Holcomb High School

2017-2018 Girls Volleyball Schedule Class 1 District 1


Last Game
10/16 vs Holcomb  
Varsity:   Loss 0 - 2   (9 - 25, 8 - 25)

  • Varsity V Varsity
  • Junior Varsity JV Junior Varsity
  • Season Record: (3-24) Season Record: (12-10-1)
Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
8/18 Portageville   (8-13-6) L   0 - 2  
8/18 Portageville   (8-13-6) L   1 - 2  
8/22 at Southland   (3-19-1) W   2 - 1  
8/22 at Southland   (3-19-1) L   0 - 2  
8/24 at North Pemiscot   (23-4-1) L   0 - 2  
8/24 at North Pemiscot   (23-4-1) W   2 - 1  
8/25 Delta (Deering)   (3-13-1) L   0 - 2  
8/25 Delta (Deering)   (3-13-1) W   2 - 0  
 »  8/25 Malden   (26-8-1) L   0 - 2  
8/26 MALDEN INVITATIONAL TOURNAMENT    
 »  8/26 Campbell   (17-9-5) L   1 - 2  
 »  8/26 Central (New Madrid County)   (13-18) W   2 - 0  
 »  8/26 Gideon with Risco   (21-11) W   2 - 0  
 »  8/26 Hayti   (6-16) W   2 - 0  
 »  8/26 Senath-Hornersville   (13-15-2) T   1 - 1  
8/29 at Senath-Hornersville   (13-15-2) L   0 - 2  
8/29 at Senath-Hornersville   (13-15-2) W   2 - 0  
8/31 Gideon with Risco   (21-11) L   0 - 2  
8/31 Gideon with Risco   (21-11) L   0 - 2  
9/7 at Cooter   (9-14) L   1 - 2  
9/7 at Cooter   (9-14) W   2 - 1  
9/8-9 Cape Dig For Life Tournament    
 »  9/8 Clearwater   (12-17-3) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/8 Oran   (16-11-1) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/9 Caruthersville   (8-10-2) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/9 Southland   (3-19-1) L   1 - 2  
 »  9/9 Zalma   (12-17-2) L   0 - 2  
9/11 at Kennett   (18-10-2) L   1 - 2  
9/11 at Kennett   (18-10-2) L   0 - 2  
9/12 North Pemiscot   (23-4-1) L   0 - 2  
9/12 North Pemiscot   (23-4-1) FW   1 - 0  
9/14 at Caruthersville   (8-10-2) L   0 - 2  
9/14 at Caruthersville   (8-10-2) L   1 - 2  
9/15-16 Gideon Volleyball Tournament    
 »  9/15 Delta (Deering)   (3-13-1) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/15 Gideon with Risco   (21-11) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/15 Senath-Hornersville   (13-15-2) L   0 - 2  
9/19 at Twin Rivers   (23-7-2) L   0 - 2  
9/19 at Twin Rivers   (23-7-2) W   2 - 1  
9/22 Clarkton   (9-16-2) L   0 - 2  
9/22 Clarkton   (9-16-2) L   0 - 2  
9/25 South Pemiscot   (12-15-2) L   0 - 2  
9/25 South Pemiscot   (12-15-2) W   2 - 0  
9/28 at Campbell   (17-9-5) L   0 - 2  
9/28 at Campbell   (17-9-5) L   0 - 2  
10/2-6 Tri- County Conference    
 »  10/2 Cooter   (9-14) L   0 - 2  
10/2-6 Tri-County Conference Tournament    
 »  10/2 Delta (Deering)   (3-13-1) W   2 - 1  
10/10 at Malden   (26-8-1) L   0 - 2  
10/10 at Malden   (26-8-1) L   0 - 2  
10/12 Hayti   (6-16) W   2 - 0  
10/12 Hayti   (6-16) W   2 - 0  
10/16-17 Class 1 District 1 Tournament    
 »  10/16 Cooter   (9-14) W   2 - 1  
 »  10/16 Gideon   (21-11) L   0 - 2  
8/25 Malden JV Tournament