William Chrisman High School

2023-2024 Spring Season Baseball Schedule Class 5 District 8


Last Game
4/22 at Central (St. Joseph)   Last Game
Varsity:   Win 9 - 5
Next Game
4/24 vs Belton   Next Game
4:30 PM:   Varsity

Special Designation Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
3/9 Jamboree   11:00 am  Matchup
3/15 Excelsior Springs   (9-13) W   9 - 4  Matchup
3/15 Marshfield   (15-9) L   1 - 13  Matchup
3/18-21 William Chrisman Tourney    Matchup
 ⤷  3/19  ⤷  Oak Grove   (8-8) L   6 - 12  Matchup
 ⤷  3/19  ⤷  St. Michael the Archangel   (9-9) L   4 - 10  Matchup
3/19 at Central (St. Joseph)   (7-13) W   13 - 9  Matchup
 ⤷  3/21  ⤷  Summit Christian Academy   (15-7) L   5 - 11  Matchup
3/22 at St. Michael the Archangel   (9-9) T   6 - 6  Matchup
3/25 at North Kansas City   (2-16) W   5 - 1  Matchup
3/26 Belton   (6-16) W   13 - 7  Matchup
3/27 Grandview   (2-12) W   15 - 0  Matchup
3/28 at Lee's Summit West   (20-6) L   1 - 16  Matchup
3/28 at Lee's Summit   (17-8) L   2 - 12  Matchup
3/29 at Oak Park   (16-12) L   1 - 8  Matchup
3/29 Ruskin   (2-15) W   10 - 1  Matchup
4/2 Raytown South   (3-16) W   15 - 0  Matchup
4/3 Platte County   (11-10) L   3 - 15  Matchup
4/4 at Grain Valley   (15-10) L   0 - 7  Matchup
4/5 at Truman   (14-10) L   5 - 13  Matchup
4/8-11 NKC Tourney    Matchup
 ⤷  4/8  ⤷  Oak Park   (16-12) L   3 - 4  Matchup
4/8 Oak Park   (16-12) L   7 - 8  Matchup
4/9 at Kearney   (18-7) L   0 - 4  Matchup
 ⤷  4/10  ⤷  North Kansas City   (2-16) W   8 - 3  Matchup
4/10 at Smithville   (12-10) L   1 - 11  Matchup
 ⤷  4/11  ⤷  Winnetonka   (13-5) L   2 - 12  Matchup
4/11 Liberty North   (20-7) L   6 - 7  Matchup
4/12 at Belton   (6-16) L   2 - 12  Matchup
4/15 Raytown   (6-8) W   11 - 3  Matchup
4/16 at Fort Osage   (8-12) L   4 - 15  Matchup
4/16 Lee's Summit   (17-8) L   2 - 20  Matchup
4/17 Raytown South   (3-16) W   5 - 4  Matchup
4/19-20 Odessa Tourney    Matchup
 ⤷  4/19  ⤷  Odessa   (6-9-1) L   0 - 5  Matchup
4/19 at Grain Valley   (15-10) L   0 - 6  Matchup
 ⤷  4/20  ⤷  Holden   (9-6) L   9 - 10  Matchup
 ⤷  4/20  ⤷  Pleasant Hill   (10-9) W   6 - 4  Matchup
4/22 at Central (St. Joseph)   (7-13) W   9 - 5  Matchup
4/22 at Raymore-Peculiar   (14-11) L   3 - 13  Matchup
4/24 Belton   (6-16) W   13 - 3  Matchup
4/25 at Platte County   (11-10) 4:00 pm  Matchup
4/26 Central (St. Joseph)   (7-13) 4:30 pm  Matchup
4/29 at Raytown   (6-8) 4:00 pm  Matchup
4/30 at Blue Springs   (15-9) 4:00 pm  Matchup
5/1 Lee's Summit North   (9-16) 4:00 pm  Matchup
5/1 at Winnetonka   (13-5) 4:00 pm  Matchup
5/2 Lee's Summit North   (9-16) 4:30 pm  Matchup
5/3 Grain Valley   (15-10) 4:30 pm  Matchup
5/6 at Oak Park   (16-12) 4:00 pm  Matchup
5/7 at Blue Springs South   (15-10) 4:30 pm  Matchup
5/7 Van Horn   (7-11) 4:30 pm  Matchup
5/8 Smithville   (12-10) 4:30 pm  Matchup
5/9 Truman   (14-10) 4:30 pm  Matchup
5/14-20 Class 5 District 8 Tournament    Matchup
5/25-6/1 Class 5 State Tournament    Matchup