Senath-Hornersville High School

2017-2018 Girls Volleyball Schedule Class 2 District 1


Last Game
10/16 vs Portageville  
Varsity:   Loss 0 - 2   (19 - 25, 20 - 25)

  • Varsity V Varsity
  • Junior Varsity JV Junior Varsity
  • Season Record: (13-15-2) Season Record: (11-9-1)
Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
8/21 Clarkton   (9-16-2) W   2 - 0  
8/21 Clarkton   (9-16-2) L   1 - 2  
8/22 at Portageville   (8-13-6) L   0 - 2  
8/22 at Portageville   (8-13-6) W   2 - 1  
8/25 Southland   (3-19-1) W   2 - 1  
8/26 Malden JV Tournament    
 »  8/26 Gideon with Risco   (21-11) L   0 - 2  
 »  8/26 Hayti   (6-16) W   2 - 0  
 »  8/26 Holcomb   (3-24) T   1 - 1  
 »  8/26 Malden   (26-8-1) L   1 - 2  
8/28 at Central (New Madrid County)   (13-18) L   0 - 2  
8/28 at Central (New Madrid County)   (13-18) W   2 - 1  
8/29 Holcomb   (3-24) W   2 - 0  
8/29 Holcomb   (3-24) L   0 - 2  
8/31 South Pemiscot   (12-15-2) W   2 - 0  
8/31 South Pemiscot   (12-15-2) W   2 - 1  
9/7 at North Pemiscot   (23-4-1) L   1 - 2  
9/7 at North Pemiscot   (23-4-1) W   2 - 1  
9/8-9 SEMO Spike    
 »  9/8 Meadow Heights   (18-10-2) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/8 Twin Rivers   (23-7-2) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/9 Charleston   (2-27-2) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/9 Cooter   (9-14) T   1 - 1  
 »  9/9 South Pemiscot   (12-15-2) L   0 - 2  
9/11 at Gideon with Risco   (21-11) L   0 - 2  
9/11 at Gideon with Risco   (21-11) L   0 - 2  
9/12 Kennett   (18-10-2) L   0 - 2  
9/12 Kennett   (18-10-2) L   0 - 2  
9/14-16 Gideon Invitational    
 »  9/15 Delta (Deering)   (3-13-1) T   1 - 1  
 »  9/15 Gideon with Risco   (21-11) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/15 Holcomb   (3-24) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/16 Campbell   (17-9-5) W   2 - 1  
 »  9/16 Central (New Madrid County)   (13-18) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/16 Twin Rivers   (23-7-2) L   0 - 2  
9/18 Malden   (26-8-1) L   0 - 2  
9/18 Malden   (26-8-1) L   0 - 2  
9/19 Hayti   (6-16) W   2 - 0  
9/19 Hayti   (6-16) W   2 - 0  
9/21 at Campbell   (17-9-5) L   1 - 2  
9/21 at Campbell   (17-9-5) L   0 - 2  
9/25 Caruthersville   (8-10-2) L   0 - 2  
9/25 Caruthersville   (8-10-2) W   2 - 0  
9/28 at Delta (Deering)   (3-13-1) W   2 - 0  
9/28 at Delta (Deering)   (3-13-1) W   2 - 0  
10/2-5 Bootheel Conference Tournament    
10/2-5 Bootheel Conference Tournament    
 »  10/2 South Pemiscot   (12-15-2) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/3 Hayti   (6-16) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/4 Campbell   (17-9-5) L   0 - 2  
 »  10/4 Malden   (26-8-1) L   0 - 2  
10/10 at Hayti   (6-16) W   2 - 0  
10/10 at Hayti   (6-16) W   2 - 0  
10/13 at Southland   (3-19-1) W   2 - 0  
10/13 at Southland   (3-19-1) W   2 - 0  
10/16-18 Class 2 District 1 Tournament    
 »  10/16 Portageville   (8-13-6) L   0 - 2