Twin Rivers High School

2019-2020 Boys Basketball Schedule Class 3 District 1


Last Game
2/22 vs Twin Rivers  
Varsity:   Loss 57 - 101

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
11/22-26 JV Campbell Invitational    
 »  11/22 Southland   (6-18) L   42 - 45  
 »  11/25 Campbell   (18-6) W   36 - 24  
 »  11/26 North Pemiscot   (0-23) L   45 - 48  
12/2-5 Bernie Invitational Tournament    
 »  12/2 Risco   (14-12) L   47 - 60  
 »  12/3 Holcomb   (5-17) W   51 - 45  
 »  12/4 Puxico   (8-16) W   49 - 48  
12/10 Malden   (11-14) L   49 - 54  
12/10 Malden   (11-14) W   58 - 56  
12/13 at Bloomfield   (6-18) L   47 - 53  
12/13 at Bloomfield   (6-18) W   37 - 30  
12/16 at Puxico   (8-16) W   70 - 65  
12/16 at Puxico   (8-16) W   43 - 33  
12/17 at Hayti   (19-9) L   50 - 61  
12/17 at Hayti   (19-9) W   44 - 35  
12/19 Central (New Madrid County)   (18-10) L   30 - 71  
12/20 Clearwater   (13-12) W   68 - 53  
12/20 Clearwater   (13-12) L   43 - 50  
12/26-30 Bloomfield Christmas Tournament    
 »  12/26 Doniphan   (12-15) L   54 - 59  
 »  12/27 Puxico   (8-16) W   57 - 42  
 »  12/28 Gideon   (22-6) L   51 - 65  
1/7 Kelly   (19-10) L   44 - 54  
1/7 Kelly   (19-10) W   47 - 31  
1/9 at Dexter   (15-12) L   23 - 59  
1/10 Doniphan   (12-15) L   40 - 41  
1/10 Doniphan   (12-15) L   36 - 53  
1/13-18 Malden JV Tournament    
 »  1/13 Kennett   (20-8) L   14 - 56  
1/14 Greenville   (4-16) L   42 - 49  
1/14 Greenville   (4-16) W   64 - 51  
 »  1/15 South Pemiscot   (13-12) L   23 - 53  
1/17 at Van Buren   (20-6) L   67 - 89  
1/17 at Van Buren   (20-6) W   49 - 40  
1/21 at Central (New Madrid County)   (18-10) L   42 - 71  
1/21 at Central (New Madrid County)   (18-10) W   50 - 37  
1/24 Neelyville   (16-10) W   60 - 39  
1/24 Neelyville   (16-10) W   46 - 34  
1/27 at Southland (JV)   (6-18) L   45 - 55  
1/30 at East Prairie   (7-17) L   50 - 65  
1/30 at East Prairie   (7-17) L   42 - 43  
1/30 at East Prairie   (7-17) L   13 - 23  
1/31 at East Carter   (18-9) L   62 - 74  
1/31 at East Carter   (18-9) L   52 - 64  
1/31 at East Carter   (18-9) W   37 - 18  
2/3 at Naylor   (8-15) W   53 - 51  
2/3 at Naylor   (8-15) W   66 - 21  
2/4 Bernie   (24-6) L   43 - 58  
2/4 Bernie   (24-6) L   44 - 59  
2/6 at Central (New Madrid County)   (18-10) L   33 - 70  
2/8-14 Ozark Foothills Conference Tournament    
 »  2/8 Clearwater   (13-12) L   44 - 49  
2/8-14 Ozark Foothills Conference Tournament    
 »  2/8 Clearwater   (13-12) W   57 - 44  
 »  2/10 Doniphan   (12-15) L   38 - 41  
 »  2/13 Neelyville   (16-10) L   38 - 46  
2/18 Saxony Lutheran   (10-17) L   41 - 43  
2/18 Saxony Lutheran   (10-17) W   50 - 45  
2/22-28 Class 3 District 1 Tournament    
 »  2/22 Charleston   (28-5) L   57 - 101