Lincoln High School

2018-2019 Girls Volleyball Schedule 2nd Place Class 1 District 11

Last Game
10/23 vs Lincoln  
Varsity:   Loss 0 - 2   (17 - 25, 16 - 25)

Date Opponent Location Time Outcome Score Matchup
    » 7/15     » Bolivar   (4-23-3) Neutral L   0 - 2
    » 7/15     » Buffalo   (13-13-4) Neutral L   0 - 2
    » 7/15     » Conway   (5-22-1) Neutral W   2 - 1
    » 7/15     » New Covenant Academy   (26-5-2) Neutral L   0 - 2
8/28 at Appleton City with Montrose   (6-20-2) Away 6:00 pm W   2 - 0
8/30 Skyline   (14-12-1) Home 6:00 pm L   0 - 0
9/4 at Warsaw   (0-26-2) Away 6:00 pm W   2 - 1
9/5 at Archie   (15-14-4) Away 5:30 pm L   1 - 2
9/6 at Archie   (15-14-4) Away   Rescheduled
9/11 at Sacred Heart   (23-11-1) Away 5:30 pm L   0 - 2
9/13 Northwest (Hughesville)   (7-21) Home 5:30 pm W   2 - 0
9/15 Buffalo Tournament   Away  
    » 9/15     » Crane   (24-7-3) Neutral L   0 - 2
9/18 at Cole Camp   (25-7-1) Away 5:30 pm L   0 - 2
9/20 La Monte   (3-21-1) Home 5:30 pm W   0 - 0
9/24 Chilhowee   (2-15) Home 6:00 pm W   2 - 0
9/25 Tipton   (8-17-3) Home 5:30 pm L   0 - 2
9/27 at Smithton   (17-12-1) Away 5:30 pm L   1 - 2
10/1 at Osceola   (16-14-3) Away   Cancelled
10/2 Stover   (10-17-1) Home 5:30 pm W   2 - 0
10/4-6 Kaysinger Conference Tournament   Away  
    » 10/4     » Cole Camp   (25-7-1) Neutral L   0 - 2
    » 10/4     » Northwest (Hughesville)   (7-21) Neutral W   2 - 0
    » 10/6     » Sacred Heart   (23-11-1) Neutral L   0 - 2
    » 10/6     » Smithton   (17-12-1) Neutral L   0 - 2
10/8 Bunceton   (5-11) Home   Rescheduled
10/9 at Otterville   (8-19) Away 5:30 pm W   2 - 0
10/11 Green Ridge   (20-12-2) Home 5:30 pm W   2 - 1
10/15 Lakeland   (12-18-1) Home 6:00 pm W   2 - 0
10/16 at Windsor   (21-7-3) Away 5:30 pm L   0 - 2
10/17 Bunceton   (5-11) Home 6:00 pm W   2 - 0
10/18 Stover   (10-17-1) Home   Rescheduled
10/22-23 Class 1 District 11 Tournament   Neutral  
    » 10/22     » Appleton City with Montrose   (6-20-2) Neutral 8:00 pm W   2 - 0
    » 10/23     » Osceola   (14-15) Neutral 6:45 pm W   2 - 1
    » 10/23     » Green Ridge   (14-15) Neutral 8:00 pm L   0 - 2
8/28 at Appleton City with Montrose   (6-20-2) Away 6:00 pm T   1 - 1
8/30 Skyline   (14-12-1) Home 6:00 pm L   0 - 2
9/4 at Warsaw   (0-26-2) Away 6:00 pm L   0 - 2
9/5 at Archie   (15-14-4) Away 5:30 pm L   0 - 2
9/6 at Archie   (15-14-4) Away   Rescheduled
9/11 at Sacred Heart   (23-11-1) Away 5:30 pm L   0 - 2
9/13 Northwest (Hughesville)   (7-21) Home 5:30 pm T   1 - 1
9/18 at Cole Camp   (25-7-1) Away 5:30 pm L   0 - 2
9/20 La Monte   (3-21-1) Home 5:30 pm W   2 - 0
9/24 Chilhowee   (2-15) Home 6:00 pm L   0 - 1
9/25 Tipton   (8-17-3) Home 5:30 pm L   1 - 2
9/27 at Smithton   (17-12-1) Away 5:30 pm W   2 - 1
9/29 Green Ridge JV Invitational Tournament   Away  
    » 9/29     » Cole Camp   (25-7-1) Neutral L   0 - 2
    » 9/29     » Green Ridge   (20-12-2) Neutral L   0 - 2
    » 9/29     » Smithton   (17-12-1) Neutral L   0 - 2
    » 9/29     » Tipton   (8-17-3) Neutral T   1 - 1
10/1 at Osceola   (16-14-3) Away   Cancelled
10/2 Stover   (10-17-1) Home 5:30 pm W   2 - 0
10/8 Bunceton   (5-11) Home   Rescheduled
10/9 at Otterville   (8-19) Away 5:30 pm W   2 - 0
10/11 Green Ridge   (20-12-2) Home 5:30 pm L   0 - 2
10/15 Lakeland   (12-18-1) Home 6:00 pm W   2 - 0
10/16 at Windsor   (21-7-3) Away 5:30 pm L   0 - 0
10/17 Bunceton   (5-11) Home 6:00 pm  
10/18 Stover   (10-17-1) Home   Rescheduled