Risco High School

2019-2020 Boys Basketball Schedule Class 1 District 2


Last Game
2/24 vs Risco   Last Game
Varsity:   Loss 55 - 95

  • Varsity V Varsity
  • Junior Varsity JV Junior Varsity
  • Season Record: (14-12) Season Record: (4-7)
Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
11/29-30 Riverbend Classic - New Madrid, MO    Matchup
 »  11/29 Cairo High School   L   41 - 80  Matchup
 »  11/30 Roosevelt   (5-19) W   64 - 31  Matchup
12/2-4 Bernie Invitational Tournament    Matchup
 »  12/2 Twin Rivers   (7-17) W   60 - 47  Matchup
 »  12/3 Campbell   (18-6) L   49 - 68  Matchup
 »  12/4 Neelyville   (16-10) L   63 - 72  Matchup
12/10 at Oran   (26-6-1) L   57 - 87  Matchup
12/10 at Oran   (26-6-1) L   25 - 68  Matchup
12/12 Delta (Deering)   (5-17) W   77 - 44  Matchup
12/12 Delta (Deering)   (5-17) W   69 - 44  Matchup
12/16-20 Clarkton Holiday Tournament    Matchup
 »  12/16 Neelyville   (16-10) L   49 - 60  Matchup
 »  12/17 Clarkton   (12-14) L   64 - 79  Matchup
1/7 at South Pemiscot   (13-12) W   53 - 49  Matchup
1/7 at South Pemiscot   (13-12) L   15 - 38  Matchup
1/9 Bell City   (2-22) W   92 - 55  Matchup
1/9 Bell City   (2-22) W   51 - 50  Matchup
1/14 at Clarkton   (12-14) W   63 - 52  Matchup
1/14 at Clarkton   (12-14) L   40 - 56  Matchup
1/17 Senath-Hornersville   (13-13) W   76 - 70  Matchup
1/17 Senath-Hornersville   (13-13) W   52 - 47  Matchup
1/21 at Cooter   (17-9) W   72 - 67 (1 OT)  Matchup
1/21 at Cooter   (17-9) L   45 - 75  Matchup
1/24 at Holcomb   (5-17) L   67 - 68 (1 OT)  Matchup
1/24 at Holcomb   (5-17) L   35 - 50  Matchup
1/28 Gideon   (22-6) L   68 - 69  Matchup
1/28 Gideon   (22-6) L   53 - 55  Matchup
1/30 Southland   (6-18) W   77 - 53  Matchup
1/30 Southland   (6-18) L   20 - 26  Matchup
2/4 at North Pemiscot   (0-23) W   94 - 27  Matchup
2/4 at North Pemiscot   (0-23) W   60 - 53  Matchup
2/7 Richland (Essex)   (7-17) W   86 - 76  Matchup
2/7 Richland (Essex)   (7-17)    Matchup
2/8 Charleston 6th Man Shootout    Matchup
 »  2/8 East Prairie   (7-17) L   52 - 63  Matchup
2/10-14 Tri-County Conference Tournament    Matchup
 »  2/10 Delta (Deering)   (5-17) W   82 - 48  Matchup
 »  2/13 Cooter   (17-9) W   76 - 55  Matchup
 »  2/14 Gideon   (22-6) L   58 - 63  Matchup
2/18 at Hayti   (19-9) L   43 - 74  Matchup
2/18 at Hayti   (19-9)    Matchup
2/22-27 Class 1 District 2 Tournament    Matchup
 »  2/22 Leopold   (13-13) W   71 - 64  
 »  2/24 Delta   (25-6) L   55 - 95