Clarkton High School

2021-2022 Girls Volleyball Schedule 2nd Place Class 1 District 2


Last Game
10/25 vs Clarkton   Last Game
Varsity:   Loss 0 - 3   (12 - 25, 21 - 25, 14 - 25)

  • Varsity V Varsity
  • Junior Varsity JV Junior Varsity
  • Season Record: (26-9) Season Record: (13-8-1)
Special Designation Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
8/28 Malden Junior Varsity Tournament    Matchup
 »  8/28 Gideon   (32-2-1) L   0 - 2  Matchup
 »  8/28 Kennett   (11-23) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  8/28 Central (New Madrid County)   (12-17) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  8/28 Gideon   (32-2-1) L   0 - 2  Matchup
8/31 Cooter   (9-15) W   3 - 0  Matchup
8/31 Cooter   (9-15) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/1-3 Bernie Junior Varsity Tournament    Matchup
 »  9/1 Bloomfield   (10-16) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  9/1 Bernie   (16-11-1) L   0 - 2  Matchup
 »  9/1 Portageville   (18-11-3) T   1 - 1  Matchup
9/7 at Gideon   (32-2-1) L   0 - 3  Matchup
9/7 at Gideon   (32-2-1) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/10-11 Dig for Life Challenge    Matchup
 »  9/10 Oran   (3-25-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  9/10 Bunker   (23-11-1) L   0 - 2  Matchup
 »  9/11 Hazelwood West   (10-17-3) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  9/11 Grandview (Hillsboro) HS   (11-14-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  9/11 Southland   (12-9-3) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  9/11 Meadow Heights   (20-8) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/13 at Twin Rivers   (12-15-1) L   2 - 3  Matchup
9/13 at Twin Rivers   (12-15-1) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/14 Malden   (8-16-2) W   3 - 2  Matchup
9/14 Malden   (8-16-2) L   1 - 2  Matchup
9/16 at Risco   (21-8-1) L   2 - 3  Matchup
9/16 at Risco   (21-8-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/17 at Bernie   (16-11-1) L   1 - 3  Matchup
9/17 at Bernie   (16-11-1) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/21 at Central (New Madrid County)   (12-17) W   3 - 1  Matchup
9/21 at Central (New Madrid County)   (12-17) W   2 - 1  Matchup
9/23-25 Gideon Invitational    Matchup
 »  9/23 Hayti   (1-20) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  9/23 Senath-Hornersville   (14-13) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  9/23 South Pemiscot   (2-17) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  9/25 Portageville   (18-11-3) W   2 - 1  Matchup
 »  9/25 Richland (Essex)   (18-12) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  9/25 Gideon   (32-2-1) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/27 at Delta (Deering)   (7-13) W   3 - 0  Matchup
9/27 at Delta (Deering)   (7-13) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/28 Southland   (12-9-3) W   3 - 0  Matchup
9/30 at Kennett   (11-23) W   3 - 0  Matchup
9/30 at Kennett   (11-23) W   2 - 0  Matchup
10/1 at Holcomb   (17-8-1) W   3 - 0  Matchup
10/1 at Holcomb   (17-8-1) W   2 - 1  Matchup
10/4 Portageville   (18-11-3) W   3 - 0  Matchup
10/4 Portageville   (18-11-3) L   0 - 2  Matchup
10/5 South Pemiscot   (2-17) W   3 - 0  Matchup
10/5 South Pemiscot   (2-17) W   2 - 0  Matchup
10/6 North Pemiscot   (3-11) W   3 - 0  Matchup
10/8 Bloomfield   (10-16) W   3 - 1  Matchup
10/8 Bloomfield   (10-16) W   2 - 0  Matchup
10/11-15 Tri-County Conference Tournament    Matchup
10/11-15 Tri-County Tournament Junior Varsity    Matchup
 »  10/12 Delta (Deering)   (7-13) W   3 - 0  Matchup
 »  10/14 Risco   (21-8-1) W   3 - 1  Matchup
 »  10/15 Gideon   (32-2-1) L   0 - 3  Matchup
10/18 Campbell   (6-18-2) W   3 - 0  Matchup
10/18 Campbell   (6-18-2) W   2 - 1  Matchup
10/19 at Richland (Essex)   (18-12) W   3 - 1  Matchup
10/19 at Richland (Essex)   (18-12) W   2 - 0  Matchup
10/21-25 Class 1 District 2 Tournament    Matchup
 »  10/22 Richland (Essex)   (18-12) W   3 - 2  Matchup
 »  10/23 Bernie   (16-11-1) W   3 - 2  
 »  10/25 Gideon   (32-2-1) L   0 - 3  
   = Senior Night       = Pink Out