Charleston High School

2017-2018 Girls Volleyball Schedule Class 2 District 2


Last Game
10/16 vs Charleston   Last Game
Varsity:   Loss 0 - 2   (14 - 25, 10 - 25)

  • Varsity V Varsity
  • Junior Varsity JV Junior Varsity
  • Season Record: (2-27-2) Season Record: (3-12)
Special Designation Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
8/21 Cooter   (9-14) L   1 - 2  Matchup
8/21 Cooter   (9-14) L   0 - 2  Matchup
8/22 Caruthersville   (8-10-2) L   0 - 2  Matchup
8/22 Caruthersville   (8-10-2) L   0 - 2  Matchup
8/24 Kennett   (18-10-2) L   0 - 2  Matchup
8/24 Kennett   (18-10-2) L   0 - 2  Matchup
8/28 at Hayti   (6-16) L   1 - 2  Matchup
8/28 at Hayti   (6-16) L   1 - 2  Matchup
8/29 at Oak Ridge   (17-10-4) L   0 - 2  Matchup
8/29 at Oak Ridge   (17-10-4) L   0 - 2  Matchup
8/31 Portageville   (8-13-6) L   0 - 2  Matchup
8/31 Portageville   (8-13-6) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/5 Central (New Madrid County)   (13-18) L   1 - 2  Matchup
9/5 Central (New Madrid County)   (13-18) L   1 - 2  Matchup
9/8-9 Dig for Life Tournament    Matchup
 »  9/8 Meadow Heights   (18-10-2) L   0 - 2  Matchup
 »  9/8 Twin Rivers   (23-7-2) L   0 - 2  Matchup
 »  9/9 Bell City   (0-28-1) W   2 - 1  Matchup
 »  9/9 Puxico   (5-14-2) T   1 - 1  Matchup
 »  9/9 Senath-Hornersville   (13-15-2) L   0 - 2  Matchup
 »  9/9 South Iron   (7-21-3) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/11 Zalma   (12-17-2) L   1 - 2  Matchup
9/11 Zalma   (12-17-2) FW   1 - 0  Matchup
9/12 at Twin Rivers   (23-7-2) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/12 at Twin Rivers   (23-7-2) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/14-16 Gideon Tournament    Matchup
 »  9/14 North Pemiscot   (23-4-1) L   0 - 2  Matchup
 »  9/14 Portageville   (8-13-6) T   1 - 1  Matchup
 »  9/14 South Pemiscot   (12-15-2) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/18 at Sikeston   (17-16-2) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/18 at Sikeston   (17-16-2) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/19 Scott City   (10-19-4) L   1 - 2  Matchup
9/19 Scott City   (10-19-4) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/21 at Meadow Heights   (18-10-2) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/21 at Meadow Heights   (18-10-2) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/25 at Richland (Essex)   (2-26-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/25 at Richland (Essex)   (2-26-1) FW   1 - 0  Matchup
9/26 Doniphan   (10-15-3) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/26 Doniphan   (10-15-3) W   2 - 1  Matchup
9/28 South Pemiscot   (12-15-2) L   1 - 2  Matchup
10/3 at Oran   (16-11-1) L   0 - 2  Matchup
10/3 at Oran   (16-11-1) L   0 - 2  Matchup
10/10-12 SEMO Conference Tournament    Matchup
 »  10/10 Central (New Madrid County)   (13-18) L   0 - 2  Matchup
 »  10/10 Kennett   (18-10-2) L   0 - 2  Matchup
 »  10/10 Oran   (16-11-1) L   0 - 2  Matchup
 »  10/10 Scott City   (10-19-4) L   0 - 2  Matchup
 »  10/12 Sikeston   (17-16-2) L   0 - 2  Matchup
10/16-17 Class 2 District 2 Tournament    Matchup
 »  10/16 Woodland   (20-12-2) L   0 - 2