Clarkton High School

2017-2018 Girls Volleyball Schedule Class 1 District 1


Last Game
10/16 vs Clarkton  
Varsity:   Loss 1 - 2   (25 - 23, 9 - 25, 19 - 25)

  • Varsity V Varsity
  • Junior Varsity JV Junior Varsity
  • Season Record: (9-16-2) Season Record: (14-6-1)
Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
8/21 Senath-Hornersville   (13-15-2) L   0 - 2  
8/21 Senath-Hornersville   (13-15-2) W   2 - 1  
8/22 Cooter   (9-14) L   1 - 2  
8/22 Cooter   (9-14) W   2 - 0  
8/26 Malden JV Tournament    
 »  8/26 Blytheville   W   2 - 0  
 »  8/26 Blytheville High School   W   2 - 0  
 »  8/26 Campbell   (17-9-5) L   0 - 2  
 »  8/26 Hayti   (6-16) W   2 - 0  
 »  8/26 Kennett   (18-10-2) T   1 - 1  
8/29 at Gideon with Risco   (21-11) L   0 - 2  
8/29 at Gideon with Risco   (21-11) L   0 - 2  
8/31 North Pemiscot   (23-4-1) L   0 - 2  
8/31 North Pemiscot   (23-4-1) W   2 - 0  
9/1 Campbell   (17-9-5) L   0 - 2  
9/1 Campbell   (17-9-5) L   0 - 2  
9/5 Malden   (26-8-1) L   0 - 2  
9/5 Malden   (26-8-1) L   0 - 2  
9/8-9 Dig Pink Cape Tournament    
 »  9/8 Hazelwood West   (18-9-1) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/8 South Iron   (7-21-3) T   1 - 1  
 »  9/9 Bell City   (0-28-1) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/9 Central (Cape Girardeau)   (11-21-1) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/9 Malden   (26-8-1) L   0 - 2  
9/12 at Central (New Madrid County)   (13-18) L   0 - 2  
9/12 at Central (New Madrid County)   (13-18) L   0 - 2  
9/14-16 Gideon Invitational Tournament    
 »  9/15 Campbell   (17-9-5) T   1 - 1  
 »  9/15 Richland (Essex)   (2-26-1) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/15 Twin Rivers   (23-7-2) L   0 - 2  
9/18 at Delta (Deering)   (3-13-1) W   2 - 1  
9/18 at Delta (Deering)   (3-13-1) W   2 - 0  
9/21 Southland   (3-19-1) W   2 - 0  
9/21 Southland   (3-19-1) W   2 - 1  
9/22 at Holcomb   (3-24) W   2 - 0  
9/22 at Holcomb   (3-24) W   2 - 0  
9/25 Portageville   (8-13-6) L   0 - 2  
9/25 Portageville   (8-13-6) W   2 - 0  
9/28 Bell City   (0-28-1) W   2 - 0  
9/28 Bell City   (0-28-1) W   2 - 0  
9/29 at Twin Rivers   (23-7-2) L   0 - 2  
9/29 at Twin Rivers   (23-7-2) W   2 - 1  
10/2-6 Tri-County Conference Tournament    
 »  10/2 Delta (Deering)   (3-13-1) W   2 - 0  
10/2-5 Tri-County Conference Tournament    
 »  10/3 Gideon with Risco   (21-11) L   1 - 2  
 »  10/3 Southland   (3-19-1) W   2 - 1  
 »  10/5 Gideon with Risco   (21-11) L   1 - 2  
10/10 at Richland (Essex)   (2-26-1) W   2 - 1  
10/10 at Richland (Essex)   (2-26-1)    
10/12 South Pemiscot   (12-15-2) L   1 - 2  
10/12 South Pemiscot   (12-15-2) W   2 - 1  
10/16-17 Class 1 District 1 Tournament    
 »  10/16 North Pemiscot   (23-4-1) L   1 - 2  
 »  10/16 Delta (Deering)   (3-13-1) W   2 - 0