Grandview High School

2023-2024 Spring Season Baseball Schedule Class 5 District 7


Last Game
4/13 vs Center   Last Game
Varsity:   Win 15 - 2
Next Game
4/15 at Pembroke Hill   Next Game
4:30 PM:   Junior Varsity

  • Varsity V Varsity
  • Junior Varsity JV Junior Varsity
  • Season Record: (1-9) Season Record: (1-4)
Special Designation Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
3/21 Raytown South   (2-11) W   8 - 6  Matchup
3/25 Raytown   (5-5) L   4 - 5  Matchup
3/25 at St. Michael the Archangel   (7-6) L   0 - 10  Matchup
3/27 at William Chrisman   (5-10) L   0 - 15  Matchup
3/29 Pembroke Hill   (10-4) L   0 - 15  Matchup
3/29 Pembroke Hill   (10-4) L   0 - 17  Matchup
4/2 St. Michael the Archangel   (7-6) L   5 - 28  Matchup
4/3 Raytown South   (2-11) L   6 - 14  Matchup
4/4 Dominican HS Whitefish Bay, WI   L   3 - 14  
4/5 at Winnetonka   (8-4) L   2 - 5  Matchup
4/8 Kearney   (13-6) L   1 - 13  Matchup
4/10 at Lincoln College Prep   (5-7) L   0 - 14  Matchup
4/11-13 SKC Classic    Matchup
 ⤷  4/11  ⤷  Sumner of Arts & Science Kansas City, KS   L   3 - 15  
 ⤷  4/12  ⤷  Lincoln College Prep   (5-7) L   3 - 9  Matchup
 ⤷  4/13  ⤷  Center   (4-6) W   15 - 2  Matchup
4/15 at Pembroke Hill   (10-4) 4:30 pm  Matchup
4/16 at Rockhurst   (5-12) 4:00 pm  Matchup
4/16 Southeast   (1-3) 4:00 pm  Matchup
4/17 at Harrisonville   (10-7) 4:00 pm  Matchup
4/18 at Belton   (6-9) 4:00 pm  Matchup
4/19 Urban Festival    Matchup
 ⤷  4/19  ⤷  Washington   (3-13) 3:00 pm  Matchup
 ⤷  4/19  ⤷  Sumner of Arts & Science Kansas City, KS   5:30 pm  
4/22 Winnetonka   (8-4) 4:00 pm  Matchup
4/23 at Raytown   (5-5) 4:00 pm  Matchup
4/24 Smithville   (7-9) 4:00 pm  Matchup
4/25 at Fort Osage   (6-9) 4:00 pm  Matchup
4/26 at Raytown South   (2-11) 4:00 pm  Matchup
4/26 at Raytown South   (2-11) 5:30 pm  Matchup
4/27 at Bolivar   (7-8) 12:00 pm  Matchup
4/30 at Lincoln College Prep   (5-7) 4:00 pm  Matchup
5/1 Excelsior Springs   (6-10) 4:00 pm  Matchup
5/2 at Lee's Summit   (12-6) 4:00 pm  Matchup
5/3 at Ruskin   (1-11) TBD  Matchup
5/3 at Ruskin   (1-11) 4:00 pm  Matchup
5/6 Odessa   (7-7) 4:00 pm  Matchup
5/6 Odessa   (7-7) 6:00 pm  Matchup
5/8 at Bishop Miege HS Shawnee Mission, KS   4:30 pm  
5/9 Raytown   (5-5) 4:00 pm  Matchup
5/10 at Pembroke Hill   (10-4) 4:30 pm  Matchup
5/25-6/1 Class 5 State Tournament    Matchup