Sherwood High School

2018-2019 Girls Volleyball Schedule
Class 2 District 13

Last Game
10/24 vs Sherwood  
Varsity:   Loss 0 - 2   (14 - 25, 10 - 25)

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
8/20 Midway VB Preseason Scrimmage    
8/27 Buffalo   (13-13-4) L   0 - 2  
8/27 Buffalo   (13-13-4) W   2 - 1  
8/28 at Archie   (15-14-4) W   2 - 1  
8/28 at Archie   (15-14-4) L   0 - 2  
8/30 at Warsaw   (0-26-2) W   2 - 0  
8/30 at Warsaw   (0-26-2) W   2 - 0  
9/1 Holden Invitational Tournament    
 »  9/1 Adrian   (29-6-2) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/1 Holden   (10-18-3) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/1 Oak Grove   (20-8-1) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/1 Skyline   (14-12-1) L   0 - 2  
9/4 at Appleton City with Montrose   (6-20-2) W   2 - 1  
9/4 at Appleton City with Montrose   (6-20-2) W   2 - 0  
9/6 Adrian   (29-6-2) L   0 - 2  
9/6 Adrian   (29-6-2) L   0 - 2  
9/10 Versailles   (11-17-3) L   0 - 2  
9/10 Versailles   (11-17-3) L   1 - 2  
9/13 Drexel   (5-24) W   2 - 0  
9/13 Drexel   (5-24)    
9/15 Kingsville Volleyball Tournament    
 »  9/15 Archie   (15-14-4) T   1 - 1  
 »  9/15 Ballard   (6-15) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/15 Chilhowee   (2-15) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/15 Kingsville   (13-9) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/15 Sweet Springs with Malta Bend   (18-11-2) L   1 - 2  
9/17 El Dorado Springs   (28-8-2) L   1 - 2  
9/17 El Dorado Springs   (28-8-2) W   2 - 0  
9/18 at Midway   (22-11-1) L   1 - 2  
9/18 at Midway   (22-11-1) T   1 - 1  
9/20 at Buffalo   (13-13-4) L   0 - 2  
9/20 at Buffalo   (13-13-4) L   0 - 2  
9/25 Butler   (22-10-1) L   0 - 2  
9/25 Butler   (22-10-1) W   2 - 0  
9/27 at El Dorado Springs   (28-8-2) L   0 - 2  
9/27 at El Dorado Springs   (28-8-2) W   2 - 0  
10/1 at Crest Ridge   (21-10-1) L   0 - 2  
10/1 at Crest Ridge   (21-10-1) W   2 - 0  
10/6 Sherwood Black and White Invitational    
 »  10/6 Appleton City with Montrose   (6-20-2) W   2 - 1  
 »  10/6 Drexel   (5-24) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/6 Holden   (10-18-3) T   1 - 1  
 »  10/6 Knob Noster   (3-26) W   2 - 1  
 »  10/6 Northland Christian   (10-16-1) L   0 - 2  
10/8 at Butler   (22-10-1) L   0 - 2  
10/8 at Butler   (22-10-1) L   1 - 2  
10/9 Warsaw   (0-26-2) W   2 - 0  
10/9 Warsaw   (0-26-2) W   2 - 0  
10/16 at Clinton   (13-16-3) L   0 - 2  
10/16 at Clinton   (13-16-3) L   0 - 2  
10/16 at Clinton   (13-16-3)    
10/22-24 Class 2 District 13 Tournament    
 »  10/22 Holden   (12-18-2) W   2 - 1  
 »  10/24 Cole Camp   (12-18-2) L   0 - 2