Saxony Lutheran High School

2019-2020 Boys Basketball Schedule Class 3 District 2


Last Game
2/24 vs Saxony Lutheran  
Varsity:   Loss 36 - 59

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
11/25-27 Bell City Tournament    
 »  11/25 Kelly   (19-10) W   50 - 18  
 »  11/26 Puxico   (8-16) W   60 - 35  
11/27-30 Notre Dame Jv Tournament    
 »  11/27 Jackson   (11-17) L   38 - 57  
 »  11/27 Advance   (23-5) L   36 - 64  
 »  11/29 North County   (20-8) L   46 - 56  
 »  11/30 Farmington   (17-11) L   41 - 49  
12/2-6 Rolla "Duke " Herbert Tournament    
 »  12/2 Crystal City   (13-13) W   57 - 55  
 »  12/4 St. Vincent   (20-7) L   40 - 50  
 »  12/6 Jefferson (Festus)   (14-12) L   42 - 47  
12/10 at Ste. Genevieve   (13-15) L   49 - 69  
12/10 at Ste. Genevieve   (13-15) L   38 - 56  
12/10 at Ste. Genevieve   (13-15) L   42 - 56  
12/12 at Jackson   (11-17) L   24 - 63  
12/13 Farmington   (17-11) W   53 - 46  
12/13 Farmington   (17-11) L   31 - 39  
12/14 vs Fox   (7-19) L   54 - 66  
12/17 at North County   (20-8) Rescheduled 2/7  
12/17 at North County   (20-8) Rescheduled 2/7  
12/20 at Perryville   (4-21) W   69 - 52  
12/20 at Perryville   (4-21) W   47 - 41  
12/20 at Perryville   (4-21) FW   1 - 0  
 »  12/27 Murphysboro high school   L   32 - 73  
 »  12/28 Cairo high school   L   37 - 63  
 »  12/29 Horizon Academy   W   77 - 46  
1/2-4 Carbondale Christmas Tournament    
1/4 vs Thompsonville High School   L   41 - 43  
1/7 Central (Park Hills)   (21-8) L   43 - 72  
1/7 Central (Park Hills)   (21-8) W   36 - 29  
1/8 Jackson   (11-17) L   34 - 63  
1/10 Liberty (Wentzville)   (4-19) W   57 - 41  
1/10 Liberty (Wentzville)   (4-19) L   21 - 39  
1/13-18 Chester Invitational Tournament    
 »  1/14 Valmeyer   W   66 - 45  
 »  1/16 Chester   L   47 - 62  
 »  1/18 Valle Catholic   (18-10) W   62 - 58  
1/21 at Kennett   (20-8) L   49 - 55  
1/21 at Kennett   (20-8) L   44 - 52  
1/24 Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau)   (26-4) L   37 - 94  
1/24 Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau)   (26-4) L   32 - 68  
1/24 Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau)   (26-4) L   19 - 59  
1/28 Kelly   (19-10) W   74 - 55  
1/28 Kelly   (19-10) L   45 - 54  
1/30 at Scott City   (20-9) L   43 - 78  
1/30 at Scott City   (20-9) W   46 - 43  
1/31 Arcadia Valley   (13-12) L   55 - 62  
1/31 Arcadia Valley   (13-12) W   70 - 54  
2/6 at North County   (20-8) L   41 - 47  
2/6 at North County   (20-8)    
2/11 Poplar Bluff   (9-16) L   52 - 67  
2/11 Poplar Bluff   (9-16) L   36 - 63  
2/14 Oak Ridge   (18-10) L   65 - 73  
2/14 Oak Ridge   (18-10)    
2/18 at Twin Rivers   (7-17) W   43 - 41  
2/18 at Twin Rivers   (7-17) L   45 - 50  
2/22-28 Class 3 District 2 Tournament    
 »  2/22 Clearwater   (13-12) W   73 - 67  
 »  2/24 Scott City   (20-9) L   36 - 59