Kennett High School

2019-2020 Boys Basketball Schedule Class 3 District 1


Last Game
2/25 vs Kennett  
Varsity:   Loss 45 - 47

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
11/25 at Sikeston   (16-10) L   37 - 46  
12/2-6 Bulldog Classic Tournament    
 »  12/2 Delta (Deering)   (5-17) W   78 - 23  
 »  12/3 Doniphan   (12-15) W   59 - 43  
 »  12/5 Caruthersville   (9-13) W   77 - 64  
12/9-13 SEMO Conference Tournament    
 »  12/9 Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau)   (26-4) W   70 - 66  
12/9-14 Bernie JV Tournament    
 »  12/11 Hayti   (19-9) W   62 - 54  
 »  12/12 Central (Cape Girardeau)   (22-6) L   40 - 72  
 »  12/13 Charleston   (28-5) L   63 - 81  
 »  12/14 Bernie   (24-6) L   34 - 50  
12/17 at Malden   (11-14) W   56 - 37  
12/17 at Malden   (11-14) L   44 - 46  
12/20 Doniphan   (12-15) W   65 - 46  
12/20 Doniphan   (12-15) W   48 - 46  
12/26-30 Bloomfield Christmas Tournament    
 »  12/26 Richland (Essex)   (7-17) W   79 - 44  
 »  12/27 East Prairie   (7-17) W   79 - 41  
 »  12/28 Hayti   (19-9) W   54 - 46  
 »  12/30 Dexter   (15-12) L   37 - 60  
1/3 at Farmington   (17-11) W   64 - 63  
1/3 at Farmington   (17-11) W   50 - 42  
1/7 at Central (New Madrid County)   (18-10) L   45 - 53  
1/7 at Central (New Madrid County)   (18-10) L   42 - 54  
1/10 at Jackson   (11-17) W   50 - 47  
1/10 at Jackson   (11-17) W   43 - 33  
1/13-18 Malden JV Tournament    
 »  1/13 Twin Rivers   (7-17) W   57 - 14  
1/14 at Bernie   (24-6) W   60 - 41  
1/14 at Bernie   (24-6) L   38 - 45  
 »  1/15 Bernie   (24-6) W   40 - 39  
1/17 Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau)   (26-4) L   55 - 59  
1/17 Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau)   (26-4) L   40 - 56  
 »  1/18 Malden   (11-14) W   49 - 39  
1/21 Saxony Lutheran   (10-17) W   55 - 49  
1/21 Saxony Lutheran   (10-17) W   52 - 44  
1/24 at Sikeston   (16-10) W   82 - 79  
1/24 at Sikeston   (16-10) L   28 - 58  
1/28 Poplar Bluff   (9-16) W   66 - 59  
1/28 Poplar Bluff   (9-16) L   43 - 44  
1/31 Charleston   (28-5) L   76 - 81  
1/31 Charleston   (28-5) L   54 - 78  
2/7 at Central (Cape Girardeau)   (22-6) L   37 - 42  
2/7 at Central (Cape Girardeau)   (22-6) L   49 - 58  
2/8 vs Oak Ridge   (18-10) W   79 - 69  
2/11 at Senath-Hornersville   (13-13) W   73 - 55  
2/11 at Senath-Hornersville   (13-13) W   56 - 30  
2/14 Dexter   (15-12) W   60 - 59  
2/14 Dexter   (15-12) W   59 - 35  
2/18 Caruthersville   (9-13) W   77 - 55  
2/18 Caruthersville   (9-13) W   53 - 39  
2/22-28 Class 3 District 1 Tournament    
 »  2/22 Doniphan   (12-15) W   73 - 51  
 »  2/25 Central (New Madrid County)   (18-10) L   45 - 47