) Neutral L   0 - 2
    » 9/8     » Warsaw   (0-26-2) Neutral W   2 - 0
9/10 at Sweet Springs with Malta Bend   (18-11-2) Away 5:30 pm L   0 - 2
9/11 at Otterville   (8-19) Away 5:00 pm W   2 - 0
9/13 at Lincoln   (14-15) Away 5:30 pm L   0 - 2
9/18 at Windsor   (21-7-3) Away 7:30 pm L   1 - 2
9/20 at Green Ridge   (20-12-2) Away 6:30 pm L   0 - 2
9/22 Knob Noster Tournament   Away  
    » 9/22     » Clinton   (13-16-3) Neutral L   0 - 2
    » 9/22     » Crest Ridge   (21-10-1) Neutral L   0 - 2
    » 9/22     » Knob Noster   (3-26) Neutral W   2 - 0
    » 9/22     » Smithton   (17-12-1) Neutral L   0 - 2
9/24 Concordia   (6-17-2) Home 6:30 pm L   0 - 2
9/25 Stover   (10-17-1) Home 7:30 pm W   2 - 1
9/27 Sacred Heart   (23-11-1) Home 5:30 pm L   0 - 2
10/2 at La Monte   (3-21-1) Away 5:30 pm W   2 - 0
10/4-6 Kaysinger Conference Tournament   Away  
    » 10/4     » Cole Camp   (25-7-1) Neutral L   0 - 2
    » 10/4     » Lincoln   (14-15) Neutral L   0 - 2
    » 10/6     » Stover   (10-17-1) Neutral L   1 - 2
10/11 Cole Camp   (25-7-1) Home 7:45 pm L   0 - 2
10/16 Tipton   (8-17-3) Home 5:30 pm L   1 - 2
10/18 at Smithton   (17-12-1) Away 5:30 pm L   0 - 2
10/22-24 Class 1 District 13 Tournament   Neutral  
    » 10/22     » Sweet Springs   (7-21) Neutral 7:00 pm L   0 - 2
8/27 Crest Ridge   (21-10-1) Home 5:30 pm T   1 - 1
9/4 Santa Fe   (29-4-2) Home 5:30 pm L   0 - 0
9/10 at Sweet Springs with Malta Bend   (18-11-2) Away 5:30 pm L   0 - 0
9/11 at Otterville   (8-19) Away 5:30 pm  
9/13 at Lincoln   (14-15) Away 5:30 pm T   1 - 1
9/18 at Windsor   (21-7-3) Away 6:30 pm L   0 - 1
9/20 at Green Ridge   (20-12-2) Away 5:30 pm T   0 - 0
9/24 Concordia   (6-17-2) Home 5:30 pm  
9/25 Stover   (10-17-1) Home 6:30 pm  
9/27 Sacred Heart   (23-11-1) Home 5:30 pm L   0 - 0
10/2 at La Monte   (3-21-1) Away 5:30 pm L   0 - 0
10/11 Cole Camp   (25-7-1) Home 6:30 pm L   0 - 2
10/16 Tipton   (8-17-3) Home 5:30 pm  
10/18 at Smithton   (17-12-1) Away 5:30 pm  
9/27 Sacred Heart   (23-11-1) Home 5:30 pm