Sikeston High School

2017-2018 Girls Volleyball Schedule Class 4 District 1


Last Game
10/16 vs DeSoto  
Varsity:   Win 2 - 1   (25 - 22, 25 - 27, 25 - 21)

  • Varsity V Varsity
  • Junior Varsity JV Junior Varsity
  • Season Record: (17-16-2) Season Record: (3-6-3)
Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
8/21 Central (Cape Girardeau)   (11-21-1) W   2 - 0  
8/21 Central (Cape Girardeau)   (11-21-1) L   0 - 2  
8/22 Bernie   (17-15-2) L   0 - 2  
8/22 Bernie   (17-15-2) T   1 - 1  
8/23 at Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau)   (22-10-4) L   0 - 2  
8/23 at Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau)   (22-10-4) L   0 - 0  
8/24-25 Bernie JV Tournament    
8/31 at Saxony Lutheran   (24-11) L   0 - 2  
8/31 at Saxony Lutheran   (24-11) L   0 - 2  
9/5 at Puxico   (5-14-2) W   2 - 0  
9/5 at Puxico   (5-14-2) W   2 - 1  
9/7 Poplar Bluff   (21-12-1) L   0 - 2  
9/7 Poplar Bluff   (21-12-1) L   1 - 2  
9/8-9 Dig for Life    
 »  9/8 Bismarck   (7-21-2) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/8 Bloomfield   (29-8-1) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/9 Grandview (Hillsboro)   (17-11-1) T   1 - 1  
 »  9/9 Grandview (Hillsboro)   (17-11-1) W   2 - 1  
 »  9/9 Hillsboro   (23-9-4) L   1 - 2  
 »  9/9 Seckman   (1-27-2) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/9 Summersville   (16-14-4) T   1 - 1  
9/11 Bloomfield   (29-8-1) L   0 - 2  
9/11 Bloomfield   (29-8-1)    
9/12 at Jackson   (27-9-2) L   0 - 2  
9/12 at Jackson   (27-9-2)    
9/14 at Scott City   (10-19-4) W   2 - 0  
9/14 at Scott City   (10-19-4) T   0 - 0  
9/18 Charleston   (2-27-2) W   2 - 0  
9/18 Charleston   (2-27-2) W   2 - 0  
9/19 at Oran   (16-11-1) W   2 - 1  
9/19 at Oran   (16-11-1) L   0 - 0  
9/21 at Malden   (26-8-1) L   0 - 2  
9/21 at Malden   (26-8-1) W   2 - 0  
9/26 at Portageville   (8-13-6) W   2 - 0  
9/26 at Portageville   (8-13-6) L   0 - 2  
10/2 Kennett   (18-10-2) W   2 - 1  
10/2 Kennett   (18-10-2) T   1 - 1  
10/3 Doniphan   (10-15-3) W   2 - 0  
10/3 Doniphan   (10-15-3)    
10/5 Central (New Madrid County)   (13-18) W   2 - 0  
10/5 Central (New Madrid County)   (13-18)    
10/7 Festus Tournament    
 »  10/7 Festus   (20-13-2) L   0 - 2  
 »  10/7 Seckman   (1-27-2) L   0 - 2  
 »  10/7 Westminster Christian Academy   (9-16-2) W   2 - 0  
10/10-12 Semo Conference Tournament    
 »  10/10 Central (Cape Girardeau)   (11-21-1) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/10 Jackson   (27-9-2) L   0 - 2  
 »  10/10 Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau)   (22-10-4) L   0 - 2  
 »  10/10 Poplar Bluff   (21-12-1) L   0 - 2  
 »  10/12 Charleston   (2-27-2) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/12 Jackson   (27-9-2) L   0 - 2  
 »  10/12 Oran   (16-11-1) W   2 - 0  
10/16-18 Class 4 District 1 Tournament    
 »  10/16 Jackson   (27-9-2) L   0 - 2  
 »  10/16 DeSoto   (9-22-2) W   2 - 1