Holcomb High School

2019-2020 Boys Basketball Schedule Class 2 District 1


Last Game
2/22 vs Holcomb  
Varsity:   Loss 40 - 68

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
11/22-26 Campbell JV Tournament    
 »  11/22 Naylor   (8-15) W   55 - 11  
 »  11/25 Neelyville   (16-10) L   42 - 55  
 »  11/26 Southland   (6-18) W   43 - 26  
12/2-6 Bernie Invitational Tournament    
 »  12/2 Campbell   (18-6) L   39 - 64  
 »  12/3 Twin Rivers   (7-17) L   45 - 51  
12/9 at Cooter   (17-9) L   55 - 61  
12/9 at Cooter   (17-9) L   42 - 65  
12/10 at Senath-Hornersville   (13-13) L   57 - 68  
12/10 at Senath-Hornersville   (13-13) W   49 - 40  
12/13 at Portageville   (12-14) L   44 - 62  
12/13 at Portageville   (12-14) W   44 - 41 (1 OT)  
12/26-31 Bloomfield Christmas Tournament    
 »  12/26 Bernie   (24-6) L   46 - 75  
 »  12/27 Gideon   (22-6) L   72 - 78  
1/7 Puxico   (8-16) L   58 - 70  
1/7 Puxico   (8-16) W   50 - 35  
1/10 at Campbell   (18-6) L   22 - 60  
1/10 at Campbell   (18-6) W   47 - 26  
1/13-18 Malden JV Tournament    
 »  1/13 Central (New Madrid County)   (18-10) L   43 - 54  
 »  1/15 Dexter   (15-12) L   31 - 53  
1/17 Neelyville   (16-10) L   42 - 66  
1/17 Neelyville   (16-10) L   27 - 53  
1/21 at Delta (Deering)   (5-17) W   80 - 52  
1/21 at Delta (Deering)   (5-17) W   68 - 58  
1/23 Southland   (6-18) W   80 - 49  
1/23 Southland   (6-18) W   30 - 18  
1/24 Risco   (14-12) W   68 - 67 (1 OT)  
1/24 Risco   (14-12) W   50 - 35  
1/28 at Clarkton   (12-14) L   54 - 62  
1/28 at Clarkton   (12-14) L   46 - 55  
1/30 North Pemiscot   (0-23) W   72 - 25  
1/30 North Pemiscot   (0-23) W   49 - 23  
1/31 at South Pemiscot   (13-12) L   31 - 57  
1/31 at South Pemiscot   (13-12) L   37 - 53  
2/4 at Gideon   (22-6) L   26 - 67  
2/4 at Gideon   (22-6) W   52 - 42  
2/6 at Bloomfield   (6-18) W   68 - 58  
2/6 at Bloomfield   (6-18)    
2/7 Bernie   (24-6) L   18 - 67  
2/7 Bernie   (24-6) L   27 - 49  
2/10-14 Tri- County Conference Tournament    
2/10-14 Tri-County Conference    
 »  2/10 Southland   (6-18) W   59 - 26  
 »  2/11 Clarkton   (12-14) L   45 - 57  
 »  2/11 Clarkton   (12-14) W   54 - 29  
 »  2/14 Delta (Deering)   (5-17) L   45 - 57  
2/20 Malden   (11-14) L   54 - 61  
2/20 Malden   (11-14) L   45 - 69  
2/22-28 Class 2 District 1 Tournament    
 »  2/22 Bernie   (24-6) L   40 - 68