Campbell High School

2017-2018 Girls Volleyball Schedule Class 1 District 2


Last Game
10/16 vs Bell City  
Varsity:   Win 2 - 0   (25 - 10, 25 - 9)

  • Varsity V Varsity
  • Junior Varsity JV Junior Varsity
  • Season Record: (17-9-5) Season Record: (5-1-3)
Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
8/21 at Portageville   (8-13-6) W   2 - 1  
8/21 at Portageville   (8-13-6) L   1 - 2  
8/22 at Kennett   (18-10-2) L   1 - 2  
8/22 at Kennett   (18-10-2)    
8/24 at Cooter   (9-14) W   2 - 0  
8/24 at Cooter   (9-14)    
8/26 MALDEN INVITATIONAL TOURNAMENT    
8/29 Caruthersville   (8-10-2) W   2 - 0  
8/29 Caruthersville   (8-10-2) T   0 - 0  
8/31 at Delta (Deering)   (3-13-1) W   2 - 0  
9/1 Clarkton   (9-16-2) W   2 - 0  
9/1 Clarkton   (9-16-2)    
9/5 Southland   (3-19-1) W   2 - 0  
9/7 at Hayti   (6-16) W   2 - 1  
9/7 at Hayti   (6-16) W   0 - 0  
9/8-9 Cape Inv Tournament    
 »  9/8 Ellington   (7-18-4) T   1 - 1  
 »  9/8 Oak Ridge   (17-10-4) T   1 - 1  
 »  9/9 Hazelwood West   (18-9-1) T   1 - 1  
 »  9/9 South Pemiscot   (12-15-2) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/9 Viburnum   (21-7) L   1 - 2  
9/12 South Pemiscot   (12-15-2) W   2 - 0  
9/12 South Pemiscot   (12-15-2) T   0 - 0  
9/14-16 Gideon Inv Tourament    
 »  9/15 Clarkton   (9-16-2) T   1 - 1  
 »  9/15 Richland (Essex)   (2-26-1) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/15 Twin Rivers   (23-7-2) T   1 - 1  
 »  9/16 Gideon with Risco   (21-11) L   1 - 2  
 »  9/16 North Pemiscot   (23-4-1) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/16 Senath-Hornersville   (13-15-2) L   1 - 2  
9/18 at Richland (Essex)   (2-26-1) W   2 - 0  
9/21 Senath-Hornersville   (13-15-2) W   2 - 0  
9/21 Senath-Hornersville   (13-15-2) W   2 - 0  
9/22 Gideon with Risco   (21-11) L   0 - 2  
9/22 Gideon with Risco   (21-11) W   0 - 0  
9/23 Scott City JV Tournament    
9/25 Malden   (26-8-1) W   2 - 1  
9/25 Malden   (26-8-1) T   0 - 0  
9/28 Holcomb   (3-24) W   2 - 0  
9/28 Holcomb   (3-24) W   0 - 0  
9/29 North Pemiscot   (23-4-1) L   1 - 2  
10/2-6 Bootheel Conf Tournament    
 »  10/4 Senath-Hornersville   (13-15-2) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/5 Malden   (26-8-1) L   0 - 2  
10/13 at Twin Rivers   (23-7-2) L   0 - 2  
10/13 at Twin Rivers   (23-7-2) W   2 - 0  
10/16-20 Class 1 District 2 Tournament    
10/16-17 Class 1 District 2 Tournament    
 »  10/16 Bell City   (0-28-1) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/16 Bernie   (17-15-2) L   0 - 2